Submitted tenders

Submitted tenders

Before the City

Below is a list of all tenders currently submitted with the City of Sydney. The Tender Opening Committee certifies that the following lists are correct, all tenders have been initialled and are subject to evaluation.

Tender 1488

25–27 O'Connell Street building demolition and landscape works 

Was opened on Friday 19 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Ian Teh.

  • Antouns Construction Pty Ltd
  • Celtic Civil Pty Ltd
  • Gledhill Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Hargraves Landscapes
  • Marlin Earthworks Pty Ltd

Tender 1489

Concrete aggregate paver supply

Was opened on Thursday 18 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Tim George.

  • Adbri Masonry Pty Ltd
  • Best avers
  • Pebblecrete Insitu Pty Ltd
  • Urbanstone Pty Ltd 

Tender 1485

Andrew Boy Charlton replacement boilers

Was opened on Wednesday 10 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and David Burns.

  • Commercial Air
  • Tempest Solutions Air & Mechanical Pty Ltd

Tender 1484

82–106 Oxford Street, Darlinghurst rooftop

Was opened on Tuesday 9 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Paul Ishak.

  • Danrae Waterproofing
  • Hampton Bridge Pty Ltd
  • Murphy's Construction Group
  • Niche Construction Management Pty Ltd
  • Olympia Group NSW Pty Ltd
  • Puch Construction & Building Pty Ltd
  • Remedial Building Solutions Pty Limited

Tender 1483

Insurance broking and risk services

Was opened on Friday 5 December 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Ross Pullinger.

  • Aon Valuation Services
  • Jardine Lloyd Thompson
  • Willis Group

EOI 1314

Green Square Library and Plaza Public Art

Was opened on Tuesday 25 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Meg Saxon and Eva Rodriguez Riestra.

  • Artmap Studio Pty Ltd
  • ArtsArch Management
  • Artventure
  • Atelier Van Lieshout B.V
  • Axolotl Group Pty Limited
  • Bonnie Hall Fine Art Asset Management
  • Brendan Van Hek
  • Broached Commissions
  • C Solano Sl
  • Callum Morton
  • Chris Fox
  • Chubby Pty Ltd
  • Claire Healy and Sean Cordeiro
  • Col Henry
  • Craig Walsh
  • Creative Move
  • Crystal Energy OY
  • Damien Butler
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Design Scope P/L
  • Dominique Sutton
  • Etienne
  • Field io Ltd
  • Fleur Marron
  • Holly Sydney
  • Hsiao-Chi Tsai & Kimiya Yoshikawa
  • HTT International Arts
  • Itak Ltd
  • James Watts
  • Jamie North
  • Jane Alison Cavanough t/a Jane Cavanough
  • Korban/ Flaubert Pty Ltd
  • Lasserre
  • Lean Productions and Redshift Architecture & art Pty Ltd
  • Leesh Tag Tom Pty Ltd
  • Lightwell
  • Liz Linden
  • Martinclaydon Artist
  • Meagan Streader
  • Mikala Dwyer
  • Milne and Stonehouse Pty Ltd
  • Naomi Troski
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nike Savvas
  • Noel Skrzypczak
  • Oliver Tanner
  • Paley Studios Paper Bag Kits
  • Pixel Enterprises Pty Ltd
  • Rembrandt-lounge.com
  • Richard Kelly Tipping
  • Roberto L Delgado
  • Rosa Tato
  • Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology
  • Russell Anderson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • S P Products Pty Ltd t/a Special Patterns
  • Sebastian Di Mauro
  • Studio Roso Ltd
  • Studio Zimoun
  • The Lot
  • The Trustee for the Artland Trust
  • These Are The Projects We Do Together Pty Ltd
  • Thi Nguyen
  • Through Vin's Lens
  • Tim Bruniges
  • Tracy Sarroff
  • Varvara & Mar OY
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Yi Chul Hee

EOI 1414

Operation of Stapleton Hall as a live music or performance venue 

Was opened on Tuesday 18 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Meg Saxon and Tracey Hargans.

  • Delta Alpha Kappa Enterprises Pty Ltd t/as The Magicians Cabinet
  • Oxford Underground Pty Ltd as Trustee for Oxford Underground Unit Trust
  • Think+DO Tank Foundation Ltd

Tender 1470

Resource booking system

Was opened on Tuesday 4 November 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Alice O'Connor and Garry Twine.

  • Booking Bud Ltd
  • Go Bookings Australia
  • Infinite Networks Pty Ltd
  • Links Modular Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Ungerboeck Systems International Pty Ltd

Tender 1438

Asphalt road services

Was opened on Friday 24 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mike O'Hara, Megan Saxon and Reece Kennedy.

  • Asphalt Laying Services
  • Citywide Asphalt Pty Ltd
  • D&M Excavations & Asphalting Pty Ltd
  • Downer EDI Works Pty Ltd
  • G&R Woodham Trading as  Affordable Asphalt
  • OptimumRoads Pty Ltd
  • Oxpave (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Roadworx Pty Ltd
  • SRS Roads Pty Ltd
  • State Asphalt Services Pty Ltd
  • Stateline Asphalt Pty Ltd
  • Supersealing Pty Ltd

Tender 1468

Marconi Terrace Marquee structure design and construction outgoing storage maintenance installation and removal

Was opened on Thursday 16 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Dani Buckley and Megan Saxon.

  • Allfab Australia Pty Ltd trading as Pattons Awnings & Pattons Boat Trimmers
  • Zeppo Pty Ltd

EOI 1114

Human Resources information system

Was opened on Tuesday 14 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Louise Blanken and Alice O'Connor.

  • Chandler MacLeod Group Ltd
  • Cornerstone OnDemand Australia Pty Ltd
  • Datacom Business Services Pty Ltd
  • Frontier Software Pty Ltd
  • Halogen Software Australia Pty Ltd
  • HCL Australia Services Pty Ltd
  • Infor
  • PageUp People Pty Ltd
  • Presence of IT Pty Ltd
  • Vertiec
  • Workday Australia Pty Ltd

Tender 1458

Ian Thorpe Aquatic Centre lift upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 14 October 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Warwick Yee and Alice O'Connor.

  • Electra Lifts
  • Liftronic Pty Ltd
  • ThyssenKrupp Elevator

Tender 1464

Event cleaning of parks and open spaces

Was opened on Wednesday 1 October September 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, James Bennett and Shreya Shah.

  • Arcadia Pacific GRoup Pty Limited
  • Challenger Services Group Pty Ltd
  • Closed Loop
  • TJS Services Group Pty Limited

Tender 1467

Light rail engineering advice

Was opened on Tuesday 30 September 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Jennifer Faddy and Shreya Shah.

  • AECOM Australia
  • APP Corporation Pty Limited
  • Aurecon Group Brand (Pte) Ltd
  • Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd
  • MBMPL Pty Ltd
  • Mott McDonald
  • MWH Australia Pty Ltd
  • URS Australia

EOI 1214

2015 Chinese New Year Twilight parade floats and carriable items

Was opened on Wednesday 24 September 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Annette Alderson and Shreya Shah.

  • Anything Themeing Pty Ltd
  • Creative Works Australia
  • Kennovations Pty Ltd
  • Pier Productions
  • Rosemont & Co Pty Ltd

EOI 1014

Alexandra Canal Works Depot design and construct

Was opened on Tuesday 12 August 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Geoff Brew and Alice O'Connor.

  • Ausco Modular Pty Ltd
  • Avant Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Beach Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Builtform Constructions
  • Cockram Construction
  • FDC Constructions & Fitout Pty Ltd
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Haslin Construction Pty Ltd
  • Kane Constructions Pty Ltd
  • Lanskey Constructions
  • Lipman Pty Ltd
  • Rapid Construction Pty Ltd
  • Taylor Construction Group Pty Ltd

EOI 0914

2014 Sydney New Year's Eve vending

Was opened on Tuesday 5 August 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska and Kirsten McLeod.

  • A. Award Winning Catering Service
  • Casha's Cleaning, Lawn & Handyman Services Pty Ltd
  • Eat Art Truck Operations Pty Limited
  • John Girgenti
  • Kenya Tea Bags Pty Ltd
  • Lil Groovers Pty Ltd
  • Mandavilla Catering Service Pty Limited
  • Marshall Amusements
  • Mel Gulseren
  • Nadia Kebabs
  • Nagold Pty Ltd
  • Sam Huseyin Alanci
  • Take Two Marketing & Events
  • Waffleland

Tender 1451

Provision of preventive and reactive electrical maintenance services

Was opened on Thursday 31 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, John Davidson and Alice O'Connor.

  • Firecorp Australia Pty Ltd
  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd
  • KP Electrical (Australia)
  • Ryan Wilks Pty Ltd
  • Tag Team Australia

EOI 0814

Bulk excavation, shoring and remediation works, Green Square Library and Plaza

Was opened on Tuesday 29 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mike O'Hara, Lise Morgan and Alice O'Connor.

  • Absolute Contracting Australia P/L
  • Enviropacific Services
  • Ford Civil Pty Ltd
  • Mainland Civil Pty Ltd
  • Rainbow Group Pty Ltd
  • Robson Civil Projects
  • Ward Civil Engineering Pty Ltd

Tender 1441

Cooling tower cleaning and water testing and treatment services

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Integra Water Treatment
  • Prime Water Australia
  • SAS Water Solutions

Tender 1434

Building management and control systems term contract

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd trading as CBD Electrical

EOI 0714

Cleaning and hygiene services

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Vivien Phung and Alice O'Connor.

  • Academy Services Pty Ltd
  • Advanced National Services
  • ADZ Cleaning Services Pty Ltd
  • Arcadia Pacific Group Pty Limited
  • BIC Services Pty Limited
  • Broadlex Services Pty Ltd
  • Challenger Services Group Pty Ltd
  • CMC Property Services
  • Ezko Property Specialists
  • GJK Facility Services
  • Glad Cleaning Service Pty Ltd
  • Guardian Property Services Pty Ltd
  • IKON Services Australia Pty Ltd
  • Integrated Facility Solutions Pty Ltd
  • Menzies International
  • National Cleaning Services
  • Northern Contract Cleaning
  • Quad Services Pty Ltd
  • SKG Property Services Australia
  • Solo Services Group
  • The Pickwick Group Pty Ltd
  • The Sparkle Team
  • The Trustee for Morgans Group
  • TJS Services Group Pty Limited
  • United Enterprises Australia
  • VDG Pty Ltd

Tender 1442

Supply and service of portable toilet facilities

Was opened on Tuesday 22 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Libby Harris and Alice O'Connor.

  • Coates Hire

Tender 1435

HVAC mechanical services term contract (BJC)

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Tracey Hargans and Alice O'Connor.

  • AHI-Carrier (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Airmaster Australia
  • BSA Limited
  • Commercial Air
  • Dalkia Australia Pty Ltd
  • JEC Air Conditioning Services
  • Katopa Holdings Pty Ltd
  • ODG Haden
  • Precise Air Group
  • Ram Air Conditioning
  • Spotless Services
  • Surelinc Services
  • Tempest Air Conditioning & Mechanical Pty Ltd
  • Trilogy Building Services
  • Velocity Air Pty Ltd

Tender 1444

Bourke Street Park Community Shed

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Russell Kosko and Shreya Shah.

  • BCE Constructions Group Pty Ltd
  • Carterwilliamson Architects
  • Lochbuild with Aileen Sage Architects
  • Citywide Maintenance and Construction Pty Ltd
  • Ox Engineering Group Pty Ltd

Tender 1436

Fire services term contract

Was opened on Tuesday 15 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Peter Cooper and Shreya Shah.

  • Absolute Service Pty Ltd t/a Absolute Fire Safety
  • Automatic Fire Protection
  • BSA Limited
  • Celsius Fire Services
  • D.E Maintenance t/a DEM Fire
  • Fire Front Services Pty Ltd
  • Firecorp Australia Pty Limited
  • Infinity Fire Protection Pty Limited
  • Newsound Fire
  • Synergy Fire & Security Pty Ltd
  • Wormald

EOI 0514

Sydney NY Eve Harbour of Light Parade

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Kirsten McLeod and Steve Vidovic.

  • All Occasion Cruises
  • Astar Cruises Pty Ltd ATF Carroll Family Trust
  • Bass and Flinders Cruises
  • Blue Line Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Captain Cook Cruises Pty Ltd
  • CV Crusies Pty Ltd
  • Deep Sea Charters
  • DMC Marine Pty Limited
  • Falconer Marine Enterprises
  • Flagship Charters Pty Ltd
  • Good Time Harbour Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Jarmack Holdings P/L t/a VIP Charter Group
  • K.E Snell and Sota Pty Ltd
  • Marine Transport Services (Sydney Celebration Cruises)
  • Rhythmboat Cruises Pty Ltd
  • Silver Spirit Crusies Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Event cruises Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Glass Island Pty Ltd
  • Sydney Harbour Tallships P/L
  • Sydney Heritage Fleet
  • Sydney Princess Cruises Pty Ltd
  • The Elite Cruise Company
  • World's Greatest Harbour Cruises Pty Ltd t/a Sydney Harbour Cruises

Tender 1428

Sandstone supply for kerbs

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Reece Kennedy and Steve Vidovic.

  • Gosford Quarries
  • Stone Mason and Artist

Tender 1429

Disposal of excavated material

Was opened on Tuesday 1 July 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Reece Kennedy and Steve Vidovic.

  • Bingo Waste Services Pty Ltd
  • Dial A Dump Industries
  • Worth Recycling Pty Ltd

Tender 1440

External audit services 2015–2020

Was opened on Wednesday 25 June 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Bob Wallace and Alice O'Connor.

  • Ernst & Young
  • Hill Rogers Spencer Steer
  • Pitcher Partners
  • Pricewaterhouse Coopers

EOI 0614

Insurance broking and risk services

Was opened on Wednesday 25 June 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Suzanne Hopkins and Alice O'Connor.

  • Aon Valuation Services
  • Jardine Lloyd Thompson
  • Marsh Insurance Australia
  • Willis Group

Tender 1433

Christmas 2014 Christmas trees and decorations

Was opened on Thursday 29 May 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Samantha Carroll and Alice O'Connor.

  • Displaycraft Pty Ltd trading as Chas Clarkson
  • WDS Ltd

Tender 1413

Design and construct childcare centres at Sydney Park, Bourke Road, Alexandria, and The Crescent, Annandale

Was opened on Tuesday 29 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Gynt Drinian and Shreya Shah.

  • Arcon Australia Pty Ltd
  • Ausco Modular Pty Ltd
  • BEE Construction Group
  • Hansen Yuncken
  • Marathon Group Pty Ltd
  • PDSM Pty Ltd
  • Tektum Ltd
  • Total Construction

Tender 1420

Provision of graffiti removal services

Was opened on Thursday 24 April 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Anthony Manuatu, Shreya Shah and Kath McLaughlin.

  • Chris Hobson Consultancy 
  • Evolution Traffic Control
  • Graffiti Clean
  • Rotary Pressure Cleaning
  • Solo Services Group
  • Techni-Clean
  • Urban Maintenance Systems
  • Workzone Pty Ltd

Tender 1415

Green Square Aquatic Centre water servicing coordinator

Was opened on Tuesday 11 March 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Stephanie Whyte, Bernard Jeffery and Alice O'Connor.

  • Cardno
  • Mott MacDonald Australia Pty Ltd
  • Warren Smith & Partners

Tender 1401

Juanita Nielsen Centre upgrade

Was opened on Tuesday 25 February 2014 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Paula Yu and Alice O'Connor.

  • AJ Bristow and Sons
  • Growth Built
  • Olympia Group
  • Prime Constructions

Tender 1382

Provision of services for generation and distribution of application notification letters and rates/instalment notices

Was opened on Tuesday 10 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Georgina Woodhouse and Alice O'Connor.

  • Australian Postal Corporation
  • Forms Express
  • Fuji Xerox Businessforce Pty Ltd
  • Lane Print Group
  • Print Mall Logistics Limited
  • SEMA Operations Pty Ltd

EOI 1813

Heffron Hall Public Art

Was opened on Friday 6 December 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Marie Stucci and Alice O'Connor.

  • Aether & Hemera Kingsland Church Studios
  • Anita Larkin
  • Anna Schwartz Gallery
  • Artbank
  • Architectural Graphics
  • Archrival
  • Artillion Pty Ltd
  • Atelier Van Lieshout
  • Atelieri Zitnjak
  • Carly Scoufos
  • Carter Williamson Architects
  • Chris Fox
  • Col Henry
  • Courtney Monk Studios Pty Ltd
  • Cracknell & Longergan Architects Pty Ltd
  • D.J Plummer and B Smith
  • Damien Butler
  • Daniel Templeman
  • Design Studio G&H
  • Elli Ioannou Photography
  • Gary Carsley
  • Gary Deirmendjian
  • Grouting and Foundation Works australia Pty Ltd
  • Hammerlighting
  • Harbinger Consultants
  • Ian Campbell-Briggs
  • Itak Ltd
  • James Culkin
  • James Parrett
  • Jane Alison Cavanough Art and Design
  • Jennifer Turpin Studio
  • John Spiteri
  • Joshua Lloyd Webb
  • Julie Love
  • Kathy Temin
  • Kim David Guthrie
  • Korban/Flaubert
  • Mark Dyson
  • Mark Gerada
  • Milne adn Stonehouse
  • Neonart
  • Nicole Voevodin-Cash
  • Nigel Helyer
  • Nuha Saad
  • Olsson & Associates
  • Peter McGregor, Wesley Grunsell, Frank McGuire and Tina Chow
  • Peter W Day
  • Rothwell Erson
  • Ruth McDermott Design
  • Sarasculpt
  • Scott Ingram
  • Sharon Francis
  • Silvia Tuccimei
  • Studio 233 Pty Ltd
  • Sue Beyer
  • Sue Pedley
  • The Glass/Gallery Spot
  • The Lot
  • The Niche A&D Pty Ltd
  • Thi Ngyuyen
  • Tom Bass Sculpture Studio School Inc
  • Vivienne Lowe Design
  • Warren Langley

EOI 0713

Information Management Services and systems to provide a unified Environmental Sustainability solution

Was opened on Tuesday 25 June 2013 in the presence of tender committee members: Mary Vangelovska, Craig Morrison and Alice O’Connor.

  • AECOM Australia
  • Alerton Australia
  • Boreal - Information Strategies Australia Pty Ltd
  • Buildings Alive Pty Ltd
  • CarbonSystems
  • CDM Smith Australia Pty Ltd
  • East River Software Pty Ltd
  • Ecosave Pty Ltd
  • Enablon North America Corp
  • Entech Utility Service Bureau (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • Greensense
  • Infosys Technologies Ltd
  • Kinesis Pty Ltd
  • Pathways Technology Consulting Pty Ltd
  • SMS Management & Technology Pty Ltd
  • SRA Information Technology
  • WSP Buildings Pty Ltd

Last updated: Friday, 19 December 2014