SANDS directory 1920 to 1924

Directory Description File size Download
1920 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1920 List of Councillors for 1920 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1920 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Ashfield and Summer Hill
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1920 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstownincluding Chullora, East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury -Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Botany - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley- Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood& Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clontarf see Manly - Clovellysee Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlingtonincluding Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1920 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead continued - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Enfield- Enmore see Newtown - Epping - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesvillesee Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see LaneCove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby- Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnstone's Bay see Balmain- Kensington see Randwick - Killara see Lindfield - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - KIngston see Newtown & Petersham - Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and partsof St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1920 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] -Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates continued - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield including Killara - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool- Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Botany - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylandssee Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney- Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Sydney
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1920 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Paddington - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman- Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd, Wentworthville and Toongabbie- Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliffe see Manly - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Centennial Park, Yarra andBare Island
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1920 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Rhodes seeConcord - Rockdale late West Botany including Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury, Rosehill seeGranville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood seeProspect - Snail's Bay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman- Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee seeTurramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland
PDF 12.2 MB Download
1920 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waterloo including Zetland continued - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - WhiteBay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Ash
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1920 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ash-But
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1920 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings But-Dav
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1920 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Fys
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1920 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fyv-Hor
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1920 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hor-Lod
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1920 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lod-Mos
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1920 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mos-Rat
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1920 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rat-Sta
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1920 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sta-Wes
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1920 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Direcotry Name Listings Wes-Zwe The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Chaircaners
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1920 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Chairmakers to Lapidaries
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1920 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Laundries to Timber Merchants
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1920 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Timber Merchants continued to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Cootamundra
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1920 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Cootamundra continued to Lochinvar
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1920 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Lochinvar continued to Tarcutta
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1920 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tarcutta continued to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Coo
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1920 Part 25 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Coo-War
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1920 Part 26 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep War-You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow inGallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmentaland Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties
PDF 6.6 MB Download
1921 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1921 List of Councillors for 1921 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1921 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Yur Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Abbotsford see Drummoyne - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashfield and SummerHill including Haberfield and part of Croydon
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1921 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon continued - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoralsee Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - BellevueHill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Botany - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale- Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1921 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park continued, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby- Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick- Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra -Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Edgecliffe see Woollahra - Enfield - Enmore seeNewtown - Epping - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesville see Hunter'sHill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildfordsee Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hillincluding Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnstone's Bay see Balmain - Kensingtonsee
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1921 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Kogarah continued - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Baysee North Sydney - Lewisham see Petersham - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lidcombe - Lillyfield see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - LongNose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Botany - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood -Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn- Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1921 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown including South Kingston continued - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt- Paddington - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Prospect and Sherwood - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston- Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween and Pendle Hill
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1921 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville continued - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Pymble - Randwick including Coogee - Redfern - Rockdale late West Botanyincluding Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury, Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle seeBalmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Peters
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1921 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - St Peters continued - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Snail's Bay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickvilleand Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah- Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery- Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn,Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1921 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Boy
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1921 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Boy-Com
PDF 15.1 MB Download
1921 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Com-Ell
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1921 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ell-Hal
PDF 16.3 MB Download
1921 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hal-Jon
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1921 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Jon-McK
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1921 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McK-Noa
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1921 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Noa-Rob
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1921 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rob-Sul
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1921 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sul-Wil
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1921 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wil-Zwe The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Convents
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1921 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Conveyancers to Manufacturers & Importers
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1921 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Manufacturers Agents to Valuators
PDF 7.4 MB Download
1921 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Valuators continued to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Corowa
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1921 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Corowa continued to Lismore
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1921 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Lismore continued to Spring Creek
PDF 7.5 MB Download
1921 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Springdale to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Cas
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1921 Part 26 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Cas continued to Twe
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1921 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Twe to You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flowin Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmentaland Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1922 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1922 List of Councillors for 1922 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1922 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Geo-Haw
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1922 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill continued - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstownincluding East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Baysee North Sydney - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Botany - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwoodincluding part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood &Kingsgrove
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1922 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Kingsgrove continued - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby- Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremornesee North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyneincluding Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Edgecliffe see Woollahra - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown -Epping - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill andRyde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford seeGranville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill includingGladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1922 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hurstville including Bexley and Peakhurst - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt- Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Botany- Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1922 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Mosman continued - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Sydney- Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Paddington - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurstsee Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1922 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Petersham including West Kingston continued - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd, Wentworthville and Toongabbie - Punchbowl see Canterbury- Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliffe see Manly - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Centennial Park, Yarraand Bare Island - Redfern - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale late West Botany including Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo,Rosedale see Canterbury, Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1922 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - St Peters continued - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Snail's Bay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickvilleand Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah- Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery- Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn,Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1922 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bol
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1922 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bol-Cle
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1922 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cle-Dun
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1922 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dun-Gra
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1922 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gra-Inn
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1922 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Inn-Lus
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1922 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lut-Mor
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1922 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Moo-Pro
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1922 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pro-Smi
PDF 10.3 MB Download
1922 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Smi-Wal
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1922 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Wal-Zwi The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Associations
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1922 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Associations continued to Grocers
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1922 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Grocers continued to Produce Merchants
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1922 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Produce Merchants to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Bingara
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1922 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Bingara continued to Goulburn
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1922 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Goulburn to Murwillumbah
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1922 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Murwillumbah continued to Wallerawang
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1922 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Wallerawang continued to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gun
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1922 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Hay-You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow inGallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmentaland Parliamentary Departments
Advertisements
PDF 10.4 MB Download
1922 Part 28 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory -Governmental and Parliamentary Departments continued - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 3.3 MB Download
1923 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1923 List of Councillors for 1923 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1923 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Goo-Yur Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1923 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon continued - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoralsee Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Salt Pan and Sefton Park - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria -Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Bradley'sHead see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canterburyincluding Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1923 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Kingsgrove continued - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby- Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - CClovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydneyand Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford,Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Edgecliffe see Woollahra - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping - Ermington andRydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe includingForest Lodge - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect andSherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd see Prospect and Sherwood - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley'sPoint, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1923 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley continued - Kogarah - Lane Cove - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe -Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra - Marrickville -Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1923 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Mascot continued - Matraville see Botany - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury- Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - NorthSydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Paddington - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurstsee Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1923 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Petersham including West Kingston continued - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween and Pendle Hill - Punchbowlsee Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliffe see Manly - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, CentennialPark, Yarra and Bare Island - Redfern - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale late West Botany including Scarborough, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburbsee Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury, Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1923 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Ryde continued - St. Ives - St. Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect -Snail's Bay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempesee St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurraand Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood- White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo AlphabeticalDirectory Name Listings A-Abb
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1923 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bra-Col
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1923 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bra-Col
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1923 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Col-Eas
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1923 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Eas-Gra
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1923 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gra-Ire
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1923 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ire-Luc
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1923 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Luc-Mor
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1923 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mor-Pow
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1923 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pow-Ska
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1923 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ska-Twy
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1923 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Twy-Zwe The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants (first page)
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1923 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Furniture Warehousemen
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1923 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Furniture Warehousemen to Pastrycooks Wholesale and Retail
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1923 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Pastrycooks Wholesale and Retail to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercombrie to Barmedman
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1923 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Barmedman to Forbes
PDF 7.7 MB Download
1923 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Forbes to Morriset
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1923 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Morisset to Trangie
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1923 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Trangie to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Dub
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1923 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Dub-Yas
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1923 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Yas-You Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow inGallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmentaland Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 5.0 MB Download
1924 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1924 List of Councillors for 1924 Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Lof
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1924 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Lon-Yur Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn includingSilverwater - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly - Balmain including Rozelle
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1924 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain continued - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including East Hills and part of Punchbowl - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield seeAlexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Bondi see Waverley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Botany- Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury- Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Kingsgrove - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne- Chowder Bay see Mosman - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest seeNorth Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick andBirkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood late Marsfield - Edgecliffe see Woollahra - Enfield
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1924 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Enfield continued - Enmore see Newtown - Epping - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Field of Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Forest Lodgesee Glebe - Folly Point see North Sydney - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granvilleincluding Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granvilleand Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurstand portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Killara - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kogarah - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lane Cove includingGreenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lilyville see Randwick- Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1924 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Manly continued - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Milson'sPoint see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany see Mascot- Northbridge see Willoughby - Normanhurst - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Paddington
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1924 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington continued - Parramatta - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead,Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween and Pendle Hill - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliff see Manly - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, SouthKensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island - Redfern - Rhodes - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1924 Part 7 Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St George City Council - St. Ives - St. Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - SansSouci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Snail's Bay see Balmain - The Spit see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington- Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliff see Canterbury - Vaucluse- Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood -West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra - Woolwichsee Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Ada PDF 9.4 MB Download
1924 Part 8 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ada-Buc
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1924 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Buc-Dav
PDF 8.0 MB Download
1924 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Gib
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1924 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gla-Jen
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1924 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Jen-McL
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1924 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McL-Par
PDF 10.9 MB Download
1924 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Par-Sim
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1924 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-War
PDF 10.3 MB Download
1924 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings War-Zwi The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Cement Importers and Manufacturers
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1924 Part 17 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professsions Directory [alphabetical] - Cement Importers and Manufacturers continued to Medical Practitioners
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1924 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Medical Practitioners to Zinc Workers Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Appin
PDF 7.8 MB Download
1924 Part 19 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Appin continued to Grafton
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1924 Part 20 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Grafton continued to Ourimbah
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1924 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Ourimbah to Zara Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Can
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1924 Part 22 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Can-Que
PDF 11.6 MB Download
1924 Part 23 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Sin-You Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Hay-You Public Watering Places of New South WalesDirectory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical- Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
Advertisements
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1924 Part 24 Table of Contents

Advertisements
PDF 0.6 MB Download

Last updated: Thursday, 17 April 2014