SANDS directory 1890 to 1899

Directory Description File size Download
1890 Part 1  Table of Contents
Almanac for 1890
List of Councillors for 1890
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mar
PDF 18.5 MB Download
1890 Part 2 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove
PDF 16.2 MB Download
1890 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Concord - Croydon - Darlington including Golden Grove - Druitt Town - Dundas - Enfield - Five Dock including Bourketown, Drummoyne and Birkenhead - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter'sHill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leichhardt including North Annandale, Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Macdonaldtown - Manly - Marrickville - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1890 Part 4  Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown - North Botany - North Willoughby - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughton and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee- Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and San Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Leonards - St. Leonards East - St. Peters PDF 14.5 MB Download
1890 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Strathfield including Homebush, Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Victoria - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Woollahra including Watson's Bay
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings A-Chi
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1890 Part 6 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Chi-Han
PDF 18.4 MB Download
1890 Part 7  Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Han-Mah
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1890 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Mah-Sea
PDF 18.4 MB Download
1890 Part 9  Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Sea-Z
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accouchouses to Asylums
PDF 18.0 MB Download
1890 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classifications of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Asylums to Jam Manufacturers
PDF 16.0 MB Download
1890 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classifications of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Japanners to Zinc Tablet Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1890 Part 12 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - Postal and Telegraphic Directory - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates & Custom Duties - Custom and Stamp Duties - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Addenda
Advertisements
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1891 Part 1 Advertisements
Table of Contents
Almanac for 1891
List of Councillors for 1891
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mar
PDF 18.6 MB Download
1891 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove- Concord
PDF 15.6MB Download
1891 Part 3
Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Croydon - Darlington including Golden Grove - Druitt Town - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill includingGladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leicchardt including North Annandale, Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Macdonaldtown - Manly - Marrickville - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany- North Sydney including St. Leonards East, St. Leonards and Victoria - Paddington
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1891 Part 4  Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale(late West Botany) including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Leonards including St. Leonards East, Victoria as North Sydney - St. Leonards East, St. Leonards and Victoria and called North Sydney - St.Peters - Strathfield including Homebush, Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Victoria, including St. Leonards and St. Leonards East, and called North Sydney - Waterloo including South Waterloo
PDF 14.8 MB Download
1891 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra including Watson's Bay
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Dav
PDF 16.6 MB Download
1891 Part 6 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Dav-Kan
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1891 Part 7 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Kan-Rai
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1891 Part 8 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Rai-Zur
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Analysts
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1891 Part 9 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Federal Advertising and Press Agency to Household Appliance Importers
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1891 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Household Furnishers to Wire and Wire Netting Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 15.2 MB Download
1892 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1892
List of Councillors for 1892
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mar
PDF 18.1 MB Download
1892 Part 2  Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar-Yur
Addenda to City Streets
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1892 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove (continued) - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - FiveDock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leicchardt including North Annandale, Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates- Macdonaldtown - Manly - Marrickville - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1892 Part 4  Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown (continued) - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick includingCoogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters
PDF 14.7 MB Download
1892 Part 5  Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Strathfield including Homebush, Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra including Watson's Bay
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Con
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1892 Part 6 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Con-Ing
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1892 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Names Listing Hur-Pal
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1892 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Names Listing Par-Whi
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1892 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Names Listing Whi-Zuc
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Absentee Agents to Hotels
PDF 12.8 MB Download
1892 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Hotels (continued) to European Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1892 Part 11 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments (continued) - Telephonic Branches - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1893 Part 1 Advertisements
Table of Contents
Almanac for 1893
List of Councillors for 1893
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mac
PDF 18.4MB Download
1893 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown Lower - Bankstown Upper - Botany - Burwood, part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1893 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Camperdown (continued) - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere- Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leichhardt including North Annandale, Elswick, Orange Grove and HelsarmelEstates - Macdonaldtown - Manly - Marrickville - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.3 MB Download
1893 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown (continued) - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingstown - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick includingCoogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1893 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rockdale - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush & Redmyre, part of Druitt Town - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory AAr-Bur
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1893 Part 6 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bur-Har
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1893 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Har-Mor
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1893 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mor-Tho
PDF 17.2 MB Download
1893 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tho-Zur
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Absentee Agents to Dress Paper-Patternmaker
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1893 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Druggists (Wholesale) to Medical Practitioners (Surgeons)
PDF 16.2 MB Download
1893 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Surgeons (continued) to Zinc Tablet Manufacturers - European Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Govermental and Parliamentary Departments - Telephonic Branches Directory - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 12.5 MB Download
1894 Part 1 Table of Contents
Advertisements
Almanac for 1894
List of Councillors for 1894
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Lof
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1894 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Lon-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown Lower - Bankstown Upper - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1894 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Burwood (continued) - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas- Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leichhardt including NorthAnnandale, Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1894 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville (continued) - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford,Goughtown and Wentworthville
PDF 14.5 MB Download
1894 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Redfern - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush & Redmyre, part of Druitt Town - Waterlooincluding South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra including Watson's Bay
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings A-Bla
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1894 Part 6 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Bla-Gof
PDF 17.6 MB Download
1894 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Gof-Mah
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1894 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Mah-Smi
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1894 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Smi-Zur
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Absentee Agents to Companies (Miscellaneous)
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1894 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Companies (continued) to Racing Clubs
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1894 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Racing Clubs to Zinc Tablet Manufacturers, also European Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments -Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Census
Advertisements
PDF 13.6 MB Download
1895 Part 1 Table of Contents
List of Councillors 1895
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Nob
PDF 17.3 MB Download
1895 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Nor-Yur
Error in Numbering - No Pages Missing
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown Lower - Bankstown Upper - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1895 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermingtonand Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove andHelsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 13.1 MB Download
1895 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown (continued) - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick includingCoogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1895 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] – Ryde (continued) - St Peters - Strathfield - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra including Watsons Bay
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Cri
PDF 14.8 MB Download
1895 Part 6 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cri-McG
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1895 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listing McG-Wal
PDF 17.6 MB Download
1895 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wal-Zuc
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Absentee Agents to Importers (General)
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1895 Part 9 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Incandescent Lamp Makers and Importers to Zinc Tablet Manufacturers, also European Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1895 Part 10 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Census
Advertisements
PDF 4.1 MB Download
1896 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1896
List of Councillors for 1896
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mar
PDF 18.0 MB Download
1896 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar (continued) -Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown - Bankstown Lower - Bankstown Upper - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1896 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Burwood (continued) - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas- Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardtincluding Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville
PDF 13.3 MB Download
1896 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville (continued) - Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands,Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1896 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Redfern (continued) - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre, and part of Druitt Town- Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Bro
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1896 Part 6 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bro-Jon
PDF 17.9 MB Download
1896 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Jon-Sma
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1896 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sma-Zui
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Fruitgrowers
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1896 Part 9 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Fruiterers continued to Zinc Workers
PDF 15.9 MB Download
 1896 Part 10 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - European Manufacturers
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Dates
Advertisements
 PDF 5.8 MB  Download
1897 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1897
List of Councillors for 1897
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Lin
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1897 Part 2 Table of Contents
Sands Directory
Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Lis-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1897 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain continued - Bankstown - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove- Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville includingBexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1897 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt continued - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1897 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany- Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1897 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Dig
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1897 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dig-Lan
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1897 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lar-Rot
PDF 16.9 MB Download
1897 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rot-Zuc
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1897 Part 10 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Glass Bevellers
 PDF 17.2 MB  Download
1897 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Glass, China and Earthenware Importers to Storekeepers
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1897 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Storekeepers continued to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Directory - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage Rates and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days -Census for 1896
Advertisements
PDF 10.4 MB  Download
1898 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1898
List of Councillors for 1898
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Ken
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1898 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Ken-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1898 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain continued - Bankstown - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove- Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville includingBexley and Peakhurst
PDF 13.5 MB Download
1898 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - NorthBotany - North Sydney - Paddington
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1898 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale,late West Botany - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1898 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Clu
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1898 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Clu-Ive
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1898 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ive-Pop
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1898 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pop-Zwi
PDF 16.9 MB Download
1898 Part 10 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Aa-Fru
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Fruitgrowers
PDF 18.8 MB Download
1898 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Fruiterers continued to Surgeons and Physicians
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1898 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Surgeons and Physicians continued to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1899 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1899
List of Councillors 1890
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Jun
PDF 18.0 MB Download
1899 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Kel-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn - Balmain
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1899 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain continued - Bankstown - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove- Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1899 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich continued - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville- Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1899 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern includingEveleigh - Rockdale, late West Botany - Rookwood - Ryde
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1899 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ryde continued - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
Alphabetical Listing Name Listings Aa-Bur
PDF 14.8 MB Download
1899 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Listing Name Listings Bul-Har
PDF 16.6 MB Download
1899 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Listing Name Listings Har-New
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1899 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Listing Name Listings New-Vai
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1899 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Listing Name Listings Val-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professsions Directory [alphabetical] - Pastoral Directory - Academy of Cutting to Chemists and Druggists
PDF 20.3 MB Download
1899 Part 11 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Chemists and Druggists continued to Poultry Dealers
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1899 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Poultry Dealers continued to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 14.4 MB Download

Last updated: Friday, 28 March 2014