Global Navigation




Submitted tenders

Submitted tenders

Before the City

Below is a list of all tenders currently submitted with the City of Sydney. The Tender Opening Committee certifies that the following lists are correct, all tenders have been initialled and are subject to evaluation.

Tender 1419

Pitt Street Mall signage

Was opened on Friday 11 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Russell Kosko and Shreya Shah

  • A&W Signs Pty Ltd
  • Brandboy Pty Ltd
  • Claude Outdoor Pty Ltd
  • Ford Civil Pty Ltd
  • Integrated Signage Pty Ltd
  • Mija (Geelong) Pty Ltd t/a Best Group: Signage & Visual Communications
  • Ox Engineering Group Pty Ltd
  • Wardrope & Carroll Engineering

Tender 1417

Environmental monitoring, analysis and reporting

Was opened on Wednesday 2 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Nick Criniti and Alice O'Connor.

  • Cardno (NSW/ACT) Pty Ltd
  • CH2M HILL
  • CRC CARE Pty Ltd
  • Douglas Partners Pty Ltd
  • GHD Pty Ltd
  • Golder Associates Pty Ltd
  • Parsons Brinkerhoff
  • Prensa Pty Ltd
  • SKM / Jacobs
  • Sydney Environmental & Soil Laboratory Pty Ltd
  • Unidel Group Pty Ltd 

Tender 1406

Managed print services

Was opened on Tuesday 1 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Stephanie Sharkey and Alice O'Connor.

  • Enigma Business Products
  • Forum Group Pty Ltd
  • Fuji Xerox (Aust) Pty Ltd 

Tender 1416

Alan Davidson Oval fencing replacement

Was opened on Friday 28 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Darren Picklum, Clint Wyatt and Shreya Shah.

  • Bluedog Fences Australia Pty Ltd
  • Colemans Group Australia Pty Ltd
  • Court Craft Australia Pty Ltd 
  • Northern Fencing Specialists Pty Ltd
  • Playsafe Fencing 
  • Tetris Group Pty Ltd
  • Wardrope & Carroll Engineering 

Tender 1415

Green Square Aquatic Centre water servicing coordinator

Was opened on Tuesday 11 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Bernard Jeffery and Alice O'Connor.

  • Cardno
  • Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Ltd
  • Warren Smith & Partners

Tender 1410

Locating and assessment of traffic facility assets

Was opened on Tuesday 4 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mike O'Hara, Param Seenithamby and Alice O'Connor.

  • Complete Urban Pty Ltd
  • Opus International Consultants
  • Rapid Map Services Pty Ltd
  • Transit Projects Pty Limited

EOI E0114

Art & About Sydney 2014 installation and projects

Was opened on Monday 3 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Paul Davidson and Alice O'Connor.

  • Abruzzo Bodziak Architects llc
  • Adrienne Tarver
  • Aether & Hemera
  • All-art.ca
  • Amigo and Amigo
  • Ample Projects Pty Ltd
  • Andrew Atchison
  • Andrew James Marlow
  • Annika Jayne Harrisson
  • Architectural Graphics Pty Ltd
  • Art in Odd Places
  • Art Pharm
  • Arthere
  • Ashley Dennis
  • Australian Cartoonists' Association
  • Axolotl Group Pty Limited
  • AZBcreative
  • Bec Paton
  • Bede Ireland
  • Belinda Keyte
  • Ben Landau
  • Black Beetle Pty Ltd
  • Bonnie Hall Fine Art Asset Management
  • Bricktascale
  • Brooke Jackson
  • c solano sl
  • Carly Kotynski
  • Carterwilliamson Architects
  • Chalk Urban Art Incorporated
  • Chau Quan
  • Chime
  • Chloe E Chignell
  • Chris Leaver
  • Chrissie Ianssen
  • Christopher H Bonnily
  • Claire Tennant
  • Codessi
  • Consuelo Cavaniglia
  • Creativity Australia
  • Daniel Clifford
  • David Adams Photography
  • David Tickle
  • DecemberTwentyTwo Pty Ltd
  • Diego Bonetto
  • Eardrum Pty Limited
  • Eaton Gorge Theatre Company
  • EFNBE collaborative art and design
  • Emily Valentine Bullock
  • Erth Visual & Physical
  • Extreme Leahey
  • Flying Fish Art and Design
  • Force Majeure Ltd
  • Fostered
  • Gary Deirmendjian (artist)
  • Gillie and Marc Pty Ltd
  • Goldiechiari
  • Gora Art & Landscape AB
  • Grace Kingston
  • GRAHAM CHALCROFT
  • Groovescooter
  • Gunnel Diana Watkins
  • Harbinger Consultants
  • Harrie Sengers
  • Harris Hobbs Landscapes
  • Hause of Glassborow
  • HDXL
  • He Made She Made
  • Head On Foundation LTD
  • Intimate Spectacle Pty Ltd
  • Itak LTD
  • Jacqueline Molina
  • James Culkin
  • James Patrick
  • James Watts
  • Jaromir Svaricek
  • Jason Gibney
  • Jenna Trostle
  • John O'Callaghan
  • Julie Rrap artist
  • Kart Projects Pty Ltd
  • Katharine Tebbatt
  • Kathleen ROMA GREER
  • Kathryn Genevieve Clifton
  • Kathy Temin
  • Keith Armstrong Trading as Embodied media
  • Kevin Holland Sculpture
  • Laughter House Productions
  • Lee-Delisle Associates LLP
  • LeeshTagTom Pty. Ltd.
  • Legs On The Wall
  • Leo Robba
  • Lighting Design Partnership
  • Lightwell
  • Lina Zainal
  • Little Giants Creative Pty Ltd
  • Louis Pratt
  • Luke Jaaniste
  • Madeinkatana.com
  • Make Creattive Pty Ltd
  • Margarita Helen Sampson
  • Maria Stefina
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Stammers Visual & Fine Art
  • Mark Themann
  • Martin Victor Pell T/A Sprout
  • Matteo Charles
  • Maybe Together
  • Meagan Streader
  • Melanie Eden
  • Meteorwrite
  • Micrografik
  • Miguel Felipe Valenzuela
  • Mimi Tong
  • Mojo Associates for Fine Art
  • MOJOKO
  • MPATHE
  • Mr John David Zaheer-Flaherty
  • Mulloway Studio (A Coupe, S Loo, F Sando, J Smit)
  • Nadia Hernandez
  • Nexus Productions
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Office Feuerman
  • OKYO
  • Orangejuice Design
  • Out of the Box Projects
  • Paddington Markets
  • Paper Bag Kits
  • Paul Bootis, Pedro Sampaio, Daniel Soares
  • Paul Steven Albert
  • Petrina Hicks
  • Photoplay Films
  • Piccolo Films Pty Ltd
  • Present Tense Inc
  • Production Action Direction (PAD)
  • Project Light
  • Red Earth
  • Renae Shadler
  • Richard Kean
  • RocketPark Designs
  • Sam Cranstoun
  • Sam Songalio
  • Sarah Greentree
  • Seymour Centre
  • Shaun Parker & Company LImited
  • Sibling Nation
  • Silviatuccimei.com
  • Simon McGrath
  • Site Studio
  • Slinky Productions
  • Soyounfotoarts
  • Spackman Mossop Michaels
  • Sprouting Good
  • Stalker Theatre
  • Stallard Sculptures
  • Steensen Varming
  • Stephen Noonan
  • Storybox
  • Sydney Harbour Federation Trust
  • Sydney Street Art Project Inc.
  • Sylvia Schwenk
  • Symple Creative
  • Tamarama Rock Surfers Theatre Company
  • Tanya Court
  • Taste Media Pty Ltd
  • Tega Brain
  • The Association of Optimism
  • The Glue Society
  • The Red Room Company Limited
  • The Sydney Improvsed Music Association
  • Thi Nguyen
  • Tim Bruniges
  • Tiny Kiosk Pty Ltd
  • Todd Fuller
  • Tully Arnot
  • Urban Art Projects
  • Vantage Interactive Pty. Limited
  • Vesna Trobec Langzi Chiu Pty Ltd
  • Victoria Johnstone
  • Vincent Buret Designs
  • We Are Province
  • Wiltshire & Dimas Management
  • Wood and Grieve
  • Workzone Pty Ltd
  • Yutaka Sone Studio
  • Zin Partnership

Tender 1401

Juanita Nielsen Centre upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 25 February 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Paula Yu and Alice O'Connor.

  • AJ Bristow and Sons
  • Growth Built
  • Olympia Group
  • Prime Constructions

Tender 1393

Creative Services specialist panel

Was opened on Tuesday 21 January 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Steve Howlett and Alice O'Connor.

  • Alex Just Creative Pty Ltd
  • Ample Projects Pty Ltd
  • Anne Gordon Design
  • Aquent LLC
  • Artisan Recruitment Pty Ltd
  • Beresford Design Pty Ltd
  • Black Design
  • Brown Family Trust
  • Buildmedia Pty
  • Butler Creative
  • Churhward/Melhuish Pty Ltd
  • Clik Creative Pty Ltd
  • Danling Xiao
  • Design 91 Pty Limited
  • Diarmaid Collins
  • Dinalie Dabarera
  • Dylan Conley Graohic Design
  • Entertainment Personnel Pty Ltd
  • Esem Projects Pty Ltd
  • FBI Recruitment
  • Hamsta Productions
  • Internetrix
  • JLM Marketing Pty Ltd t/a Marketing Mechanices
  • Messy Design Pty Ltd
  • Parler-Wood Communications Pty Ltd
  • Postdigital
  • Propeller Graphics
  • Saatchi & Saatchi Pty Ltd
  • Sevens Creek Lifestyle Products for Humanity Pty Ltd t/a WHO! Creative
  • Sheery Design (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Soap Creative Pty Ltd
  • Studio 233 Pty Ltd
  • Symple Creative
  • Taste Media Pty Ltd
  • The Recruitment Business Pty Ltd
  • The Unimal Group
  • Universal Favourite
  • Vitamin X Pty Ltd
  • We are Province
  • Whale Design Company
  • Yudhi Sutjiawan
  • ZOO Advertising Pty Ltd
  • Zoodio

Tender 1388

Accounts Payable supplier invoice automation process

Was opened on Tuesday 14 January 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Simon Meehan and Alice O'Connor.

  • Efficiency Leaders Australia Pty Ltd
  • Enigma Business Products
  • Espire Infolabs Pty Ltd
  • Power Business Services Ltd
  • Xcellerate IT Pty Ltd

Tender 1382

Provision of services for generation and distribution of application notification letters and rates/instalment notices

Was opened on Tuesday 10 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Georgina Woodhouse and Alice O'Connor.

  • Australian Postal Corporation
  • Forms Express
  • Fuji Xerox Businessforce Pty Ltd
  • Lane Print Group
  • Print Mall Logistics Limited
  • SEMA Operations Pty Ltd

Tender 1365

Erskineville retail stabilisation and associated building work

Was opened on Tuesday 10 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Grant Browne and Alice O'Connor.

  • No submissions received

EOI 1813

Heffron Hall Public Art

Was opened on Friday 6 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Marie Stucci and Alice O'Connor.

  • Aether & Hemera Kingsland Church Studios
  • Anita Larkin
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery
  • Artbank
  • Architectural Graphics
  • Archrival
  • Artillion Pty Ltd
  • Atelier Van Lieshout
  • Atelieri Zitnjak
  • Carly Scoufos
  • Carter Williamson Architects
  • Chris Fox
  • Col Henry
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Cracknell & Longergan Architects Pty Ltd
  • D.J Plummer and B Smith
  • Damien Butler
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Design Studio G&H
  • Elli Ioannou Photography
  • Gary Carsley
  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Grouting and Foundation Works australia Pty Ltd
  • Hammerlighting
  • Harbinger Consultants
  • Ian Campbell-Briggs
  • Itak Ltd
  • James Culkin
  • James Parrett
  • Jane Alison Cavanough Art and Design
  • Jennifer Turpin Studio
  • John Spiteri
  • Joshua Lloyd Webb
  • Julie Love
  • Kathy Temin
  • Kim David Guthrie
  • Korban/Flaubert
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Gerada
  • Milne adn Stonehouse
  • Neonart
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nuha Saad
  • Olsson & Associates
  • Peter McGregor, Wesley Grunsell, Frank McGuire and Tina Chow
  • Peter W Day
  • Rothwell Erson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Sarasculpt
  • Scott Ingram
  • Sharon Francis
  • Silvia Tuccimei
  • Studio 233 Pty Ltd
  • Sue Beyer
  • Sue Pedley
  • The Glass/Gallery Spot
  • The Lot
  • The Niche A&D Pty Ltd
  • Thi Ngyuyen
  • Tom Bass Sculpture Studio School Inc
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Warren Langley

EOI 1913

Liverpool Street and Castlereagh Street South Cycleway

Was opened on Tuesday 3 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Andrew Wright and Alice O'Connor.

  • CA & I Pty Ltd
  • Celtic Civil Pty Ltd
  • Ford Civil Pty Ltd
  • QMC Group
  • Sydney Civil Pty Ltd

EOI 2013

Green Square Aquatic Centre – Aquatic operations and ongoing consultants panel

Was opened on Tuesday 26 November 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Sabrina Phillips and Alice O'Connor.

  • C Leisure
  • IntElect Solutions Pty Limited
  • Jeavons & Jeavons Pty Ltd
  • Montemare Pty Ltd
  • Savills Project Management
  • Strategic Leisure Group
  • Tredwell Management
  • Warren Green Consulting

EOI 1213

City centre public art for George Street spine

Was opened on Thursday 31 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Claire Morgan and Steve Vidovic.

  • Acconci Studio Inc
  • Adam Frank Incorporated
  • Aether & Hemera
  • Agatha Gothe-Snape
  • Alain Kirili
  • Alex Seton
  • Alexander Stublic
  • Alwin Reamillo
  • Amala Groom
  • Andre Rondinelli de Almeida Mendes
  • Andrew Burns Architect
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery
  • Anne Chu Studio Inc
  • Anthony James Woodward
  • Anthony McCall
  • Antimodular Research Inc
  • Antony Gormley Studio
  • Architectural Graphics Pty Ltd
  • Architecture and Vision
  • Arteclettica
  • Artists in Transit (Ro Murray and Susannah Williams)
  • Artscape the Nature of Sculpture
  • Artventure
  • Atelier Marijke de Goey
  • Aatelier Sineux
  • Atelier Van Lieshout B.V.
  • AYC. Ltd
  • Balmond Studio
  • Beat Streuli
  • Bettina Pousttchi
  • Bik Van der Pol
  • Bill Culbert
  • Bill FitzGibbons
  • Braaksma Design Inc
  • Brad Miller
  • Braddon Snape
  • Brandon Vickerd
  • Brian Tolle Studio
  • Bronwyn Berman
  • Bruce Williams
  • Buster Simpson
  • C Solano Sl
  • C4 Design
  • Callum Morton
  • Candice Breitz
  • Carol Bove
  • Carol Endean Little
  • Casey M Kaplan Inc
  • Celeste Boursier-Mougenot
  • Charles Ray
  • Choi Jeong Hwa
  • Christian de Vietri
  • Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
  • Clark Beaumont
  • Col Henry
  • Cole Arts Inc
  • Conrad Shawcross
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Craig Walsh
  • Crystal Energy OY
  • D & J Projects
  • Dale Frank
  • Damien Butler
  • Dane Mitchell
  • Daniel Boyd
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Darren Almond
  • David Hahlbrock
  • David Harber Ltd
  • David Zwirner Gallery
  • Del Kathryn Barton
  • Delvoye Art N.V.
  • Destiny Deacon
  • Diana Ramaekers Light&Space
  • Didier Faustino
  • Diego Bonetto
  • Dominic Peters
  • Donna Marcus
  • Doung Jahangeer
  • Drome Pty Ltd
  • East West Fine Art Studio
  • Ecology
  • Eleanor Avery
  • Eli Keszler
  • Elmgreen & Dragset
  • Fine Art Works Ltd
  • Fiona Connor
  • Fiona Hall
  • Flavio Favelli
  • Foxy Production Inc
  • Francesca Oldfield
  • Franz Ackermann Studio
  • FriendsWithYou
  • Gabriel Lester/Polylester
  • Gail Hastings
  • Galerie Lelong
  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Gary Hill
  • Gemma Smith
  • Gillie and Marc
  • Giorgio Bevignani
  • Glen Clarke
  • Glue Society
  • Gora Art & Landscape AB
  • Gordon Huether + Partners
  • Gordon Young Projects Ltd
  • Goya Torres
  • Graham Chalcroft
  • Grennan & Sperandio
  • Groundplay
  • Hammer Lighting
  • Hamra Abbas
  • Hans Peter Kuhn
  • Hany Armanious
  • Harries Heder Collaborative
  • Hauser & Wirth
  • Heidi Axelsen
  • Hh and Kg Sengers
  • House of Laudanum
  • Howard Kalish Sculpture
  • Hsu Juei Hsien
  • Hutabut
  • Ilan Averbuch
  • Imants Tillers
  • Inges Idee Gbr
  • Isabel Nolan
  • Iswanto Hartono
  • Itak Ltd
  • Izabela Pluta
  • Jack Shainman Gallery
  • James Angus
  • James Carpenter Design Associates Inc
  • James Parrett
  • James Surls Studio
  • Jamie North
  • Janet Burchll
  • Janet Echelman Inc
  • Jay Heikes
  • Jennifer Turpin Studio
  • Jenny Holzer Studio
  • Jeppe Hein GmbH
  • Jill Chism
  • JMD Design
  • Johann Feilacher
  • Johann Kaanig
  • Johannes Helden
  • John Atkin
  • John Meade
  • John Thomson
  • Jon Tarry
  • Joseph Kosuth Studio
  • Josiah McElheny
  • Judy Watson
  • Judy Watson + Jodie Cox
  • Julia May Gorman
  • Julia Yonetani
  • Julie Rrap
  • Jun Kaneko Studio L.L.C.
  • Uunya.Ishigami+Associates
  • Jurek Wybraniec
  • Katharina Fritsch
  • Kathy Temin
  • Katia Strunz Sydney Projects
  • Katja Strunz
  • Kerrie Poliness
  • Kimsooja Studio
  • Knox Nominees Australia Pty Ltd (trading as Alexander Knox)
  • Konstantin Dimopoulos
  • Krijn de Koning Studio
  • Krivanek+Breaux/ Art+Design
  • L+
  • Lang / Baumann
  • Lara Almarcegui
  • Laurent Grasso
  • Lehmann Maupin
  • Leslie Eastman
  • Lightwell
  • Liliane Lijn
  • Linda Klarfeld
  • Lindy Lee
  • Lisa Cainero Design Pty Limited
  • Lisa Roet
  • Living Timelines
  • Liz Rideal
  • Los Carpinteros
  • Louis Pratt
  • Louisa Dawson
  • Louise Lavarack
  • Louise Paramor
  • Lucas Salton Design
  • MadeIn Company
  • MAP / MAS
  • MAP Office
  • Mariele Neudecker
  • Marigold Multimedia Ltd
  • Mariko Mori Studio
  • Mario Madayag Limited
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Handforth + Katia Strunz Sydney Projects
  • Marko Lulic
  • Marley Dawson
  • Matt Mullican
  • Matthew Harding
  • Matthew Marks Gallery
  • Meagan Streader
  • Mia Pearlman Studio Inc
  • Michael Candy
  • Michael Lett Gallery
  • Michelle Ussher
  • Mikala Dwyer
  • Mike Hewson
  • Milne and Stonehouse Pty Ltd
  • Miroslaw Balka Studio
  • Moscoca
  • Mountains Youth Services Team
  • Mr Ari K Purhonen
  • Mullerstudio
  • Mulloway Studio
  • Nancylovendahl
  • Natalie Jeremijenko
  • Nell
  • Newell Harry
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nike Savvas
  • Niklas Alvarsson
  • Noriko Furunishi
  • Normal
  • Norman Mooney
  • Nuha Saad
  • Offbeat Creations Limited
  • Office Feuerman
  • Out of the Dark Ltd
  • Pace Art Asia Limited
  • Pace Gallery
  • Paradox Art bvba Arne Quinze HQ
  • Paramedia
  • Pat Foster and Jen Berean
  • Patricia Piccinini
  • Peter Atkins
  • Peter Coffin Studio
  • Peter Lundberg
  • Peter Shelton
  • Peter W Day
  • Piccolo Films, Lucinda Clutterbuck
  • Pilar Corrias Ltd
  • Pixel Enterprises Pty Ltd
  • Polylester
  • Professor Raphael Seitz
  • PRZY
  • R & R Studios
  • Ray King Studio
  • Rebecca Warren
  • Redshift Architecture & Art Pty Ltd
  • Regen Projects
  • RFG Tile
  • Richard Goodwin Pty Ltd
  • Rider Levett Bucknall NSW Pty Ltd
  • Righetti Arte Pty Ltd
  • Ro Murray
  • Rob Ward
  • Robert Benson + Chris Fox
  • Robert Erskine Sculptor
  • Robert Lobe Artist
  • Rothwell Erson Projects Pty Ltd
  • Roxy Paine/Marianne Boesky Gallery
  • Russell Anderson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Salon 94
  • Sam Dennis
  • Sam Songailo
  • Sarah Sze Studio Inc
  • Shanghai Wu Gu Fine Art Co.Ltd
  • Shaun Gladwell
  • Silviatuccimei
  • Simeon Nelson
  • Simon Perry
  • Skacej Colls Pty Ltd T/A Aludean Sculpture
  • Smith Sculptors
  • Snake Studios Ltd
  • Snarkitecture
  • Somers McDonell Gallery
  • Somerville Fine Art
  • Sou Fujimoto Architects
  • Souptoys Pty Ltd
  • Stallard Sculptures
  • Starn studio
  • Stephen Friedman Gallery
  • Stuart Green
  • Studio
  • Studio of Spontaneous Creativity
  • Studio Rondinone
  • Studio Zimoun
  • Sullivan + Strumpf for Hiromi Tango
  • Sullivan + Strumpf for Tony Albert
  • Sullivan Strumpf for Sam Jinks
  • Sunil Gawde
  • Susan Narduli
  • Susan Philipsz
  • Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
  • Tatiana Trouve
  • Tega Brain
  • The Bill and Hat Family Discretionary Trust t/a Kuuki
  • The Electric Canvas
  • The Niche Art
  • The Tadeusz Kalinowski Art Foundation
  • The Tomfoolery
  • Theertha International Artists Collective
  • Thomas Demand
  • Thomas Doyle
  • Thomas Sloan Designer
  • Tim De Haan
  • Tim Gruchy
  • Timothy Williams and Associates Pty Ltd
  • Tobias Rehberger
  • Todd Robinson
  • Tony Clark
  • Tony Oursler Studio
  • Tracey Emin
  • Tristan Chant
  • Tsai & Yoshikawa
  • Tsai, Kuen-lin
  • Tsang Kin-Wah
  • Turpin + Crawford Studio
  • UK Human Art Resources
  • Umbrellium Ltd
  • Varini
  • Victoria Miro Gallery Limited
  • Viewzan Pty Ltd, trading as PONY
  • Vincent Buret Designs
  • Visiondivision
  • Vittorio Corsini
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • VJzoo
  • Wade Marynowsky
  • Walter Jack Studio
  • Wax Sound Media Pty Ltd
  • Westerlund Studios
  • Wolfgang Buttress
  • Working Parts Ltd
  • Workspace 11
  • Xu Bing Studio Inc
  • Yayoi Kusama
  • Zars Studio Ltd
  • Zhou Jian-Wen

EOI 1113

City centre public art for East-West Connectors

Was opened on Thursday 31 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Claire Morgan and Steve Vidovic.

  • Acconci Studio Inc
  • Adam Frank Incorporated
  • Adrian davis T/A Mt Nebo Studios
  • Alex Seton
  • Alison Gill
  • Amala Groom
  • Andre Rondinelli de Almeida Mendes
  • Andrew Atchison
  • Andrew Burns Architect
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery
  • Anne Chu Studio Inc
  • Anthony James Woodward
  • Anthony McCall
  • Antimodular Research Inc
  • Architectural Graphics Pty Ltd
  • Architecture and Vision
  • Arteclettica
  • Artists in Transit (Ro Murray and Susannah Williams)
  • Artscape the nature of sculpture
  • Artventure
  • Atelier Marijke de Goey
  • Atelier Van Lieshout B.V.
  • Australian Bell pty ltd
  • AYC Ltd
  • Balmond Studio
  • Beat Streuli
  • Beat Zoderer
  • Bill Culbert
  • Bill FitzGibbons, LLC
  • Braaksma Design Inc.
  • Brad Miller
  • Braddon Snape
  • Brandon Vickerd
  • Brian Tolle Studio
  • Bronwyn Berman
  • Bruce Williams
  • Buster Simpson
  • C Solano Sl
  • Callum Morton
  • Candice Breitz
  • Carol Bove
  • Carol Endean Little
  • Casey M Kaplan Inc
  • Celeste Boursier-Mougenot
  • Charles Ray
  • Christian de Vietri
  • Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
  • Clare Milledge
  • Clark Beaumont
  • Clem watson
  • Col Henry
  • Cole Arts Inc
  • Conrad Shawcross
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Craig Walsh
  • Crystal Energy OY
  • Dale Frank
  • Damien Butler
  • Dane Mitchell
  • Daniel Boyd
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Daniel Wallis
  • Darren Almond
  • David Hahlbrock
  • David Harber Ltd
  • David Zwirner Gallery
  • Del Kathryn Barton
  • Delvoye Art N.V.
  • Destiny Deacon
  • Didier Faustino
  • Diego Bonetto
  • Dominic Peters
  • Donna Marcus
  • Doung Jahangeer
  • Drome Pty Ltd
  • East West Fine Art Studio
  • Eleanor Avery
  • Eli Keszler
  • Elmgreen & Dragset
  • Eva Frapiccini
  • Fine Art Works ltd
  • Fiona Connor
  • Fiona Hall
  • Foxy Production Inc
  • Francesco Simeti LLC
  • Franz Ackermann Studio
  • FriendsWithYou
  • Gabriel Lester/ Polylester
  • Galerie Lelong
  • Gary Deirmendjian (artist)
  • Gary Hill
  • Gemma Smith
  • Gillie + Marc
  • Glen Clarke
  • Glue Society
  • Goldiechiari
  • Gora Art & Landscape AB
  • Gordon Huether + Partners
  • Gordon Young Projects Ltd
  • Goya Torres
  • Graham Chalcroft
  • Groundplay
  • Hammerlighting
  • Hamra Abbas
  • Hans Peter Kuhn
  • Hany Armanious
  • Harries Heder Collaborative
  • Hauser & Wirth
  • Heidi Axelsen (Sole Trader)
  • Hh and Kg Sengers
  • House of Laudanum
  • Hsu Juei Hsien
  • Hutabut, LLC
  • Ian Campbell-Briggs ARBS Fine Art
  • Imants Tillers
  • Inges Idee Gbr
  • Isabel Nolan
  • Iswanto Hartono
  • Itak LTD
  • Izabela Pluta
  • Jack Shainman Gallery
  • James Angus
  • James Carpenter Design Associates, Inc.
  • James Parrett
  • James Surls Studio
  • Jamie North
  • Janet Burchll
  • Janet Echelman, Inc.
  • Javier Muro
  • Jennifer Turpin Studio
  • Jenny Holzer Studio, LLC
  • Jeppe Hein GmbH
  • Jill Chism
  • JMD Design
  • Johann Kaanig 
  • Johannes Helden
  • John Meade
  • Jon Tarry
  • Judy Watson
  • Julia May Gorman
  • Julia Yonetani
  • Julie Rrap
  • Jun Kaneko Studio L.L.C.
  • Junya.Ishigami+Associates
  • Jurek Wybraniec
  • Katharina Fritsch
  • Kathy Temin
  • Katia Strunz Sydney Projects
  • Katja Strunz
  • Kerrie Poliness
  • Kimsooja Studio LLC
  • Knox Nominees Australia Pty Ltd (trading as Alexander Knox)
  • Konstantin Dimopoulos
  • Krijn de Koning studio
  • Krivanek+Breaux/ Art+Design, LLC
  • L+
  • Lara Almarcegui
  • Laurent Grasso
  • Lehmann Maupin
  • Leslie Eastman
  • Lightwell
  • Liliane Lijn
  • Lindy Lee
  • Lisa Roet
  • Lisa Toet
  • Living Lenses (Artist Team)
  • Liz Rideal
  • Louis Pratt
  • Louisa Dawson
  • Louise Paramor
  • Lucas Salton Design
  • Lucinda Clutterbuck
  • Lucy Humphrey
  • MAP / MAS
  • Mariele Neudecker
  • Mario Madayag Limited
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Handforth
  • Mark Handforth + Katia Strunz
  • Mark Stoner
  • Marko Lulic
  • Marley Dawson
  • Mary Teague
  • Mathieu Gallois
  • Matt Mullican
  • Matthew Johnson
  • Maurizio Nannucci
  • Meagan Streader
  • Michael Candy
  • Michael Lett Gallery
  • Michael Meier & Christoph Franz
  • Michelle Ussher
  • Miguel Felipe Valenzuela
  • Mikala Dwyer
  • Mike Hewson
  • Milne and Stonehouse Pty Ltd
  • Miroslaw Balka Studio
  • Mr Ari K Purhonen
  • Mullerstudio
  • Nancylovendahl
  • Natalie Jeremijenko
  • Nathan Coley
  • Nell
  • Newell Harry
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nike Savvas
  • Niklas Alvarsson
  • Noriko Furunishi
  • Normal
  • Nuha Saad
  • Offshore Studio Pty Ltd
  • Oscar Tuazon Studio
  • Out of the Dark LTD
  • Pace Art Asia Limited
  • Pace Gallery
  • Paradox Art bvba Arne Quinze HQ
  • Paramedia LLC
  • Pat Foster and Jen Berean
  • Patricia Piccinini
  • Paula Cooper Gallery
  • Peter Atkins
  • Peter Lundberg
  • Peter Shelton
  • Peter W Day
  • Pilar Corrias Ltd
  • Professor Raphael Seitz
  • R & R Studios, LLC
  • Ray King Studio
  • Rebecca Warren
  • Redshift Architecture & Art Pty Ltd
  • RFG Tile
  • Richard Goodwin Pty Ltd
  • Ro Murray
  • Rob Ward
  • Robert Erskine Sculptor
  • Robert Lobe Artist
  • Rothwell Erson Projects Pty Ltd
  • Roxy Paine/ Marianne Boesky
  • Russell Anderson
  • Salon 94
  • Sam Dennis
  • Sam Songailo 
  • Sangeeta Sandrasegar
  • Sara Oscar
  • Sarah Sze Studio Inc
  • Scott Harrower Design
  • Shanghai Wu Gu Fine Art Co., Ltd
  • Sharon Francis
  • Shaun Gladwell
  • Simeon Nelson
  • Simon Perry
  • Skacej Colls Pty Ltd T/A Aludean Sculpture
  • Smith Sculptors
  • Snake Studios Ltd
  • Snarkitecture
  • Somers McDonell Gallery
  • Somerville Fine Art
  • Sou Fujimoto Architects
  • Souptoys Pty Ltd
  • Stallard Sculptures
  • Starn studio LLC
  • Stefano Cagol
  • Stephen Friedman Gallery
  • Stuart Green
  • Studio
  • Studio Fink
  • Studio of Spontaneous Creativity
  • Studio Rondinone
  • Sullivan + Strumpf for Hiromi Tango
  • Sullivan + Strumpf for Sam Jinks
  • Sullivan + Strumpf for Torey Albert
  • Sunil Gawde
  • Susan Narduli
  • Susan Philipsz
  • Tatiana Trouve
  • Tega Brain
  • The Bill and Hat Family Discretionary Trust t/a Kuuki
  • The Niche Art
  • The Shiny Shiny World
  • The Tadeusz Kalinowski Art Foundation
  • Thomas Demand
  • Thomas Doyle
  • Thomas Sloan Designer
  • Tim Gruchy
  • Tobias Rehberger
  • Tony Clark
  • Tony Oursler Studio
  • Tracey Emin
  • Tsai & Yoshikawa
  • TSANG Kin-Wah
  • Turpin + Crawford Studio
  • UK Human Art Resources LLP
  • Umbrellium Ltd
  • Utopian Slumps Pty Ltd
  • Victoria Miro Gallery Limited
  • Vincent Buret Designs
  • Visiondivision
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • VJzoo
  • Wade Marynowsky
  • Walter Jack Studio
  • Wax Sound Media Pty ltd
  • Westerlund Studios
  • Will Copps
  • Wolfgang Buttress
  • Working Parts Ltd
  • Yayoi Kusama
  • Zars Studio Ltd
  • Zhou Jian-Wen

Tender 1377

Green Square Infrastructure Centre

Was opened on Tuesday 12 November 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Simon Collins and Alice O'Connor.

  • ADR Group Pty Ltd
  • Belmadar Pty Ltd
  • HBS Group
  • Russell Anderson

EOI 1713

277 Bourke Street child care and community centre

Was opened on Thursday 7 November 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Stuart McDougall and Steve Vidovic.

  • Belmadar Pty Ltd
  • Brodyn Pty Limited
  • Belmadar Pty Ltd
  • Built Pty Ltd
  • FAL Construction Group Pty Ltd
  • Grindley Construction Pty Limited
  • Growthbuilt Pty Ltd
  • ICMG Commercial (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Kane Constructions (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Parkview Group Australia Pty Ltd
  • Proline Building Commercial
  • St Hilliers Property Pty Limited

Tender 1375

Venue management labour crewing personnel

Was opened on Tuesday 5 November 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Dani Buckley and Steve Vidovic.

  • No submissions received

EOI 1013

Management and Distribution of Printed Material

Was opened on Friday 18 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Mirianne Whitlock and Megan Saxon.

  • Fortuna Holdings ty Ltd trading as Kwik Kopy Alexandria
  • MK Media Group Pty Ltd

EOI 1513

2014 Chinese New Year Twilight Parade

Was opened on Wednesday 9 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Annette Alderson and Alice O’Connor.

  • Anything Themeing Pty Ltd
  • Creative Lighting and Audio Pty Ltd
  • Creative Works

EOI 1313

Green Square Public Art for the Drying Green

Was opened on Wednesday 2 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Amanda Sharrad and Alice O’Connor.

  • Ainslie Murray
  • Anita Madura
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery: Emily Floyd
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery: Van Hek
  • Anthony Magen
  • Art-Alchemy
  • Artscape The Nature of Sculpture
  • Australian Bell Pty Ltd
  • BigBoldArt Pty Ltd
  • Breenspace
  • Breenspace
  • Brit Bunkley
  • Bronwyn Berman
  • BWI Pty Ltd
  • Chris Fox
  • Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Creative Move: Brian Robinson
  • Creative Move: Sebastian Di Mauro
  • D.J Plummer and B Smith
  • D.S Haines & JM Hinterding
  • Damien Butler
  • Dean Colls
  • Donna Marcus
  • Dr Nola Farman
  • Fine Art Studios
  • Fine Art Works Ltd
  • Francesca Mataraga
  • Graham Chalcroft
  • Heidi Axelsen
  • Hugo Orlandini
  • Jamie North
  • Jon Voss
  • Jonathan Jones
  • Julia May Gorman
  • Julia Yonetani
  • Julie Rrap Artist
  • Kerrie Poliness
  • Lightwell
  • Louisa Bufardeci
  • Lucas Chirnside & Bianca Looney
  • MAP
  • Mr Ari K Purhonen
  • N2 Public Art & Design
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Peter W Day
  • Polylester
  • Richard Goodwin Pty Ltd
  • Rothwell Erson Projects Pty Ltd
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Site Studio
  • Skacel Colls t/a Aludean
  • Smith Sculptors
  • Turpin+Crawford Studio
  • Yoannsaura
  • Zanny Begg

EOI 1413

Sydney New Year’s Eve Vending

Was opened on Tuesday 1 October 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Kirsten McLeod and Alice O’Connor.

  • A.Award Winning Catering Service
  • Casha’s Cleaning, Lawn & Handyman Services Pty Ltd
  • DNA Café
  • Fantastic Lights
  • Festival’s Plus
  • Kenya Tea Bags Pty Ltd
  • Mandavilla Catering Service Pty Limited
  • Marshall Amusements Pty Ltd
  • Nadia Eldan
  • Nagold Pty Ltd
  • Narain Unit Trust
  • Polar Cones t/a Dairy King
  • Pro Catering
  • Richard Stephens Pty Ltd
  • Sisters Crepes
  • Waffleland

Creative tenancy management services – William Street creative hub

Was opened on Wednesday 21 August 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Hugh Nicols and Alice O'Connor.

  • Creation Development
  • Mary Jane Caswell
  • Tali Gallery Pty Limited 

EOI 0813

Creative design consultancy Living Colour Floral Display: summer 2015 to summer 2015

Was opened on Tuesday 2 July 2013 in the presence of tender committe members: Mary Vangelovska, Michell Reid, Alice O'Connor and Mike O'Hara.

  • Black Beetle Pty Ltd
  • Martin Victor Pell t/a Sprout
  • Spackman Mossop Michaels

EOI 0413

Hyde Park Monument to honour Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander men and women who served their country

Was opened on Monday 3 June 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Megan Saxon and James Bennett.

  • Bronwyn Bancroft
  • Brook Andrew
  • Caroline Comino
  • Daniel Dominguez
  • Danny Eastwood
  • Fabri Blacklock
  • Joe Hurst
  • Julie Squires
  • Norman John Kenton, Kerrie Kenton, Peter Day Environmental Art + Design
  • Pastor Ray Minniecon, Vice Chairperson Babana Aboriginal Men's Group Redfern, Co-founder, Coloured Digger Project
  • Reko Rennie
  • Richard Gumbanggirr Campbell, Evis Gumbanggirr Heath, Jules Squires
  • Rob Appo
  • Steven Hammond
  • Tony Albert

EOI 0713

Information Management Services and systems to provide a unified Environmental Sustainability solution

Was opened on Tuesday 25 June 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Craig Morrison and Alice O’Connor.

  • AECOM Australia
  • Alerton Australia
  • Boreal - Information Strategies Australia Pty Ltd
  • Buildings Alive Pty Ltd
  • CarbonSystems
  • CDM Smith Australia Pty Ltd
  • East River Software Pty Ltd
  • Ecosave Pty Ltd
  • Enablon North America Corp
  • Entech Utility Service Bureau (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Greensense
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd
  • Kinesis Pty Ltd
  • Pathways Technology Consulting Pty Ltd
  • SMS Management & Technology Pty Ltd
  • SRA Information Technology
  • WSP Buildings Pty Ltd

EOI 0613

Sydney New Year’s Eve: Harbour of Light Parade

Was opened on Tuesday 11 June 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Anthony Manuatu and Alice O’Connor.

  • All Occasion Cruises
  • Astar Cruises Pty Ltd ATF Carroll Family Trust
  • Australian Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Bass and Flinders Cruises
  • Blue Line Cruises
  • Captain Cook Cruises Pty Ltd
  • CV Cruises Pty Ltd
  • DMC Marine Pty Ltd
  • Falconer Marine Enterprises t/a Coast Harbour Cruises
  • Flagship Charters Pty Ltd
  • Fun Boat Harbour Cruises
  • Jarmack Holdings P/L t/a VIP Charter Group
  • K.E Snell and Sota Pty Ltd
  • Legend Operator Pty Ltd
  • Marine Transport Services Pty Ltd
  • Martin Cash Cruises
  • Rhythmboat Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Seadream Charters Pty Ltd
  • Silver Spirit Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Event Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Glass Island Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Harbour Tallships
  • Sydney Heritage Fleet
  • The Elite Cruise Company
  • The Sail Training Association of QLD t/a South Passage Adventure Under Sail
  • Tribal Warrior Association Incorporated
  • World’s Greatest Harbour Cruises P/L t/a Sydney Harbour Charters

Tender 1308

Fixed Line Voice Services

Was opened on Tuesday 9 April 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Stephanie Sharkey and Alice O’Connor.

  • AAPT
  • My Net Fone Australia Pty Ltd
  • Optus
  • Telstra Corporation Limited
  • Via IP Pty Ltd

EOI 0812

Reginald Murphy Hall

Was opened on Thursday 28 March 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Belinda Brooke and Megan Saxon.

  • Actors Anonymous
  • Brand X Productions Inc t/a Queen Street Studio
  • Burley Theatre
  • In the Pipeline (Arts) Ltd t/a Independent Music Theatre
  • Readymade Works Incorporated
  • Straylight Pty Ltd
  • The Arts Platform
  • The Association of Optimism
  • The Moniker Group Australia INC

EOI 0113

Art and About Sydney 2013 - Major projects: Art in unusual places

Was opened on Tuesday 5 March 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Simon Walkom and Alice O’Connor

  • A is for Atlas
  • ACB Design
  • Aether & Hemera
  • Alan Rose
  • Alana Projects
  • Alana Tracey
  • Alaska Projects
  • Alison Maree Plevey
  • Anita Glesta LLC
  • Anywhere Theatre Festival
  • Archangle Assemblages
  • Architectural Graphics
  • Art Aicionado
  • Artcycle Incorporated
  • Artventure
  • Australian Theatre for Young People
  • Benjamin Ball
  • Bibi/Fabrice Cahoreau
  • BigFish Workshop
  • Black Beetle Pty Ltd
  • Boccalatte Pty Ltd
  • Camille Seriser
  • Churchward/Melhuish
  • Clara Boj and Diego Diaz
  • Cofa and Berkelouw Books
  • Cor Fuhler
  • Cradle Productions
  • Critical Field Contemporary Art
  • Culture at Work
  • Damien Butler
  • Danella Bennett
  • David Adams Photography
  • Deux Visage
  • Devexpa Pte Ltd
  • Duke Design
  • Emma Anna
  • Entrance Hall
  • EventSound
  • Expanded Architecture
  • Fitzgerald
  • Foley, Sean Donahugh Vanderfield
  • Fresh Concept
  • Gabrielle Carey
  • Gallois Fine Arts
  • Gav Barbey
  • Hello City
  • Historic Houses Trust
  • Horizon Theatre Company
  • Institute for Sustainable Futures
  • Ja9 Design
  • Jack Drum Arts Limited
  • Jamie Dawson
  • Jane Irwin Landscape Architecture
  • Jordan Bryon
  • Jose Berenguel
  • Judith Duquein
  • Kemp Studio
  • Kristy Hulm
  • Lachlan Anthony
  • Lewis Horne
  • Liz Nowell
  • Lucas Salton Design
  • Lucy Humphrey Studio
  • Luke Hespanhol
  • Mac-Interactive Architects
  • Mandy Schoene-Salter
  • Mariana Martin
  • Media Tree
  • Miguel Felipe Valenzuela
  • Mina Kim
  • Modular Ideas
  • NCM Design
  • Nicole Monks
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Night Parrot Productions
  • Office Feuerman
  • Oliver Ledoux
  • Oregon State University
  • Pam Slattery
  • Paula F Llull Llobera
  • Pirjo and Purjo Productions/ PPP-Artry
  • Pneumata Media
  • Pritee Penee
  • Rachel Williams Design
  • Rishin Singh
  • Roundabout Theatre
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Samuel Chan
  • Sandra Gauld
  • Sayraphim Jayne Lothian
  • Sean Bryen
  • Seymour Centre
  • Shaun Parker and Company Limited
  • SHH Ltd
  • Shopfront Theatre for Young
  • Sibling Nation
  • Skalitzers Contemporary
  • Slot Incorporated Association
  • Somerville Fine Art
  • Sophie Thanh La
  • Spotless Services Australia Limited
  • Street TV Australia
  • Sydney Gay and Lesbian Choir
  • Tannya Harricks
  • TBAB t/a The Black Arm Band Company
  • The Feds Australia
  • The Glue Society
  • The List Operators
  • The Ministry of Clouds
  • The Performance Space Ltd
  • Thomas Murray
  • Tigon
  • Tim Cole
  • Tiny Kiosk Pty Ltd
  • Tom Bass Sculpture Studio
  • Tony Stephens Consulting
  • Twinkle Town
  • Utopian Slumps
  • Vesna Trobec Langzi Chui Pty Ltd
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Walking Men Worldwide LLC
  • Word Travels International Performing Writers Association

EOI 1712

Eora Journey Place Projections

Was opened on Tuesday 12 February 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Glenn Wallace and Megan Saxon.

  • Arika Waulu
  • Jason Wing
  • Judy Watson
  • Lilyana Zivkovic
  • Matthew Tobin
  • Megan Cope
  • Ngaio Parr
  • Nicole Foreshew
  • Nicole Monks
  • Rea (RMS)  

Tender 1292

Non Destructive Testing of Smartpole and other Public Domain Lighting Poles

Was opened on Thursday 20 December 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Paul Gowans and Megan Saxon.

  • Australian Construction Products.

EOI 1512

William Street Creative Hub

Was opened on Tuesday 18 December 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Belinda Brookes and Megan Saxon.

  • Annand Associates Urban Design
  • Engineroom Spaces
  • Esther You Jin Chung
  • Inspired Innovation Consulting
  • Loch Build
  • Nicholas Jones
  • The Office Space.  

EOI 1412

Green Square infrastructure centre

Was opened on Tuesday 4 December 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Simon Collins and Alice O'Connor.

  • AJ Lucas Group
  • Belmadar
  • Built NSW
  • Cockram Construction
  • FDC Construction & Fitout
  • Haslin Construction
  • Ichor Constructions
  • Rapid Construction
  • Taylor Construction Group.

EOI 1312

Professional writing services

Was opened on Tuesday 4 December 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Kate Winney and Alice O'Connor.

  • Australian School of Copywriting
  • Blue By Red PR
  • Candace Sutton
  • Central Writing & Editing Services
  • David Anthony Knox
  • David Evan Giles Writer
  • David Mark Humphries
  • Derryn Heilbuth Communications
  • Editor Group
  • Em & En Word Craft
  • Enterprising Communications
  • Essential Media Communications
  • Express Editors
  • Flyman Partners
  • Georgia Blain
  • IMAGEination
  • Julie Elmira Shannon
  • Kathy Jones & Associates
  • Kathy Prokhovnik
  • Keren Lavelle
  • Luisa Bustos
  • Marea Allen Pty Ltd
  • Mediaways Pty Ltd
  • Message Matters
  • Quan Consulting
  • Recruitment Management Company
  • Richard Michael O'Neill
  • Short Communications
  • Sonya Voumard
  • Stephanie Oley
  • Style & Syntax Pty Ltd
  • The Copy Collective Pty Ltd
  • The Make Room & The Writing Den
  • The Writers Group
  • Trina Tune
  • Urbis
  • Word Jeneration Pty Ltd.

EOI 1112

Short-term creative, retail & space register

Was opened on Tuesday 16 October 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Hugh Nichols and Alice O'Connor.

  • A.I.R Artists in Recovery
  • A.R.P Artists Residency Program
  • Aragon Gray
  • Art Battles
  • Art Pharm
  • Article by Courtney Holm
  • Axolotl Group
  • Banksia Prints
  • Belinda Keyte
  • Brand X Productions Inc t/a Queen Street Studio
  • Common Co
  • Creative Artcircle
  • Dan Murphy
  • David Cranswick
  • Deuce Design
  • Devine Elegance
  • Ella Fashion
  • Engineroom Spaces
  • EOS Management
  • Esther You Jin Chung
  • Fibre Trading
  • Fluidframe
  • Harlequin Home
  • Hub Australia
  • Jes Bugz
  • LUCA LLC
  • Maaike Pullar
  • Mod Productions
  • Places and Spaces incorporated Association
  • Rachel Williams Design
  • Stills Gallery
  • Sweet Pins Sales
  • The Artery
  • The Bicycle Garden
  • Third Spaces
  • Tom Bass Sculpture Studio School
  • Tractor Design School
  • Verandah Productions
  • Westsyde Connection.

EOI 0912

2012 Sydney New Year's Eve vending

Was opened on Thursday 6 September 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vengelovska, Josslyn Stephens, Alice O'Connor and Pip Madgwick.

  • All Toys
  • Casha's Cleaning, Lawn & Handyman Services Pty Ltd
  • Fantastic Lights
  • John & Debra Marshall
  • John Girgenti
  • Kenya Tea Bags Pty Ltd
  • Lakenda Pty Ltd
  • Mandavilla Catering Service Pty Ltd
  • Marshall Amusements
  • Nadia Eldan
  • Richard Stephens Pty Ltd. 

EOI 1012

Chinese New Year – floats 2013

Was opened on Tuesday 4 September 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Rebecca Harding, Alice O'Connor and Josslyn Stephens.

  • Anything Themeing
  • Gregsets J + D Woodcraft.

EOI 0712

Automated waste-collection system for Green Square town centre

Was opened on Tuesday 28 August 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Josslyn Stephens, Jason Green and Alice O'Connor.

  • Avac Australia Pty Ltd
  • Envac Australia Pty Ltd
  • Lamson Concepts Pty Ltd
  • Stream Environment SDN BHD.

EOI 0612

Photography panel

Was opened on 8 August 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Alice O'Connor and Gaurav Dutt.

  • Alfonso Calero Photography Pty Ltd
  • Arunas Photography
  • Benjamin Rushton
  • Brendan Read Photography
  • Brett Boardman Photography
  • Brett Cornish Photography
  • Damian Shaw Photography
  • First Light Enterprises Pty Ltd tas First Light Photography
  • Gaye Gerard Photography
  • Helen White Photography
  • Hired Gun Australasian Photo Services
  • Jamie Williams Photography
  • Maylei Hunt
  • Richard Birch Photography
  • Richard Glover Photography
  • Richard Payne Photography
  • Sarah RhodesSharon Hickey
  • Stills Group Pty Ltd.

EOI 0512

Streetware 3 - part 1 2012

Was opened on Tuesday 24 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Alice O'Connor and Lara O'Reilly.

  • ABW Display
  • Alfonso Calero Photography Pty Ltd
  • All Frequency
  • Black Beetle Pty Ltd
  • Blackbook Ink
  • Byrd
  • Claire Nakazawa
  • Cracknell & Lonergan Architects Pty Ltd
  • Creation Development
  • Daniel Beasley
  • Elliott Routledge
  • Emma Anna
  • Fintan Magee
  • Flying Fish Art and Design
  • Greg Giannis
  • James P Gilmour
  • Mike Hewson
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Raymond-Pearce Pty Ltd
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Sebastian Humphreys
  • Souptoys Pty Ltd
  • Stallard Sculptures
  • Thomas Thorby-Lister
  • Tim de Haan
  • Visual Artist
  • We Are Province
  • Westsyde Connection
  • Wiltshire & Dimas Management.

SSROC 23/12

Supply mattress collection and processing services

Was opened on Tuesday 24 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Alice O'Connor and Sam Gill.

  • Landsavers Pty Ltd
  • Mission Australia.

SSROC 03/12

Supply and delivery of parking infringement papers

Was opened on Tuesday 7 August 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Alice O'Connor and John Davies.

  • Colleagues Print Pty Ltd
  • Corporate Express
  • DMA Pty Ltd
  • Fraser and Jenkinson t/a Print Media Group
  • TMA Pty Ltd.

Tender 1251

Bay Street Depot fire services upgrade

Was opened on Wednesday 11 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Megan Saxon and Grant Browne.

  • Alliance Alarms Fire Systems
  • Lawson Bros Plumbing
  • Nixon Safety t/a Firequest.

Tender 1249

City Recital Hall lighting structure

Was opened on Wednesday 11 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Megan Saxon and Grant Browne.

  • Akyol Constructions
  • Harris Movement Engineering
  • Jands.

Tender 1247

Sydney Park leachate treatment plant

Was opened on Wednesday 11 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Megan Saxon and Grant Browne.

  • Innaco
  • Liquitek
  • Nanochem
  • Veolia Water Solutions and Technologies
  • Water and Carbon Group.

Tender 1246

Design services Town Hall House upgrade levels 7, 13, 14 & 15

Was opened on Tuesday 10 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Megan Saxon and Simon Collins.

  • Akyol Constructions
  • Arii Smits Projects
  • BVN
  • Caldis Cook Group
  • GHD
  • Gray Puksand
  • Group GSA
  • HBO + EMTB
  • Luigi Rosselli
  • Mode Design Corp
  • Smart Design Studio
  • Smith & Tzannes
  • Stanic Harding
  • Stephen Collier Architects
  • Studio 74
  • Woodhead
  • Woods Bagot.

Tender 1244

RCD upgrade project

Was opened on Wednesday 11 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Megan Saxon and Grant Browne.

  • A1 General Contracting
  • Acland Group
  • Allied Technologies Australia
  • CBD Mechanical Electrical Services
  • Ryan Wilks
  • SJ Electric (NSW).

Tender 1243

Backflow prevention upgrade

Was opened on Wednesday 11 July 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: James Bennett, Megan Saxon and Grant Browne.

  • Acland Group
  • Lawson Bros Plumbing
  • Neverstop Water Harvesting
  • Primewater Australia
  • Roseville Plumbing.

Tender 1242

Property leasing services

Was opened on Friday 29 June, 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Alice O'Connor and Nicholas Male-Perkins.

  • Akyol Constructions
  • CBRE
  • Chesterton Int.
  • Colliers International
  • Cushman and Wakefield
  • DTL
  • Jones Lang La Salle
  • Knight Frank Australia
  • Pharos Group
  • Savills
  • Tim Green Commercial.

Tender 1236

Sydney New Year's Eve - scaffolding

Was opened on Tuesday 19 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Janet Eades and Alice O'Conner.

  • Butlers Events and Staging
  • Stageset Pty Ltd.

Tender 1233

Sydney New Year's Eve – data and communications/two-way radios

Was opened on Tuesday 12 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Catherine Flanagan and Alice O'Conner.

  • Motorola
  • PA People
  • Riedel Communications.

Tender 1232

Sydney New Year's Eve – bridge effect

Was opened on Tuesday 12 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Catherine Flanagan and Alice O'Conner.

  • DME Engineering Services.

Tender 1231

Rock wall stability project at Wentworth Park Road, Glebe

Was opened on Tuesday 29 May 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Iraj Shrestha and Alice O'Conner.

  • Australian Prestressing Services Pty Ltd.

Tender 1228

Independent certifier – savings from energy & water-efficiency retrofit

Was opened on Tuesday 12 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Steve Castell and Alice O'Conner.

  • Advanced Simplicity Pty Ltd
  • Energetics Pty Ltd
  • WT Partnership.

Tender 1226

Green Square Town Centre – water re-use scheme – design and construct commission – operations maintenance & administration

Was opened on Tuesday 26 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Cameron Barnes and Alice O'Conner. 

  • Building Services Engineers
  • Innaco Pty Ltd
  • MMA Civil
  • Veolia.

Tender 1221

Digital analytics

Was opened on Friday 18 May 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Karl Herger and Megan Saxon.

  • Adober Systems Pty Ltd
  • Digivizer Pty Ltd
  • Internetix
  • KordaMentha
  • Melbourne IT
  • Panalysis
  • Webtrends – WT EMEA Acquisition Ltd.

Tender 1220

City Christmas creative consultant

Was opened on Tuesday 1 May 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Emily Newman and Alice O'Conner.

  • AGB Events.

Tender 1165

Supply and delivery of general hardware and associated products (3 years)

Was opened on Tuesday 1 May 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, John Davies and Alice O'Conner.

  • Corporate Express Australia Pty Ltd
  • J.Blackawood & Sons Pty Limited
  • Klenall Industrial Suppliers.

Tender 1045

Trigeneration systems design, installation, operation and maintenance for aquatic centres, Town Hall precinct and other sites

Was opened on Friday 28 January 2011 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, David Franco, Alf Zawadzki and John Armstrong.

  • Cogent Energy.

EOI 0412

2012 Sydney New Year's Eve – Harbour of Light parade

Was opened on Tuesday 26 June 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Joshua Engelbrecht and Alice O'Conner. 

  • All Occasion Cruises
  • Astar Cruises
  • Bass and Flinders Cruises
  • Blue Line Cruises
  • Captain Cook Cruises
  • CV Cruises
  • DMC Marine
  • Falconer Marine Enterprises
  • Flagship Cruises
  • Fun Boat Harbour Cruises
  • Good Time Harbour Cruises
  • Jarmack Holdings
  • K.E Snell and Sota
  • Rhythm Boat Cruises
  • Seadream Charters
  • Sefam Pty Ltd
  • Silver Spirit Cruises
  • Sydney Event Cruises
  • Sydney Glass Island
  • Sydney Princess Cruises
  • The Elite Cruise Company
  •  The Sail Training Association of QLD – South Passage
  • Worlds Greatest Harbour Cruises. 

EOI 0312

Venue cleaning for events

Was opened on Wednesday 14 March 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Angelique Moss and Alice O'Conner.

  • Academy Services Pty Ltd
  • Arcadia Pacific Group Pty Ltd
  • Broadlex Services Pty Ltd
  • Challenger Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • Douglas Site Services
  • Ezko Property Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • ISS Facility Services
  • Mickey's Cleaning Pty Ltd
  • Newstate Property Services
  • Perpetual PropertyCare Ltd
  • Prudent Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  • Quayclean Australia Pty Ltd
  • SKG Property Services Australia
  • TJS Services Pty Ltd.

EOI 0212

The restoration and/or adaptive reuse of the Harold Park trams

Was opened on Thursday 5 April 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Tamara Bruckshaw and Steve Vidovic.

  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Welsh + Major Architects.

EOI 0112

Art and About Sydney 2012 artistic projects

Was opened on Tuesday 6th March 2012 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelokska, Daniella Risyevski and Alice O'Conner.

  • Aileen Huynh
  • Amanda Cairns-Cowan, Daniel Shine & Kelly Ann James
  • Amy Bortolazzo
  • Andrew Boddam-Whetham
  • Arts About Pty Ltd
  • Biennale of Sydney
  • Blackbeetle Pty Ltd
  • Brad Miller
  • Damien Butler
  • Danar Goiser and Piers Lembke-Hogan
  • Dean Fennell and Timothy Evans
  • Deborah Turnbull
  • Ella Barclay
  • Eros Nika
  • Exploding Galaxies
  • Greg Giannis
  • Isabelle Toland + Jasper Knight
  • Jane Theau
  • Joshua Sofaer
  • Julia Burns
  • Justine Topfer
  • Karen Borger & Carla O'Brien
  • Kassandra Bossell
  • Killanoodle Pty Ltd
  • Kristen McIver
  • Lam Vchidzey
  • Leo Robba
  • Madeline Flynn
  • Madeline Milasas
  • Mark Hammer
  • Mark McClelland & Grant Whitehouse
  • Mike Hewson
  • Mod Productions Pty Ltd
  • Mothership Music Pty Ltd
  • Museum of Applied Arts & Sciences in partnership with UTS, Architecture and the Built Environement and ARUP
  • Neil Ernest Tomkins, Joe Wilson and Thomas Thorby Lister
  • Pamela Lee Brenner & Johannes Muljana
  • Peter Hunt
  • Province
  • S.C Loneragan
  • Shannon McKinnon
  • Skalitzers Contemporary Art
  • Stalker Theatre Inc
  • Steven Alderton
  • Strut & Fret Production House
  • Sylvia Schwenk and Nicola Dicke
  • The Benevolent Society
  • The Dingos Jumaddi + Vienna Parreno
  • The Glue Society
  • Think + Do Tank Pty Ltd
  • Timothy Talty
  • Tricia Flanagan
  • VR/Urban Media Art Corrective
  • Wirrimbi Designs Pty Ltd
  • Yola.

EOI 1011

Head design consultancy services Perry Park redevelopment, Alexandria

Was opened on Tuesday 1 November 2011 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Elizabeth Sandoval and Alice O'Connor.

  • Brewster Hjorth Architects
  • BVN Architecture Pty Ltd
  • Candalepas Associates
  • Circa Architecture with Spackman Mossop & Michaels
  • Cox Architecture Pty Ltd t/a Cox Richardson Architects
  • Daryl Jackson Robin Dyke Pty Ltd in association with LaCoste + Stevenson Architects
  • DRAW
  • GroupGSA
  • Hassell
  • Kennedy Associates Architects
  • LFA (Pacific) Pty Limited
  • Lippmann Partnership P/Ltd
  • Luigi Rosselli Pty Ltd in association with Terragram Pty Ltd
  • Mode Design
  • Neeson Murcutt Architects
  • Peddle Thorp & Walker t/a PTW Architects
  • Peter Hunt Architect
  • Popov Bass Architects
  • Project
  • Scott Carver Pty Ltd
  • Smart Design Studio
  • Suters Architects Pty Ltd
  • Terroir Pty Ltd
  • TompkinsMDA Architects Pty Ltd
  • Tony Caro Architecture Pty Limited
  • Tzannes Associates
  • Welsh + Major Architects.

Last updated: Friday, 11 April 2014