SANDS directory 1900 to 1909

Directory Description File size Download
1900 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1900
List of Councillors 1900
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Irv
PDF 17.8 MB Download
1900 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Irv-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Auburn
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1900 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Auburn continued - Balmain - Bankstown - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Concord - Darlington including GoldenGrove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1900 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe continued - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, and parts of St. Leonardsand Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany
PDF 13.5 MB Download
1900 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Botany continued - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee- Redfern including Eveleigh
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1900 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Ryde - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Vaucluse - Waterlooincluding South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bla
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1900 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bla-Gib
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1900 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gib-McV
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1900 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McV-Sor
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1900 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sor-Zwi
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Sor-Wau
PDF 20.7 MB Download
1900 Part 11 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Wau-Zwe
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Insurance Companies
PDF 16.2 MB Download
1900 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Insurance Companies continued to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1900 Part 13 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments continued - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Census
Advertisements
PDF 5.4 MB Download
1901 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1901
List of Councillors
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1901 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1901 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove- Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville
PDF 13.6 MB Download
1901 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Kensington, see Randwick - Kogarah - Lane Coveincluding Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Macdonaldtown, see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Merrylands, see Prospect & Sherwood- Mortlake, see Concord - Meadowbank, see Ryde - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1901 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown continued - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper, see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville- Randwick including Coogee
PDF 14.5 MB Download
1901 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - St. Peters - Stanmore see Marrickville& Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - WIlloughby including Chatswood,Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Advertisements
PDF 13.5 MB Download
1901 Part 7 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Albury-Maclean
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1901 Part 8 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Maitland-Yurrunga
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Ant
PDF 13.2 MB Download
1901 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Eli
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1901 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Eli-Leg
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1901 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lay-Rei
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1901 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rei-You
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1901 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings You-Zwi
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Aa-Zwe
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Dyers, Cleaners and Scourers
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1901 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Dyers, Cleaners and Scourers continued to Produce Merchants
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1901 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Property Agents to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Customs Duties - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Census
Advertisements
PDF 13.8 MB Download
1902 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1902
List of Countcillors for 1902
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Hay
PDF 18.4 MB Download
1902 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Hen-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 16.1 MB Download
1902 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove- Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Bourketown and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock - Glebe including Forest Lodge
PDF 13.6 MB Download
1902 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe continued - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonardsand Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Merrylands see Prospect & Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Meadowbank see Ryde - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.0 MB Download
1902 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra- Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Randwick including Coogee
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1902 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - Sandringham see Rockdale -Sans Souci see Rockdale - Stanmore see Marrickville & Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Summer Hill - Vaucluse - Waterloo including Waterloo - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley- Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen to Adelong
PDF 14.0 MB Download
1902 Part 7 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - continued Agnes Banks to Koorawatha
PDF 13.2 MB Download
1902 Part 8 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - continued Krambach to Windsor
PDF 13.2 MB Download
1902 Part 9 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [ alphabetical] - continued Wingello to Yurrunga
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings A-Cro
PDF 16.9 MB Download
1902 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Cro-Hor
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1902 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Hol-Nel
PDF 17.1MB Download
1902 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Nel-Tem
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1902 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Tem-Zwe
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1902 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Hotels
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1902 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Hotels continued to Undertakers
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1902 Part 16 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions [alphabetical] - Undertakers continued to Zinc Workers
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days - Census for 1901
Advertisements
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1903 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1903
List of Councillors for 1903
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1903 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1903 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove- Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford (late Five Dock) and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Glebe includingForest Lodge
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1903 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe continued - Granville including Clyde - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonardsand Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Lindfield - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Merrylands see Prospect & Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord- Meadowbank see Ryde - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.3 MB Download
1903 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown continued - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper, see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville- Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh
PDF 16.0 MB Download
1903 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelle see Balmain - Roseville - Ryde - St. Ives - St.Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville & Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Turramurra - Vaucluse- Wahroonga - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waitara see Hornsby - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - WIlloughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1903 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings A-Dan
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1903 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Dan-Hor
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1903 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings Hor-Mor
PDF 18.3 MB Download
1903 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mor-Spu
PDF 17.2 MB Download
1903 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Spu-Yat
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Butchers
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1903 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Butchers to Loan and Discount Companies
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1903 Part 13 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Lightermen to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen-Bellevue
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1903 Part 14 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Bellbrook-Merewether
PDF 13.2 MB Download
1903 Part 15 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Merewether continued-Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bam
PDF 12.8 MB Download
1903 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ban-Yas
PDF 15.9 MB Download
1903 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Yas-Zin
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep A-Sea
PDF 19.6 MB Download
1903 Part 18 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle, Sheep Sea-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1904 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1904
List of Councillors for 1904
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 17.9 MB Download
1904 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford late Five Dock see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 16.6 MB Download
1904 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove- Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford late Five Dockand Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Eveleigh see Redfern - Five Dock now called Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Fore.t Lodge
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1904 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] Glebe (continued) – Gordon – Granville including Clyde – Greenwich see Lane Cove – Guildford see Prospect & Sherwood – Harris park see Granville – Homebush see Strathfield – Hornsby – Hunter’s Hill including Gladesville & Woolwich – Hurstville including Penshurst & Peakhurst – Kogarah – Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, and parts of St Leonards & Chatswood – Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove & Helsarmel Estates – Lindfield including part of Killara – Manly – Marrickville – Marsfield – Merrylands see Prospect & Sherwood – Mortlake see Concord – Meadowbank see Ryde – Mosman – Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 8.58 MB Download
1904 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown continued - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper, see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville- Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh
PDF 16.0 MB Download
1904 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Redfern including Eveleigh continued - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelle see Balmain - Roseville -Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and partof St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Asp
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1904 Part 7 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Asp-Dew
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1904 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dew-Hun
PDF 17.2 MB Download
1904 Part 9 Table of Contents
Sands Directory
Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hun-Mur
PDF 17.3 MB Download
1904 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mur-Ste
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1904 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ste-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Builders
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1904 Part 12 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Builders to Laundries
PDF 16.4 MB Download
1904 Part 13 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Laundries continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen to Bathurst
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1904 Part 14 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Bathurst continued to Neurea
PDF 15.9 MB Download
1904 Part 15 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Nevertire-Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Goo
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1904 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Goo-Zou
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep A-Dub
PDF 17.8 MB Download
1904 Part 17 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Ede-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Aub-Zee
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 20.9 MB Download
1904 Part 18 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments continued - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 4.9 MB Download
1905 Part 1 Table of Contents
Almanac for 1905
List of Councillors for 1905
Commercial Directory- City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 18.6 MB Download
1905 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford late Five Dock see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1905 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including South Kingston - Canterburyincluding Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, late FiveDock and Birkenhead - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Eveleigh see Redfern - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge
PDF 14.8 MB Download
1905 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe including Forest Lodge continued - Gordon - Granville including Clyde - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Harris Park see Granville - Homebush see Strathfield - Hornsby - Hunter'sHill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Longuevillesee Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Lindfield including part of Killara - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 14.8 MB Download
1905 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra- Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee
PDF 16.3 MB Download
1905 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Coogee continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach - Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelleincluding Balmain - Roseville - Ryde - St.Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town- Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1905 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Cro
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1905 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cro-Hay
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1905Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hef-Mal
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1905 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mal-Row
PDF 17.3 MB Download
1905 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Row-Wil
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1905 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wil-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Academy of Cutting to Grain and Produce Merchants
PDF 15.9 MB Download
1905 Part 13 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Grain and Produce Merchants continued to Spring Manufacturers
PDF 16.1 MB Download
1905 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Squatters to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen-Goulburn
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1905 Part 15 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Goulburn continued-Walgett
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1905 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Wallabadah-Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Mur
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1905 Part 17 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Mur-Gun
PDF 23.2 MB Download
1905 Part 18 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Numbers of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gun-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Zez
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory
PDF 26.6 MB Download
1905 Part 19 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage and Tonnage Rates - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1906 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1906
List of Councillors for 1906
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Gou
PDF 17.8 MB Download
1906 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Gra-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 16.3 MB Download
1906 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain - Bankstown - Bexley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie,Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford late Five Dock and Birkenhead - DulwichHill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - Enfield - Ermington and Rydalmere - Enmore see Newtown - Erskineville
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1906 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Erskineville continued - Eveleigh see Redfern - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville includingClyde - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Harris Park see Granville - Homebush see Strathfield - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Killara see Lindfield- Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Lindfield including Killara- Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Meadowbank see Ryde - Mosman
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1906 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Mosman - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1906 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtownand Wentworthville - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1906 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Rozelle see Balmain -Roseville - Ryde - St.Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Turramurra - Vaucluse- Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1906 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Col
PDF 17.2 MB Download
1906 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Col-Han
PDF 18.0 MB Download
1906 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Han-McK
PDF 17.4 MB Download
1906 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McK-Roc
PDF 17.7 MB Download
1906 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Roc-Wil
PDF 17.6 MB Download
1906 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wil-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Fuel Merchants
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1906 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Fuel Merchants continued to Shipwrights
PDF 16.1 MB Download
1906 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Shirtmakers to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen to Goulburn
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1906 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Goulburn continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Ant
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1906 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ant-Sar
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1906 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sar-Zou
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Mai
PDF 26.4 MB Download
1906 Part 19 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Mai-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Yar
PDF 28.6 MB Download
1906 Part 20 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Yar-Zar
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliementary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census for 1905 -Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1907 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1907
List of Councillors for 1907
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1907 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Gip-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1907 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield continued - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain - Bankstown including East Hills and Sefton Park - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon- Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood- Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Enfield
PDF 15.2 MB Download
1907 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Enfield continued - Ermington and Rydalmere - Enmore see Newtown - Erskineville - Eveleigh see Redfern - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebeincluding Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Homebush see Strathfield - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter'sHill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point now Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardtincluding Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield including Killara - Manly - Marrickville
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1907 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville continued - Marsfield Merrylands, see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Meadowbank see Ryde - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney- Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1907 Part 6 Table of contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] – Petersham continued – Prospect & Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville – Pymble – Randwick including Coogee – Redfern including Eveleigh – Rockdale (late West Botany) including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-le-Sands, Lady Robinson’s Beach, Sandringham, and Sans Souci – Rookwood – Roseville – Ryde – St Ives – St Peters – Strathfield – Turramurra – Vaucluse – Wahroonga – Waterloo – Waverley
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1907 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Byr
PDF 16.3 MB Download
1907 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Byr-Fre
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1907 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fre-Lan
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1907 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lan-Pee
PDF 15.2 MB Download
1907 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lan-Pee
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1907 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tiz-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Carpenters
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1907 Part 13 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Carpenters continued to Laundries
PDF 15.8MB Download
1907 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Laundies continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen to Araluen
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1907 Part 15 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Ardglen to Narrabri
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1907 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Narrabri to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Fit
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1907 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fit-Zlo
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Arm
PDF 15.6 MB Download
1907 Part 18 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Arm-Por
PDF 30.0 MB Download
1907 Part 19 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Por-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Zaz
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory
PDF 26.0 MB Download
1907 Part 20 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census for 1906 - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1908 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1908
List of Councillors for 1908
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 18.1 MB Download
1908 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Gip-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield
PDF 16.0 MB Download
1908 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield continued - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain - Bankstown including East Hills - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdownincluding North Kingston - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Darlington including Golden Grove - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyneincluding Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1908 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead continued - East Hills see Bankstown - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Eveleigh see Redfern - Five Dock nowAbbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde and Guildford - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield seeAshfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point now Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lane Coveincluding Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield including Killara - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1908 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville continued - Marsfield - Merrylands, see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Meadowbank see Ryde - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - NorthSydney - Paddington
PDF 15.7 MB Download
1908 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville- Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Roseville - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters- Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Turramurra
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1908 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and partof St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bow
PDF 16.2 MB Download
1908 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bow-Dur
PDF 16.5 MB Download
1908 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dur-Idd
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1908 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Idd-Moo
PDF 16.6 MB Download
1908 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Moo-Sim
PDF 17.1 MB Download
1908 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-You
PDF 16.8 MB Download
1908 Part 13 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Grocers (Wholesale)
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1908 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Grocers (Wholesale) continued to Solicitors
PDF 15.2 MB Download
1908 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Solicitors continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen to Gosford
PDF 17.0 MB Download
1908 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Gosford continued to Wellington
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1908 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Wellington continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-O'Br
PDF 12.5 MB Download
1908 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings continued O'Br-Zlo
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-For
PDF 11.4 MB Download
1908 Part 19 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep continued For-You
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1908 Part 20 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep continued You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Zul
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census - Firms withFixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1908 Part 21 Table of Contents
Advertisements
PDF 363 KB Download
1909 Part 1 Advertisements
Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1909
List of Councillors for 1909
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 11.4 MB Download
1909 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1909 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Annandale continued - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Bankstown including East Hills - Bexley- Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville- Concord
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1909 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Concord continued - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington see Golden Grove - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswickand Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood - Marsfield now called Eastwood - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Meadowbank see Ryde - Epping see Dundas - Enfield- Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde and Guildford - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville- Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point now Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst and Peakhurst - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonardsand Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1909 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Lindfield continued - Lillyville see Randwick - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including SouthKingston - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1909 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington continued - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown,Westmead and Wentworthville - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern including Everleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1909 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rookwood continued - Roseville - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham -Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse -Waverley - West Kogarah - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bal
PDF 11.2 MB Download
1909 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bal-Cun
PDF 14.7 MB Download
1909 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cun-Har
PDF 14.6 MB Download
1909 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Har-McK
PDF 14.5 MB Download
1909 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McK-Rid
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1909 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rid-Wal
PDF 14.3 MB Download
1909 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wal-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Costumieres
PDF 12.7 MB Download
1909 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classifications of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Costumieres continued to Medallists
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1909 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Medical Practitioners to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Beechwood
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1909 Part 16 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Beecroft to Minto
PDF 10.4 MB Download
1909 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Mitchell to Yurrunga
Advertisements
Country Alphabetical Name Listings A-Bro
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1909 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Name Listings Bro-Rya
PDF 12.7 MB Download
1909 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Name Listings Rya-Zlo
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gle
PDF 11.5 MB Download
1909 Part 20 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gou-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Alv
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1909 Part 21 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Alv-Zlo
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliementary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census - Firms withFixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 10.6 MB Download

Last updated: Tuesday, 20 May 2014