Submitted tenders

Submitted tenders

Before the City

Below is a list of all tenders currently submitted with the City of Sydney. The Tender Opening Committee certifies that the following lists are correct, all tenders have been initialled and are subject to evaluation. 

Tender 1531

Application development and support services

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Michael Harding.

  • Artis Group Pty Limited
  • Dialog Pty Ltd (Dialog Information Technology)
  • DWS Australia
  • Fujitsu Australia Limited
  • Larsen & Toubro Infotech Limited
  • Readify Pty Ltd
  • SMS Management & Technology Pty Ltd
  • Veritec Pty Ltd

Tender 1530

Hyde Park Pool of Reflection upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Russell Kosko.

  • Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
  • Civil Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Glascott Landscape and Civil Pty Limited
  • Quality Management & Constructions Pty Limited
  • Structus Pty Ltd

Tender 1529

2015–2017 Sydney New Year's Eve projection

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Aneurin Coffey.

  • PM Production Design and Management Pty Ltd trading as The Electric Canvas
  • The Technical Direction Company of Australia Pty Ltd

Expression of Interest E0515

Operations of the City’s new childcare centres  

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Irene Fakas.

  • Community Child Care Cooperative LTD
  • Good Start Early Learning
  • KU Children's Services
  • Surry Hills Neighbourhood Centre
  • The Creche and Kindergarten
  • The Uniting Church in Australia
  • UTS Child Care Incorporated

Tender 05/2015 SSROC

Supply and delivery of stationery and associated products for SSROC

Was opened on Tuesday 30 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Simon Meehan.

  • Complete Office Supplies Pty Ltd
  • HEQS Furniture Pty Ltd
  • Lyreco
  • Staples Australia Pty Limited 

Tender 1518

Alexandra Canal depot design and construct

Was opened on Tuesday 23 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and John O'Shea.

  • Cockram Construction
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Kane Constructions (Vic) Pty Ltd
  • Lipman Pty Ltd 

Tender 1526

Christmas projections activation 2015

Was opened on Monday 5 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Jasmine Reay.

  • PM Production Design and Management Pty Ltd trading as The Electric Canvas
  • TMC Productions Pty Ltd

Tender 1527

Supply and installation of trees and decorations 2015 

Was opened on Monday 5 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Jasmine Reay.

  • Displaycraft Pty Ltd T/A Chas Clarkson
  • MK Illumination Pty Ltd 

Tender 1528

Bourke Street shared path 

Was opened on Monday 5 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor, Niloufar Jalilian and Joshua Turnbull-Finnegan. 

  •  Ford Civil Pty Ltd
  • Hargraves Urban Pty Ltd
  • QUALITY MANAGEMENT & CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED T/as QMC Group
  • Sydney Civil Pty Ltd

Tender 1520

Green Square child care centre construction

Was opened on Monday 1 June 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Simon Collins.

  • Ichor Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Iqon Pty Ltd
  • ISIS Group Australia Pty Limited 

Tender 1516

Sydney New Year's Eve Event infrastructure and equipment

Was opened on Tuesday 26 May 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Aneurin Coffey.

  • 1300TempFence Sydney
  • ATF Services
  • Botany Access Pty Ltd
  • Butlers Events and Staging
  • Coates Hire Operations Pty Ltd
  • Events Festivals and Weddings Pty Ltd
  • Pages Hire Centre (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Pillingers Hiring Service
  • Premiair Services Pty Ltd 
  • Proj-X Design Pty Ltd
  • Sold Out National Event Management
  • Splashdown Event Services
  • Stageset Pty Ltd
  • TFH Hire Services Pty Ltd
  • Tri-point Rigging Services 

Tender 1522

Community sharps bins network

Was opened  on Wednesday 20 May 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and John Mousley.

  • Enviro LCS Pty Ltd
  • Pro Opt Pty Ltd 

Tender 1519

Green Quarry upgrade

Was opened on Friday 15 May 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Andrew Chippindall.

  • Design Landscapes Pty Ltd
  • Glascott Landscape and Civil Pty Ltd
  • Hargraves Urban Pty Ltd
  • Quality Management & Constructions Pty
  • Regal Innovations
  • Sydney Civil Pty Ltd
  • Wilson Pederson  Landscapes Pty Ltd

Tender 1521

Paddington Library refurbishment

 Was opened on Thursday 14 May 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Vivien Phung. 

  • Buildster Pty Ltd
  • Builtform Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Murphy's Construction Group Pty Ltd
  • Niche Construction Management Pty Ltd
  • RBG Services Group Pty Ltd
  • Trinity Quality Interiors Pty Ltd

EOI 0415

Glebe Nurses Quarters creative tenancy management services

Was opened on Thursday 24 April 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Marni Jackson

  • Beverley Shroot
  • NR Aylward & PL Brenner & JH Muljana & LW Russell
  • The Assembly Marrickville

Tender 1515

South Sydney Hospital site environmental consulting services site remediation validation

Was opened on Thursday 16 April 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Damon La'rance.

  • A.D. Envirotech Australia Pty Ltd
  • Getex Pty Ltd
  • Glaeba 02 Pty Ltd T/A Environmental Earth Sciences NSW
  • JBS&G Australia Pty Ltd
  • Prensa Pty Ltd
  • SMEC Australia Pty Limited

Tender 1507

Supply and delivery of workwear and rangers uniforms

Was opened in the presence of tender committee memebers: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor, Simon Meehan and Michael Lowe.

  • Cole Workwear Pty Limited
  • John Star Pty Ltd
  • KIS Industrial and Safety
  • Lee Brothers International Trade Pty Ltd
  • Seven Star Uniforms
  • Signal One Pty Ltd
  • Solomon Bros Apparel
  • Staples Australia Pty Limited
  • Totally Workwear Management Pty Ltd
  • Workwear Group Pty Ltd

EOI 0315

Preparation of non-residential electoral roll

Was opened on Tuesday 31 March 2015  in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and  Andrew Methven.

  • Internal Consulting Group
  • Marketsoft Services Pty Ltd 

Tender 1505

Water recycling infrastructure maintenance

Was opened on Tuesday 31 March 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and James Bennett.

  • Aquacell Pty Ltd 
  • Never Stop Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • Optimal Stormwater Pty Ltd
  • Permeate Partners Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Water Monitoring Services

Tender 1501

Wayfinding signage – tactile street signs manufacturing and installation 

Was opened on Tuesday 31 March 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Ruth Leiminer.

  • Claude Outdoor Pty Ltd
  • Metalplaque
  • Mija (Geelong) Pty Ltd
  • Premier Tint
  • Signcraft Pty Ltd 

Tender 1511

Contract management and technical services – public art delivery

Was opened on Tuesday 24 March 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Alice O'Connor and Jennifer Faddy.

  • APP Corporation Pty Ltd 
  • Complete Urban Pty Ltd
  • Diadem DDM Pty Ltd
  • Point Project Management Pty Ltd
  • Root Projects Australia
  • Sydney City Projects
  • TSA Management

Tender RFDP01

Harold Park affordable housing site sale

Was opened on Friday 20 March 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Shreya Shah and Nicholas Male-Perkins.

  • Blue Chip Limited 
  • City West Housing Pty Ltd

EOI E0215

Art & About Sydney 2015 Program (Major Projects) 

Was opened on Tuesday 17 March 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Michelle Tisdell and Simon Walkom.

  • Adam James K
  • Affinity
  • Alan Schacher
  • Alex Lehours
  • Alex Munt
  • Alexander Knox
  • Alexander Stublic
  • Alexandre Farto AKA Vhils
  • Alice Williams
  • Alison Jose
  • Allan Giddy and Snow
  • Alphabet Studio
  • Amanda Morgan
  • Anaisa Franco
  • Andrew Christie
  • Andrew Goldie
  • Anita Glesta
  • Ann Jones
  • Anna Langdon
  • Anna Plunkett
  • Anna Tregloan
  • Anne-Louise Dadak on behalf of PROVINCE
  • Annika Harrisson on behalf of Tandem Haus
  • Anthea Varigos
  • Anthony Castronovo
  • Arcadia (Sophie McNamara)
  • Art on the Move (Paul Thompson)
  • ARTPark Australia    - Nigel Messenger
  • Ashley Ringrose
  • AZB Creative
  • Beatrice Gralton (Carriageworks)
  • BEC ALLEN
  • Belinda Keyte
  • Belinda Smith (Plummer and Smith)
  • Ben Waters
  • Benedict Anderson, Thomas Cole
  • Bent Schematic
  • Bernadette Smith
  • Beverley Veasey for the Children's Discovery Museum
  • Bianca Faye
  • Bill Kacir & Samantha Ricotta
  • Blaide Lallemand
  • Blaide Lallemand & Michael Norris
  • Bobby Rakich
  • Brandon Vickerd
  • Brett Ashby
  • Brigid Collaery (De Quincy Co)
  • Britt Guy
  • Bronwyn Mehan
  • Caitlin Bailey
  • Cake Wines / Mike Smith
  • Candace  Wise
  • Candy Soller & Cayn Rosmarin
  • Carolyn Hanna
  • Catherine Fargher
  • Cave Urban (Contact Jed Long)
  • Charemaine Seet
  • Charles Coy
  • Cherene Spendelove
  • Chris Bonnily
  • Chrissie Ianssen
  • Christina Christensen
  • Christine Simpson
  • Christopher Macaluso
  • Christopher Moulder
  • Cindy Scharka
  • Clem Watson
  • Clive Freeman
  • Damian Barbeler
  • Damian Madden
  • David Clarkson - Stalker Theatre
  • David Corbet
  • David Hashimoto
  • David Vago (Habit8 Pty Ltd)
  • Deborah Tobias
  • Deepa Mann-Kler
  • Diederick Kraaijeveld
  • DOO PERFORMING ARTS GROUP
  • Dr Catherine Fargher
  • Dr. Matthias Hank Haeusler
  • Duke Albada
  • Duncan Maurice
  • Duncan Ragg [Co-Artistic Director of The Corinthian Food Store Collective]
  • Dylan Demarchi
  • Eleanor Bucher
  • Eleni Nakopoulos
  • Elias Nohra
  • Elizabeth Thomson
  • Ellie Nuss
  • Elliott 'Numskull' Routledge
  • Emilia Stubbs Grigoriou
  • Emily Navarra
  • Ermanno Brignolo
  • Eva Frapiccini
  • Fiona Gavino
  • Francesca Emerson
  • Fraser Paxton and Charlotte Watson
  • Ganbold Lundaa
  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Gavin Robins
  • Gavin Thomas
  • George Catsi
  • George Catsi and Anne Kwasner
  • Georgia Rose Thompson
  • Georgia Symons
  • Gillie and Marc Schattner
  • Glenn McIntosh
  • Golden Age Cinema & Bar
  • Goya Torres (Gloria Torres)
  • Grace Kingston
  • Grant Higgins and Chloe Noel de Kerbrech
  • GREGORY LASSERRE
  • Haimeng Zhao
  • Harriet Gillies
  • Hayden Fowler
  • Holly Williams
  • Homa Rahmat
  • Hossein Ghaemi
  • Hungry Castle
  • Inna Voytenko
  • Irene Anton
  • Jacob Horne
  • Jacqueline Molina
  • Jakub Mazerant
  • Jamil Yamani
  • Janaki Lele
  • Jane Stratton
  • Janet Laurence
  • Jason Bernard
  • Jason Lu
  • Jason Yagan (Messy Design)
  • Jay Bailey
  • Jerry Retford
  • Jessie Ray (Jess Murray)
  • Jihye Min
  • Jimi Mased
  • Jodie Connolly
  • Joe Tarzia
  • John Dunn and Margaret Bishop
  • Jon Lewis
  • Joni Taylor
  • Jordan Beth Vincent
  • Joshua Webb
  • Julia Heaney
  • Julian Clavijo
  • Julie Hunter
  • Justin Buchta
  • Justin Nyker
  • Justine Muller / Bob McCrone
  • Kahne Raja
  • Karen Fung
  • Karen Kerkhoven
  • Karen Manning
  • Kasang Kajang
  • Kasia Lynch
  • Kate Just
  • Kate Yurkovic
  • Katie Dyer
  • Katie Green and Mahdi Mohammadi
  • Katrina Douglas (PACT)
  • Katya Petetskaya
  • Kelly Tran
  • Kemi Niko & Co.
  • Kerry O'Coy
  • Konstantin Dimopoulos
  • Lap-Xuan Do-Nguyen (aka Xuan Do)
  • Laura Fisher
  • Laura Grace
  • Lauren Baylor
  • Leeshtagtom in collaboration with Luke + Delia
  • Leisa Tough
  • Lenine Bourke
  • Lewis Miles
  • Liesel Badorrek
  • Linda Dement
  • Linda Galbraith
  • Linda Matthews in collaboration with Carterwilliamson Architects
  • Lisa Hogben
  • Loren Lam
  • Louisa Dawson
  • Louise Whelan
  • Lucy Band and Lauren Fluckiger
  • Lukasz Karluk
  • Luke Escombe
  • Luke Hespanhol
  • Lull Studios (Elena Knox)
  • Lux Eterna & Nazanin Marashian
  • Malcolm Angelucci
  • Mandy Pryse-Jones and Simon Savager
  • Mandy Schöne-Salter
  • Marie Schleimer
  • Maritza Noa-Cabrera
  • Mark Boey and Mark Facchin
  • Mark Bolotin
  • Mark C Mitchell
  • Mark Connolly (Australian Museum)
  • Mark Hammer
  • Marlena Rosenthal
  • Martin and Kathryn Bevz
  • Matt Ucar
  • Matthew MacAlpine
  • Matthew Thorne
  • Matthew Young
  • Meagan Streader
  • Melanie Horkan
  • Mercedes Sarmini (Floral entertainer) Flowers By Mercedes
  • Mic Gruchy
  • Micha Nussinov and Issac Smeke
  • Michael Morgan
  • Michaela Skovranova
  • Michelle Karaman-Jones
  • Miguel F Valenzuela (aka FMGrande)
  • Milan Rai
  • Mirabelle Wouters
  • Mirjana Psakis
  • Mitchell McLennan
  • Mitchell Reese
  • Moshe Rosenzveig
  • Natalie Cheney
  • Neil Hobbs & Georgia Hobbs
  • Nicholas Beckett
  • Nicholas C. Chilvers
  • Nicky Hammond
  • Nicola Balch
  • Nicole Forsyth for Jed SIlver & Ironwood
  • Nikita Sheth
  • Noula Diamantopoulos
  • Olivia Ansell
  • Patrick Lavery
  • Paula Llull-Llobera
  • Penelope Bartlau
  • Peter A Castaldi
  • Phil Rigger
  • PHIL SPENCER
  • Phil Spencer, Caleb Lewis, Suzie Miller, Scarlett McGlynn, Michael Brown
  • Play Communications
  • Prina Shah
  • PTW Architects (Nathan Antico)
  • Que Minh Luu (Creative Nonfiction)
  • R.J.Cygns
  • Rachel Williams
  • Rani Nugraha
  • Rebecca Mouat
  • Rita Orsini
  • Robert Hickman
  • Robert John McCourt
  • Rod McRae
  • Rolf Knudsen
  • Rone Waugh
  • Rosie Dennis – Artistic Director URBAN THEATRE PROJECTS
  • Russell Anderson and Lisa Pineapple
  • Ryan Sleiman
  • Ryuichi Fujimura
  • Sally Hollis
  • Samantha Chester
  • Santiago Martínez
  • Sarah Breen Lovett / Expanded Architecture
  • Sarawut  Chutiwongpeti
  • Saroj Maharjan
  • Saskia Wilson
  • Scott OBrien
  • Scott Sneddon
  • Seamus Heidenreich
  • Sense of Sound (Mitch Allen & Jon Osborne)
  • Shaun Parker & Company
  • Shaun Parker and Company
  • Simon McGrath
  • Sophie Hoffman and Oliver Hollenbach
  • Stephanie Baine
  • Stephanie Peters
  • Stephanie Powell
  • Stephen Dupont
  • Steve Wheeler
  • SUBMISSIONS RECEIVED AND ACCEPTED AFTER 11AM TUESDAY 17 MARCH 2015
  • Sue Broadway
  • Sue Pedley
  • Sumathi Krishnan
  • Super Critical Mass
  • Suzie Watt
  • Swell Design (Pete Flanagan)
  • Sydney Dance Company
  • Tahaani Paterson
  • Tamara Dean (Ellie Waterhouse)
  • Tammy Brennan
  • Tashi Honnery
  • The 3rd Dorr Artist Studio
  • The Bold Collective
  • The Electric Canvas
  • The Great Indoors (Avalon Leong)
  • The Kings Collective (David Harrison)
  • The Museum Collective
  • The Vegetable Plot (Luke Escombe)
  • Tim Testing in Safari
  • Tina Fox
  • Tina Havelock Stevens
  • Tom Chan
  • Tulleah Pearce (Performance Space)
  • Vic McEwan
  • VICKI GORDON MUSIC PRODUCTIONS PTY LTD
  • Vincenzi Vandella
  • Virginia Ferris
  • Warren Armstrong
  • WeiZen Ho and Alan Schacher
  • Xavier Modoux
  • Yandell Walton
  • Yantra de Vilder
  • Yvette Vexta
  • Zebastian Hunter
  • Zeynep Berk
  • Zoe Edema

  

Tender 1493

343 George Street lift modernisation 

Was opened on Friday 13 February 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Megan Watts, Warwick Yee and Alice O'Connor. 

  • KONE Elevators Pty Ltd
  • Otis Elevator Company Pty Ltd
  • ThyssenKrupp Elevator Australia Pty Ltd 

EOI 1614

Architectural structures in heritage parks

Was opened on Wednesday 28 January 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Megan Saxon and Matthew Gribben.

  • Aaron Vumbaca Pty Ltd
  • Aileen Sage Architects
  • Alexander & Co
  • Andrew Burns Architect
  • Aral Studio Pty Ltd
  • Bennett and Trimble Pty Ltd
  • Bokor Architecture & Interiors
  • Building Studio Operations Pty Ltd
  • Bureau SRH Pty Ltd
  • BVN Architecture Pty Ltd
  • Carterwilliamson Architects
  • Casey Brown Architecture
  • Chris Elliott Architects Pty Ltd
  • CO-AP (Architects)
  • Collins and Turner Pty Ltd
  • Crone Partners
  • Cullinan Ivanov Partnership Pty Ltd
  • Daryl Jackson Robin Dyke Pty Ltd
  • Drew Heath Architects
  • Fox Johnston
  • Hector Abrahams Architects Pty Ltd
  • J2A Architecture Studio Pty Ltd
  • Lava Asia Pacific Pty Ltd
  • Louise Nettleton Architects
  • Luigi Rosseli Pty Ltd
  • Mac-Interactive Architects
  • Mary Brandon By Design
  • Nobbs Radford Architects
  • NSW Public Works Division of NSW Dept of Finance & Services
  • Panovscott
  • Phillips Marler
  • PTW Architects
  • Smart Design Studio
  • Terroir
  • The Trustee for Choi Ropiha Fighera Unit Trust t/a Choi Rophia Fighera
  • Trina Day Architects
  • Tropman & Tropman Architects
  • TYP-TOP Studio
  • Vim Design Pty Ltd
  • Welsh + Major Architects

EOI 1514

Green Square Child Care Centre construction

Was opened on Wednesday 28 January 2015 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Megan Saxon and Simon Collins.

  • Built Pty Ltd
  • HBS Group
  • Ichor Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Iqon Pty Ltd
  • ISIS Group Australia Pty Limited
  • Kane Constructions (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Keystone Projects Group Pty Ltd
  • Parkview Group Australia Pty Ltd

Tender 1485

Andrew Boy Charlton replacement boilers

Was opened on Wednesday 10 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and David Burns.

  • Commercial Air
  • Tempest Solutions Air & Mechanical Pty Ltd

EOI 1314

Green Square Library and Plaza Public Art

Was opened on Tuesday 25 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Meg Saxon and Eva Rodriguez Riestra.

  • Artmap Studio Pty Ltd
  • ArtsArch Management
  • Artventure
  • Atelier Van Lieshout B.V
  • Axolotl Group Pty Limited
  • Bonnie Hall Fine Art Asset Management
  • Brendan Van Hek
  • Broached Commissions
  • C Solano Sl
  • Callum Morton
  • Chris Fox
  • Chubby Pty Ltd
  • Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
  • Col Henry
  • Craig Walsh
  • Creative Move
  • Crystal Energy OY
  • Damien Butler
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Design Scope P/L
  • Dominique Sutton
  • Etienne
  • Field io Ltd
  • Fleur Marron
  • Holly Sydney
  • Hsiao-Chi Tsai & Kimiya Yoshikawa
  • HTT International Arts
  • Itak Ltd
  • James Watts
  • Jamie North
  • Jane Alison Cavanough t/a Jane Cavanough
  • Korban/ Flaubert Pty Ltd
  • Lasserre
  • Lean Productions and Redshift Architecture & art Pty Ltd
  • Leesh Tag Tom Pty Ltd
  • Lightwell
  • Liz Linden
  • Martinclaydon Artist
  • Meagan Streader
  • Mikala Dwyer
  • Milne and Stonehouse Pty Ltd
  • Naomi Troski
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nike Savvas
  • Noel Skrzypczak
  • Oliver Tanner
  • Paley Studios Paper Bag Kits
  • Pixel Enterprises Pty Ltd
  • Rembrandt-lounge.com
  • Richard Kelly Tipping
  • Roberto L Delgado
  • Rosa Tato
  • Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
  • Russell Anderson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • S P Products Pty Ltd t/a Special Patterns
  • Sebastian Di Mauro
  • Studio Roso Ltd
  • Studio Zimoun
  • The Lot
  • The Trustee for the Artland Trust
  • These Are The Projects We Do Together Pty Ltd
  • Thi Nguyen
  • Through Vin's Lens
  • Tim Bruniges
  • Tracy Sarroff
  • Varvara & Mar OY
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Yi Chul Hee

EOI 1414

Operation of Stapleton Hall as a live music or performance venue 

Was opened on Tuesday 18 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Meg Saxon and Tracey Hargans.

  • Delta Alpha Kappa Enterprises Pty Ltd t/as The Magicians Cabinet
  • Oxford Underground Pty Ltd as Trustee for Oxford Underground Unit Trust
  • Think+DO Tank Foundation Ltd

Tender 1470

Resource booking system

Was opened on Tuesday 4 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Garry Twine.

  • Booking Bud Ltd
  • Go Bookings Australia
  • Infinite Networks Pty Ltd
  • Links Modular Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Ungerboeck Systems International Pty Ltd

EOI 1114

Human Resources information system

Was opened on Tuesday 14 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Louise Blanken and Alice O'Connor.

  • Chandler MacLeod Group Ltd
  • Cornerstone OnDemand Australia Pty Ltd
  • Datacom Business Services Pty Ltd
  • Frontier Software Pty Ltd
  • Halogen Software Australia Pty Ltd
  • HCL Australia Services Pty Ltd
  • Infor
  • PageUp People Pty Ltd
  • Presence of IT Pty Ltd
  • Vertiec
  • Workday Australia Pty Ltd

Tender 1458

Ian Thorpe Aquatic Centre lift upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 14 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Warwick Yee and Alice O'Connor.

  • Electra Lifts
  • Liftronic Pty Ltd
  • ThyssenKrupp Elevator

EOI 1214

2015 Chinese New Year Twilight parade floats and carriable items

Was opened on Wednesday 24 September 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Annette Alderson and Shreya Shah.

  • Anything Themeing Pty Ltd
  • Creative Works Australia
  • Kennovations Pty Ltd
  • Pier Productions
  • Rosemont & Co Pty Ltd

EOI 1014

Alexandra Canal Works Depot design and construct

Was opened on Tuesday 12 August 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Geoff Brew and Alice O'Connor.

  • Ausco Modular Pty Ltd
  • Avant Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Beach Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Builtform Constructions
  • Cockram Construction
  • FDC Constructions & Fitout Pty Ltd
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Haslin Construction Pty Ltd
  • Kane Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Lanskey Constructions
  • Lipman Pty Ltd
  • Rapid Construction Pty Ltd
  • Taylor Construction Group Pty Ltd

EOI 0914

2014 Sydney New Year's Eve vending

Was opened on Tuesday 5 August 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska and Kirsten McLeod.

  • A. Award Winning Catering Service
  • Casha's Cleaning, Lawn & Handyman Services Pty Ltd
  • Eat Art Truck Operations Pty Limited
  • John Girgenti
  • Kenya Tea Bags Pty Ltd
  • Lil Groovers Pty Ltd
  • Mandavilla Catering Service Pty Limited
  • Marshall Amusements
  • Mel Gulseren
  • Nadia Kebabs
  • Nagold Pty Ltd
  • Sam Huseyin Alanci
  • Take Two Marketing & Events
  • Waffleland

Tender 1451

Provision of preventive and reactive electrical maintenance services

Was opened on Thursday 31 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, John Davidson and Alice O'Connor.

  • Firecorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd
  • KP Electrical (Australia)
  • Ryan Wilks Pty Ltd
  • Tag Team Australia

EOI 0814

Bulk excavation, shoring and remediation works, Green Square Library and Plaza

Was opened on Tuesday 29 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mike O'Hara, Lise Morgan and Alice O'Connor.

  • Absolute Contracting Australia P/L
  • Enviropacific Services
  • Ford Civil Pty Ltd
  • Mainland Civil Pty Ltd
  • Rainbow Group Pty Ltd
  • Robson Civil Projects
  • Ward Civil Engineering Pty Ltd

Tender 1441

Cooling tower cleaning and water testing and treatment services

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Integra Water Treatment
  • Prime Water Australia
  • SAS Water Solutions

Tender 1434

Building management and control systems term contract

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd trading as CBD Electrical

EOI 0714

Cleaning and hygiene services

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Academy Services Pty Ltd
  • Advanced National Services
  • ADZ Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  • Arcadia Pacific Group Pty Limited
  • BIC Services Pty Limited
  • Broadlex Services Pty Ltd
  • Challenger Services Group Pty Ltd
  • CMC Property Services
  • Ezko Property Specialists
  • GJK Facility Services
  • Glad Cleaning Service Pty Ltd
  • Guardian Property Services Pty Ltd
  • IKON Services Australia Pty Ltd
  • Integrated Facility Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Menzies International
  • National Cleaning Services
  • Northern Contract Cleaning
  • Quad Services Pty Ltd
  • SKG Property Services Australia
  • Solo Services Group
  • The Pickwick Group Pty Ltd
  • The Sparkle Team
  • The Trustee for Morgans Group
  • TJS Services Group Pty Limited
  • United Enterprises Australia
  • VDG Pty Ltd

Tender 1442

Supply and service of portable toilet facilities

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Libby Harris and Alice O'Connor.

  • Coates Hire

Tender 1435

HVAC mechanical services term contract (BJC)

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Tracey Hargans and Alice O'Connor.

  • AHI-Carrier (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Airmaster Australia
  • BSA Limited
  • Commercial Air
  • Dalkia Australia Pty Ltd
  • JEC Air Conditioning Services
  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd
  • ODG Haden
  • Precise Air Group
  • Ram Air Conditioning
  • Spotless Services
  • Surelinc Services
  • Tempest Air Conditioning & Mechanical Pty Ltd
  • Trilogy Building Services
  • Velocity Air Pty Ltd

Tender 1444

Bourke Street Park Community Shed

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Russell Kosko and Shreya Shah.

  • BCE Constructions Group Pty Ltd
  • Carterwilliamson Architects
  • Lochbuild with Aileen Sage Architects
  • Citywide Maintenance and Construction Pty Ltd
  • Ox Engineering Group Pty Ltd

Tender 1436

Fire services term contract

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Peter Cooper and Shreya Shah.

  • Absolute Service Pty Ltd t/a Absolute Fire Safety
  • Automatic Fire Protection
  • BSA Limited
  • Celsius Fire Services
  • D.E Maintenance t/a DEM Fire
  • Fire Front Services Pty Ltd
  • Firecorp Australia Pty Limited
  • Infinity Fire Protection Pty Limited
  • Newsound Fire
  • Synergy Fire & Security Pty Ltd
  • Wormald

EOI 0514

Sydney NY Eve Harbour of Light Parade

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Kirsten McLeod and Steve Vidovic.

  • All Occasion Cruises
  • Astar Cruises Pty Ltd ATF Carroll Family Trust
  • Bass and Flinders Cruises
  • Blue Line Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Captain Cook Cruises Pty Ltd
  • CV Crusies Pty Ltd
  • Deep Sea Charters
  • DMC Marine Pty Limited
  • Falconer Marine Enterprises
  • Flagship Charters Pty Ltd
  • Good Time Harbour Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Jarmack Holdings P/L t/a VIP Charter Group
  • K.E Snell and Sota Pty Ltd
  • Marine Transport Services (Sydney Celebration Cruises)
  • Rhythmboat Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Silver Spirit Crusies Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Event cruises Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Glass Island Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Harbour Tallships P/L
  • Sydney Heritage Fleet
  • Sydney Princess Cruises Pty Ltd
  • The Elite Cruise Company
  • World's Greatest Harbour Cruises Pty Ltd t/a Sydney Harbour Cruises

Tender 1428

Sandstone supply for kerbs

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Reece Kennedy and Steve Vidovic.

  • Gosford Quarries
  • Stone Mason and Artist

Tender 1429

Disposal of excavated material

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Reece Kennedy and Steve Vidovic.

  • Bingo Waste Services Pty Ltd
  • Dial A Dump Industries
  • Worth Recycling Pty Ltd

Tender 1440

External audit services 2015–2020

Was opened on Wednesday 25 June 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Bob Wallace and Alice O'Connor.

  • Ernst & Young
  • Hill Rogers Spencer Steer
  • Pitcher Partners
  • Pricewaterhouse Coopers

EOI 0614

Insurance broking and risk services

Was opened on Wednesday 25 June 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Suzanne Hopkins and Alice O'Connor.

  • Aon Valuation Services
  • Jardine Lloyd Thompson
  • Marsh Insurance Australia
  • Willis Group

Tender 1433

Christmas 2014 Christmas trees and decorations

Was opened on Thursday 29 May 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Samantha Carroll and Alice O'Connor.

  • Displaycraft Pty Ltd trading as Chas Clarkson
  • WDS Ltd

Tender 1413

Design and construct childcare centres at Sydney Park, Bourke Road, Alexandria, and The Crescent, Annandale

Was opened on Tuesday 29 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Gynt Drinian and Shreya Shah.

  • Arcon Australia Pty Ltd
  • Ausco Modular Pty Ltd
  • BEE Construction Group
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Marathon Group Pty Ltd
  • PDSM Pty Ltd
  • Tektum Ltd
  • Total Construction

Tender 1420

Provision of graffiti removal services

Was opened on Thursday 24 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Shreya Shah and Kath McLaughlin.

  • Chris Hobson Consultancy 
  • Evolution Traffic Control
  • Graffiti Clean
  • Rotary Pressure Cleaning
  • Solo Services Group
  • Techni-Clean
  • Urban Maintenance Systems
  • Workzone Pty Ltd

Tender 1415

Green Square Aquatic Centre water servicing coordinator

Was opened on Tuesday 11 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Bernard Jeffery and Alice O'Connor.

  • Cardno
  • Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Ltd
  • Warren Smith & Partners

Tender 1401

Juanita Nielsen Centre upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 25 February 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Paula Yu and Alice O'Connor.

  • AJ Bristow and Sons
  • Growth Built
  • Olympia Group
  • Prime Constructions

Tender 1382

Provision of services for generation and distribution of application notification letters and rates/instalment notices

Was opened on Tuesday 10 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Georgina Woodhouse and Alice O'Connor.

  • Australian Postal Corporation
  • Forms Express
  • Fuji Xerox Businessforce Pty Ltd
  • Lane Print Group
  • Print Mall Logistics Limited
  • SEMA Operations Pty Ltd

EOI 1813

Heffron Hall Public Art

Was opened on Friday 6 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Marie Stucci and Alice O'Connor.

  • Aether & Hemera Kingsland Church Studios
  • Anita Larkin
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery
  • Artbank
  • Architectural Graphics
  • Archrival
  • Artillion Pty Ltd
  • Atelier Van Lieshout
  • Atelieri Zitnjak
  • Carly Scoufos
  • Carter Williamson Architects
  • Chris Fox
  • Col Henry
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Cracknell & Longergan Architects Pty Ltd
  • D.J Plummer and B Smith
  • Damien Butler
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Design Studio G&H
  • Elli Ioannou Photography
  • Gary Carsley
  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Grouting and Foundation Works australia Pty Ltd
  • Hammerlighting
  • Harbinger Consultants
  • Ian Campbell-Briggs
  • Itak Ltd
  • James Culkin
  • James Parrett
  • Jane Alison Cavanough Art and Design
  • Jennifer Turpin Studio
  • John Spiteri
  • Joshua Lloyd Webb
  • Julie Love
  • Kathy Temin
  • Kim David Guthrie
  • Korban/Flaubert
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Gerada
  • Milne adn Stonehouse
  • Neonart
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nuha Saad
  • Olsson & Associates
  • Peter McGregor, Wesley Grunsell, Frank McGuire and Tina Chow
  • Peter W Day
  • Rothwell Erson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Sarasculpt
  • Scott Ingram
  • Sharon Francis
  • Silvia Tuccimei
  • Studio 233 Pty Ltd
  • Sue Beyer
  • Sue Pedley
  • The Glass/Gallery Spot
  • The Lot
  • The Niche A&D Pty Ltd
  • Thi Ngyuyen
  • Tom Bass Sculpture Studio School Inc
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Warren Langley

EOI 0713

Information Management Services and systems to provide a unified Environmental Sustainability solution

Was opened on Tuesday 25 June 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Craig Morrison and Alice O’Connor.

  • AECOM Australia
  • Alerton Australia
  • Boreal - Information Strategies Australia Pty Ltd
  • Buildings Alive Pty Ltd
  • CarbonSystems
  • CDM Smith Australia Pty Ltd
  • East River Software Pty Ltd
  • Ecosave Pty Ltd
  • Enablon North America Corp
  • Entech Utility Service Bureau (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Greensense
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd
  • Kinesis Pty Ltd
  • Pathways Technology Consulting Pty Ltd
  • SMS Management & Technology Pty Ltd
  • SRA Information Technology
  • WSP Buildings Pty Ltd

Last updated: Tuesday, 30 June 2015