SANDS directory 1910 to 1919

Directory Description File size Download
1910 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1908
List of Councillors for 1908
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 11.1 MB Download
1910 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale
PDF 11.5 MB Download
1910 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Annandale continued - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Bankstown including East Hills - Bexley-Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon seeAshfieldand Burwood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1910 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Darlington including Golden Grove continued - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - Eastwood late Marsfield - Enfield - EnmoreseeNewtown - Epping see Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde &Guildford- Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point now Gladesville and Woolwich -Hurstvilleincluding Penshurst, Peakhurst and parts of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara - Kogarah - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, and parts of St.Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1910 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Lindfield continued - Lillyville see Randwick - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including SouthKingston- North Botany - North Sydney
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1910 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Paddington - Parramatta - Petersham including West Kingston - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown and Wentworthville - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern-Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci -
PDF 10.3 MB Download
1910 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rockdale, late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Bexley, Sandringham and Sans Souci continued - Rookwood - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - SansSoucisee Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - WaitaraseeHornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - WoolwichseeHunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Amo
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1910 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Amo-Coc
PDF 13.3 MB Download
1910 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Coc-Gam
PDF 12.4 MB Download
1910 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gam-Kin
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1910 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Kin-Nic
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1910 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Nic-Sou
PDF 14.9 MB Download
1910 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sou-Zwi
PDF 13.4 MB Download
1910 Part 14 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Ham and Beef Shops
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1910 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Ham and Beef Shops to South Sea Island Traders
PDF 12.1 MB Download
1910 Part 16 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Spice Manufacturers and Importers to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Glenfield
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1910 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Gleniffer to Tuncester
PDF 11.1 MB Download
1910 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tuncurry to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Kwo
PDF 12.4 MB Download
1910 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Kwo-Zol
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Car
PDF 12.7 MB Download
1910 Part 20 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Car-Sin
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1910 Part 21 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Sin-You
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Zio
Government and Official Directory [alphabetical] - Educational Directory
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1910 Part 22 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory [alphabetical] - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment,Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census for 1909 - Firms withFixedPay Days
Advertisements
PDF 5.4 MB Download
1911 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1911
List of Councillors for 1911
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 12.0 MB Download
1911 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1911 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Annandale continued - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Bankstown including East Hills - BelmoreseeCanterbury - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Wanstead and Kingsgrove
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1911 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Wanstead and Kingsgrove continued - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick-Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown-Eastwood - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe includingForestLodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde and Guildford - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush- Hornsby- Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and part of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longuevilleandparts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 10.4 MB Download
1911 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt continued - Lindfield - Lillyville see Randwick - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville -Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Meadowbank see Ryde - MerrylandsseeProspect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany - North Sydney
PDF 11.2 MB Download
1911 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford,Goughtown,Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee
PDF 11.6 MB Download
1911 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Coogee continued - Redfern including Eveleigh - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach - Rookwood - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain -Ryde- St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby- Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington- SummerHill see Ashfield - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn,GoreHill and part of St. Leonards
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1911 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bur
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1911 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ell-Hor
PDF 10.3 MB Download
1911 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ell-Hor
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1911 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hor-Mar
PDF 11.3 MB Download
1911 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mar-Roc
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1911 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Roc-Wad
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1911 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wad-Zwi
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members List N.S.W. Branch
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accoucheuses to Clothiers
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1911 Part 15 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Clothiers continued to Lubricating Compound Manufacturers
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1911 Part 16 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] -Lubricating Compound Manufacturers to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Ballina
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1911 Part 17 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Ballina continued to Maitland
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1911 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Maitland continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Buc
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1911 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Buc-Sim
PDF 10.4 MB Download
1911 Part 20 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-Zui
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gou
PDF 20.0 MB Download
1911 Part 21 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gra-You
PDF 22.7 MB Download
1911 Part 22 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep You-Zwe
Pastoral Directory Index - Listing Station Name and District Abb-Zio
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census for 1910-Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 12.6 MB Download
1911 Part 23 Table of Contents
Advertisements
PDF 1.0 MB Download
1912 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1912
List of Councillors for 1912
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Fow
PDF 12.0 MB Download
1912 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Fra-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1912 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh continued - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - BankstownincludingEast Hills - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown - Campsie see Canterbury
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1912 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Fernhill, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Wanstead and Kingsgrove continued - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick-Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood-Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury - Five Dock now Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge-Gordon - Granville including Clyde and Guildford - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby-Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point and Woolwich - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and parts of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah
PDF 5.8 MB Download
1912 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Kogarah continued - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield includingKillara- Lillyville see Randwick - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - NaremburnseeWilloughby - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 6.3 MB Download
1912 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - North Botany now Mascot - North Botany - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1912 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Petersham including West Kingston continued - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble -Randwickincluding Coogee - Redfern - Rockdale was West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringhamsee Rockdale- Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitarasee Hornsby -Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including Zetland
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1912 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bel-Cra
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1912 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bel-Cra
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1912 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cra-Goo
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1912 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Goo-Lam
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1912 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lam-Nic
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1912 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Nic-Sim
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1912 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-Wil
PDF 6.9 MB Download
1912 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wil-Zou
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members List N.S.W. Branch
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Engineers (Consulting)
PDF 7.1 MB Download
1912 Part 16 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Engineers (Consulting) continued to Perfumery Importers
PDF 6.8 MB Download
1912 Part 17 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Photographic Material and Stock Importers to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Broken Hill
PDF 6.3 MB Download
1912 Part 18 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Broken Hill to Mount David
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1912 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Mount Druitt to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aac-Bod
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1912 Part 20 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bod-Sau
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1912 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sau-Zui
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gou
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1912 Part 22 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gou-Wil
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1912 Part 23 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Win-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census - Firms withFixedPay Days
Advertisements
PDF 4.8 MB Download
1913 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1913
List of Councillors for 1913
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Fra
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1913 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Fra-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh
PDF 12.1 MB Download
1913 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh continued - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - BankstownincludingEast Hills - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1913 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Burwood (continued) - Camperdown including North Kingston - Canterbury including Fernhill (now Hurlstone Park), Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Wanstead and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - ChatswoodseeWilloughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick andBirkenhead- Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - Eastwood late Marsfield - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury - Five Dock now called Abbotsfordsee Drummoyne- Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde & Guildford - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfieldsee Ashfield andSummer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point (Gladesville) and Woolwich
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1913 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville and Woolwich continued - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst & portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - LakembaseeCanterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lindfield including Killara - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - MacdonaldtownseeErskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mascot
PDF 11.1 MB Download
1913 Part 6
Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Mascot continued - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany now Mascot - North Sydney - Paddington - Parramatta
PDF 11.3 MB Download
1913 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Parramatta continued - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead,Holroydand Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood - RoseberyModelSuburb see Waterloo - Roseville
PDF 11.1 MB Download
1913 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] continued - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield includingHomebushand Redmyre and part of Flemington - Turramurra - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aac-And
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1913 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings And-Cha
PDF 13.9 MB Download
1913 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cha-Far
PDF 14.3 MB Download
1913 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Far-How
PDF 15.4 MB Download
1913 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings How-McN
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1913 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McN-Pre
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1913 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pri-Swa
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1913 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Swa-Zwi
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Architects
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1913 Part 16 Table of Contents
Classifications of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Architects continued to Grocers
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1913 Part 17 Table of Contents
Classifications of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Grocers to Real Estate Agents
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1913 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Real Estate Agents continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Cassilis
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1913 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Cassilis continued to Newcastle
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1913 Part 20 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Newcastle continued to Urrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Fah
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1913 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fah-Zui
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Alb
PDF 6.9 MB Download
1913 Part 22 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep continued Alb-Mai
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1913 Part 23 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Men-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Educational Directory - Ecclesiastical Directory
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1913 Part 24 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 3.2 MB Download
1914 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1914
List of Councillors for 1914
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Fow
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1914 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Fos-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1914 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh continued - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - BankstownincludingEast Hills - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1914 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Botany continued - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown now incorporated with City Council - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Fernhill now Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba,Punchbowl,Undercliffe & Kingsgrove - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswickand Birkenhead- Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury, Five Dock now Abbotsfordsee Drummoyne- Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1914 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Granville including Clyde, Guildford Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park continued - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and SummerHill- Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point (Gladesville) and Woolwich - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst andportionsof Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates- Lillyvillesee Randwick - Lindfield including Killara - Lidcombe see Rookwood - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville
PDF 6.9 MB Download
1914 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville continued - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot late North Botany - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown includingSouthKingston - North Botany now called Mascot - North Sydney
PDF 7.1 MB Download
1914 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - ProspectandSherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1914 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Redfern continued - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rockdale - Rookwood now called Lidcombe - Rosebery Model SuburbseeWaterloo - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre,andpart of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Willoughby includingChatswood,Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1914 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards continued - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bre
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1914 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bre-Dav
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1914 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Gre
PDF 7.2 MB Download
1914 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gre-Kor
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1914 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Kos-Moy
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1914 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Moy-Rus
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1914 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rus-Vau
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1914 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Vau-Zwi
The Australian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory N.S.W. Branch
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Brushware Importers
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1914 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Vau-Zwi
The Australian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory N.S.W. Branch
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Brushware Importers
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Brushware Importers continued to Insurance and Assurance Companies
PDF 15.0 MB Download
1914 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Insurance and Assurance Companies continued to Solicitors
PDF 12.4 MB Download
1914 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Solicitors continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Eden
PDF 6.9 MB Download
1914 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Solicitors continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Eden
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Eden continued to Tenterfield
PDF 13.6 MB Download
1914 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tenterfield continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Name Listings A-Lam
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1914 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tenterfield continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Name Listings A-Lam
Country Alphabetical Name Listings Lam-Zui
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Can
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1914 Part 23 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Can-Por
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1914 Part 24 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Por-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Educational - Ecclesiastical - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1914 Part 25 Table of Contents
Governmental and Official Directory - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 1.1 MB Download
1915 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1915
List of Councillors for 1915
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Fli
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1915 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Flo-Yur
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1915 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Banksia seeRockdale- Bankstown including East Hills - Belmore see Canterbury - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1915 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Bexley continued - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Fernhill now Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl,Undercliff& Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove- Drummoyneincluding Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - Eastwood late Marsfield - Enfield - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury- Five Docksee Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge
PDF 6.2 MB Download
1915 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe including Forest Lodge continued - Gordon - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood-Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point was Gladesville and Woolwich - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - HurstvilleincludingPenshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Groveand HelsarmelEstates - Lidcombe late Rookwood
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1915 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Lillyville see Randwick - Lindfield including Killara - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot late North Botany - MeadowbankseeRyde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1915 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - Normanhurst - North Botany now Mascot - North Sydney - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Parramatta - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - PeakhurstseeHurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1915 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern - Rockdale late West Botany includingArncliffe,Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - SansSouci seeRockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Lidcombe - Thornleigh - Turramurra
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1915 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah - Willoughby including Chatswood,Artarmon,Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Atk
PDF 6.9 MB Download
1915 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Atk-Cha
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1915 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cha-Eng
PDF 7.2 MB Download
1915 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Eng-Hes
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1915 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hes-Low
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1915 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Low-Oak
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1915 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Oak-Sha
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1915 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sha-War
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1915 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings War-Zwi
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Carriers see also Van Proprietors and Forwarding Agents
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1915 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Carriers see also Van Proprietors and Forwarding Agents continued to Justices of the Peace
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1915 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Justices of the Peace to Stationers (Law)
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1915 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Stationers (Law) to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Abbotsford to Dungog
PDF 6.3 MB Download
1915 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Dungog continued to Tamworth
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1915 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Tamworth continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Aa-Hor
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1915 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Hor-Zui
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Arm
PDF 7.2 MB Download
1915 Part 24 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Arm-Pic
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1915 Part 25 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Pil-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Educational - Ecclesiastical - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms withFixedPay Days
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1915 Part 26 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Firms with Fixed Pay Days continued
Advertisements
PDF 1.7 MB Download
1916 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1916
List of Councillors for 1916
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1916 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale
PDF 7.2 MB Download
1916 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Annandale continued - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown includingEastHills part of Punchbowl - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Botany
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1916 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Botany continued - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown now incorporated with City Council - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Fernhill now Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba,Punchbowl,Undercliff & Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see WIlloughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington see GoldenGrove - Drummoyneincluding Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere- Erskineville - Glebeincluding Forest Lodge
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1916 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe including Forest Lodge continued - Gordon - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood-Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harris Park see Granville - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point and Woolwich - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst,Peakhurst,portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northville and parts of St. Leonards and Chatswood - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and HelsarmelEstates- Lidcombe - Lillyville see Randwick - Lindfield - Liverpool
PDF 6.3 MB Download
1916 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Liverpool continued - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake seeConcord- Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby
PDF 6.8 MB Download
1916 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Petersham including West Kingston - PointPipersee Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1916 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo-Roseville - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - South Hornsby see Hornsby - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre andpartof Lidcombe
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1916 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Thornleigh - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Waterloo including Zetland-Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-ANt
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1916 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ant-Cha
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1916 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cha-Eng
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1916 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Eng-Hig
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1916 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hig-Mab
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1916 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mab-O'Ke
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1916 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings O'Ke-Sim
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1916 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-Wel
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1916 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wel-Zyl
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Companies Miscellaneous
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1916 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Companies Miscellaneous to Lightermen
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1916 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Lightermen to Threading Machine Workers
PDF 6.8 MB Download
1916 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Ticket Writers to Zinc Workers
The Merchants and Traders Association Directory
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Aberdeen-Bellevue
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1916 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Huskisson to Yass
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1916 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Yass to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Pri
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1916 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pri-Zun
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gou
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1916 Part 24 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gra-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1916 Part25 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory continued - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with FixedPayDays
Advertisements
PDF 3.6 MB Download
1917 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1917
List of Councillors for 1917
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1917 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1917 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Annandale continued - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain including Rozelle - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown includingEastHills part of Punchbowl - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley
PDF 6.5 MB Download
1917 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Bexley continued - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Camperdown now incorporated with City Council - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Fernhill now Hurlstone Park, Campsie,Belmore,Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliff & Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see WIlloughby - Clyde see Granville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra-Darlington see Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville & Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas -Ermingtonand Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1917 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and part of Harris Park - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point and Woolwich - HurlstoneParksee Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and part of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon -Leichhardtincluding Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1917 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt continued - Lidcombe - Lillyville see Randwick - Lindfield - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot late North Botany-Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1917 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Parramatta-Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1917 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Petersham including West Kingston continued - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville and Toongabbie - Punchbowl see Canterbury-Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern -Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Roseville -Ryde
PDF 6.4 MB Download
1917 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ryde continued - St. Peters - Strathfield including Homebush and Redmyre and part of Druitt Town - Vaucluse - Waterloo including South Waterloo - Waverley - Willoughby - Woollahra
PDF 6.7 MB Download
1917 Part 10 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bro
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1917 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bro-Dav
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1917 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Gra
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1917 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gra-Kem
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1917 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Kem-Mer
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1917 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mer-Qui
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1917 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Qui-Str
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1917 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Str-Woo
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1917 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Woo-Zut
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Fancy Good Importers
PDF 7.2 MB Download
1917 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - continued Fancy Goods Importers to Newspapers and Periodicals
PDF 7.0 MB Download
1917 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - continued Fancy Goods Importers to Zinc Workers
Merchants and Traders Association Directory
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Ballina
PDF 13.3 MB Download
1917 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Ballina continued to Maitland
PDF 6.1 MB Download
1917 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Maitland continued to Yurrunga
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bos
PDF 6.3 MB Download
1917 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bot-She
PDF 7.3 MB Download
1917 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Alphabetical Directory Name Listings She-Zun
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep A-Mai
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1917 Part 25 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Mai-You
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1917 Part 26 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments continued - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 2.8 MB Download
1918 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1918 List of Councillors for 1918 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Han
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1918 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Han-Yur Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1918 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Auburn including Silverwater - Balmain - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Belmore see Canterbury - Bexley- Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Burwood including part of Croydon - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe and Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Chatswood see Willoughby - Clyde see Granville- Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville& Petersham - Dundas
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1918 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - East Hills see Bankstown - Eastwood - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fernhill see Canterbury - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesvillesee Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and part of Harris Park - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point and Woolwich - HurlstonePark see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and part of Mortdale and Oatley - Killara see Lindfield - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon -Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1918 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates continued - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lillyville see Randwick - Lindfield including Killara - Liverpool - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown seeErskineville - Manly - Marrickville - Mascot - Meadownbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1918 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford- Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville and Toongabbie - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1918 Part 7 Table of Contents
Randwick including Coogee continued - Redfern - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Roseville- Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield- Thornleigh - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1918 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - West Kogarah see Bexley - Willoughby including Chatswood,Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bai
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1918 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bai-Chr
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1918 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Chr-Erl
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1918 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Erm-Hex
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1918 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gre-Jou
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1918 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Loc-Nic
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1918 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Nic-San
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1918 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings San-Tyd
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1918 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tyd-Zwa The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Boot and Shoe Manufacturers
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1918 Part 17 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Boot and Shoe Manufacturers continued to Insurance Brokers
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1918 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Insurance Brokers continued to Storekeepers
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1918 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Storekeepers continued to Zinc Workers The Merchants and Traders Association Directory Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Culgoa Bridge
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1918 Part 20 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Cullenbone to Muswellbrook
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1918 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Narellan to Zara
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1918 Part 22 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Que
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1918 Part 23 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Que-You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, SportingClubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates- Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1918 Part 24 Advertisements PDF 1.0 MB Download
1919 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1917 List of Councillors for 1917 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Gou
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1919 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Gra-Rai
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1919 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstownincluding East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Baysee North Sydney - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Botany - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwoodincluding part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood &Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly seeRandwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlingtonincluding Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1919 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead continued - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Enfield- Enmore see Newtown - Epping - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesvillesee Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see LaneCove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby- Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnstone's Bay see Balmain- Kensington see Randwick - Killara see Lindfield - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - KIngston see Newtown & Petersham - Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and partsof St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1919 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates continued - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield including Killara - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool- Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Botany - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylandssee Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney- Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Sydney
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1919 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman- Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd, Wentworthville and Toongabbie- Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliffe see Manly - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Centennial Park, Yarra andBare Island
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1919 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Rockdale lateWest Botany including Arncliffe, Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury, Rosehill see Granville -Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Snail'sBay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St.Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra andWahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1919 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn,Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bar
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1919 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bar-Cha
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1919 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cha-Dri
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1919 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dri-Gre
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1919 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gre-Jon
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1919 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Jon-McL
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1919 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McL-O're
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1919 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings O're-San
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1919 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings San-Tho
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1919 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tho-You
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1919 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings You-Zwe The Australian Corporation of Public Accountants Directory The Institute of Public Accountants of Australasia Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to FurnitureWarehousemen
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1919 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Furniture Warehousemen continued to Produce Merchants
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1919 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Produce Merchants continued to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford to Booligul
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1919 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Booligul continued to Grenfell
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1919 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Grenfell continued to Newcastle
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1919 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Newcastle continued to Werris Creek
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1919 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Westbrook to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Mol
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1919 Part 25 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Mol-You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow inGallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmentaland Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1919 Part 26 Table of Contents
Governmental and Official Directory - Stamp Duties continued - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 2.6 MB Download

Last updated: Thursday, 13 March 2014