SANDS directory 1925 to 1929


Directory Description File size Download
1925 Part 1

Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces,Trades Index, Country Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements Almanac for 1925
List of Councillors for 1925
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Kin

PDF 9.4 MB Download
1925 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Kin-Enn
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1925 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Salt Pan and Sefton Park - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay Road see North Sydney - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale see end of Suburban Section - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1925 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead continued - Dulwich see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Epping - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fairfield see end of Suburban Section - Field-of-Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Folly Point see North Sydney - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point (Gladesville), Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville see Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Killara - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1925 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lilyfield see Randwick - Lilyville see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Bay see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - Normanhurst - North Sydney
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1925 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Paddington - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Prospect and Sherwood - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween and Pendle Hill - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliff see Manly - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1925 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Rhodes - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Smithfield information at end of Section - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit (The) see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1925 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards continued - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo - Cabramatta and Canley Vale - Fairfield - Smithfield
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bel
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1925 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Ben-Cla
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1925 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cla-Edw
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1925 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Edw-Han
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1925 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Han-Kid
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1925 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Kid-Man
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1925 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Man-Pea
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1925 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pea-Sid
PDF 11.0 MB Download
1925 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sid-Vin
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1925 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Vin-Zwe
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Boilermakers
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1925 Part 18 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Boiling down Establishments to Indent Agents and Manufacturers
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1925 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Indent Agents and Manufacturers continued to Soldering Solutide
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1925 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Solicitors to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Chinderah
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1925 Part 21 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Church Point to Lockhart
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1925 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Lockhart continued to Tumut
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1925 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tumut continued to Zara
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Motor Car Proprietors
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1925 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Motor Car Proprietors to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Abe-Den
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1925 Part 25 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Den-Ten
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1925 Part 26 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Ten-You
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow inGallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1926 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1926
List of Councillors for 1926
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Geo
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1926 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Law-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Asquith see Hornsby - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Avalon see Warringah Shire - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain including Rozelle
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1926 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Salt Pan and Sefton Park - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bay Road see North Sydney - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay View see Mona Vale - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including part of Daceyville - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brookvale see Wahroonga Shire - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1926 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Concord continued - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dundas - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fairfield - Field-of-Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Folly Point see North Sydney - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point (Gladesville), Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portiojns of Mortdale and Oatley - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Killara - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kogarah
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1926 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] Kogarah continued - Kyle Bay - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lilyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newtown including South Kingston
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1926 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Newtown continued - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - Normanhurst - North Manly - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Paddington - Palm Beach see Warringah Shire - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville -Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Prospect and Sherwood - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper, see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween and Pendle Hill - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliff see Manly - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1926 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Rhodes - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see Woollahra - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo, Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St. Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Smithfield information at end of Section - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit (The) see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warringah Shire including Avalon, Balgowlah, Bayview, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Sydney, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1926 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery continued - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead see Prospect and Sherwood - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Zetland see Waterloo
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Atk
PDF 14.1 MB Download
1926 Part 9 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Atk-Bus
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1926 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bus-Dav
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1926 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Fre
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1926 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fre-Hol
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1926 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hol-Leo
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1926 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Leo-Mit
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1926 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mit-Pra
PDF 10.4 MB Download
1926 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pra-Smi
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1926 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Smi-War
PDF 10.3 MB Download
1926 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings War-Zib
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Builders
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1926 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Builders continued to Jewellers
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1926 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Jewellers continued to Stationers
PDF 8.2 MB Download
1926 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Stationers continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Combaning Siding
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1926 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Combara to Lowesdale
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1926 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Lowesdale continued to Tullibigeal
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1926 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Tullymorgan to Zara
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Justices of Peace
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1926 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Motor Car Proprietors to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Coo
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1926 Part 26 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Coo-Tam
PDF 11.5 MB Download
1926 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Tam-You
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - European Manufacturers - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1926 Part 28 Table of Contents
Advertisements
PDF 0.4 MB Download
1927 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces,Trades Index, Country Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1927
List of Councillors for 1927
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Kel
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1927 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Kel-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Annandale - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Asquith see Hornsby - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Avalon see Warringah Shire - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1927 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Salt Pan and Sefton Park - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bay Road see North Sydney - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay View see Mona Vale - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part of West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blues Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including part of Daceyville - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brookvale see Wahroonga - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood and Croydon Park
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1927 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park continued -Careel Bay see Avalon - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Carlton see Bexley - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Clontarf see Manly - Clovelly see Randwick - Clyde see Granville - Como see Hurstville - Concord including Mortlake and Rhodes - Coogee see Randwick - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Daceyville see Mascot - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Fairfield - Fairfield - Field-of-Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Folly Point see North Sydney - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon - Gore Hill see Willoughby - Goughtown see Prospect and Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Guildford see Granville, Prospect and Sherwood - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point (Gladesville), Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portiojns of Mortdale and Oatley
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1927 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale and Oatley continued - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Killara - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kogarah - Kyle Bay - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lilyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Manly Vale see Warringah Shire - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1927 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Mascot continued - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Prospect and Sherwood - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood, Granville - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorbank see Liverpool - Morfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Concord - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah Shire - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newport see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore and South Kingston - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - Normanhurst - North Manly see Warringah Shire - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Paddington - Orange Grove - Oxford Falls - Paddington - Palm Beach - Parramatta - Parsley Bay - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Prospect and Mosman - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1927 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Prospect and Sherwood including Merrylands, Guildford, Goughtown, Westmead, Holroyd and Wentworthville - Punchbowl see Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliff see Warringah - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville,Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island - Redfern - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale late West Botany including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives - St Leonards see North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1927 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Sandringham see Rockdale - Sans Souci see Rockdale - Seaforth see Manly - Sefton Park see Bankstown - Sherwood see Prospect - Smithfield information at end of Section - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit (The) see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - Strathfield - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sydenham see Marrickville - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Prospect and Sherwood - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury - Vaucluse - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warringah Shire including Avalon, Balgowlah, Bayview, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Sydney, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Prospect and Sherwood - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - Westmead, Widemere see Prospect and Sherwood - Wetherill Park see Smithfield - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woodville see Hurstville - Woollahra
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1927 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Woollahra continued
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bri
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1927 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bri-Cox
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1927 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cox-Fit
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1927 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fit-Hic
PDF 10.7 MB Download
1927 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hic-Lea
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1927 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lea-Mil
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1927 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mil-Pri
PDF 17.5 MB Download
1927 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pri-Sou
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1927 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sou-Way
PDF 16.1 MB Download
1927 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Way-Zeb
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Carriers see also Van Proprietors and Forwarding Agents
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1927 Part 19 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Carriers see also Van Proprietors and Forwarding Agents continued to Justices of the Peace
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1927 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Justices of the Peace to Stationers Wholesale and Manufacturing
PDF 8.3 MB Download
1927 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Stationers Wholesale and Manufacturing to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Cattai
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1927 Part 22 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Cavan to Kurrajong
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1927 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Kurrajong continued to Rouse Hill
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1927 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Rouse Hill continued to Zara Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Butchers
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1927 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Butchers continued to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1927 Part 26 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Hum
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1927 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Hum-You
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
PDF 11.1 MB Download
1927 Part 28 Table of Contents
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory continued Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 3.8 MB Download
1928 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1928
List of Councillors for 1928
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Hun
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1928 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Hun-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Allawah see Kogarah - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill - Asquith see Hornsby - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1928 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Auburn continued - Audley see Sutherland Shire - Avalon see Warringah - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain including Rozelle - Bankstown including Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Padstow Park and Sefton - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bay Road see North Sydney - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay View see Mona Vale - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale, Warringah Shire - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including part of Daceyville - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brookvale see Warringah Shire - Burraneer Bay see Sutherland Shire - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashfield, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park
PDF 8.8 MB Download
1928 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Ashfield, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park continued - Careel Bay see Warringah Shire - Carramar see Fairfield - Caringbah see Sutherland Shire - Carlton see Bexley and Kogarah - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Chatswood see Willoughby - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chester Hill see Bankstown - Chippendale see City Streets and Redfern - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clovelly see Randwick - Church Point see Mona Vale, Warringah - Collaroy see Warringah Shire - Clontarf see Manly - Collinwood see Warringah Shire - Clyde see Granville - Como see Sutherland Shire - Concord including Mortlake and Rhodes - Concord see Darlington - Connell's Bay see Kogarah - Coogee see Randwick - Cronulla see Sutherland Shire - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield and Burwood - Curl Curl see Harbord, Warringah Shire - Daceyville see Mascot & Botany - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Dee Why see Warringah Shire - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Paddington and Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Engadine see Sutherland Shire - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Ewey Bay see Sutherland Shire - Fairfield - Field-of-Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Folly Point see North Sydney - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Georgetown see Kogarah - Girraween see Holroyd - Freshwater see Harbord - French's Forest see Brookvale - George's River see Hurstville - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon - Gore Hill see Lane Cove & Willoughby - Gough Town see Prospect & Sherwood - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portion of Harris Park - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Greystanes see Holroyd - Guildford see Granville & Holroyd - Gymea Bay see Sutherland Shire - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harbord see Warringah - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Heathcote see Sutherland Shire - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1928 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill continued - Homebush - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point - Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst, and portions of Mortdale, Oatley and Allawah - Jannali see Sutherland Shire - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Kerosene Bay see North Sydney - Killara - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown & Petersham - Kirribilli Point see North Sydney - Kissing Point see Ryde - Kogarah - Kogarah Bay see Kogarah - Kuring-Gai - Kurnell see Sutherland Shire - Kyle Bay see Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe - Lilli Pilli see Sutherland Shire - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Manly Vale see Warringah Shire - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1928 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Marrickville continued - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot late North Botany - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Holroyd - Menai see Sutherland Shire - Merrylands see Granville and Holroyd - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Miranda see Sutherland Shire - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorebank see Liverpool - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville and Kogarah - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Mount Colah - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah Shire - National Park see Audley - Nelson Bay see Waverley - Newington see Auburn - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newport see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore & South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Annandale see Leichhardt - North Bondi see Waverley - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Curl Curl see Brookvale - North Manly see Warringah Shire - Northmead - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Oxford Falls see Brookvale - Paddington
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1928 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington continued - Padstow Park see Bankstown - Palm Beach see Warringah Shire - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Holroyd - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville and Kogarah - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Port Hacking see Woollahra - Potts Hill see Lidcombe - Prospect and Sherwood see Holroyd - Punchbowl see Bankstown & Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble - Queenscliff see Warringah Shire - Ramsgate see Kogarah and Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island - Redfern - Regent's Park see Bankstown and Lidcombe - Revesby see Bankstown - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1928 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Roseville continued - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St/ Ives - St. Leonards see Lane Cove, North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Scarborough see Kogarah - Sans Souci see Rockdale and Kogarah - Seaforth see Manly and Warringah Shire - Sefton see Bankstown - Sherwood see Holroyd - Smithfield including Wetherill Park - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit The see Mosman - Stanmore see Marrickville and Petersham - South Annandale see Petersham - South Granville see Granville - South Kensington see Randwick - South Kingston see Newtown - South Randwick see Randwick - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sutherland Shire including Audley, Burraneer Bay, Caringbah, Cronulla, Engadine, Ewey Bay, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Janalli, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Menai, Miranda, National Park, Port Hacking, Sutherland, Sylvania, Taren Point, Waterfall, Yowie Bay - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Holroyd - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury and Marrickville - Vaucluse - Villawood see Fairfield - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Waterfall see Sutherland Shire - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Holroyd - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - West Ryde see Ryde - Westmead, Widemere see Holroyd - Wetherill Park see Smithfield - Whale Beach see Warringah Shire - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1928 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollostoncraft see North Sydney - Woodville see Hurstville - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Yowie Bay see Sutherland Shire - Zetland see Waterloo
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bea
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1928 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bea-Cha
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1928 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cha-Dre
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1928 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dre-Gra
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1928 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gra-Jar
PDF 10.5 MB Download
1928 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Jar-McD
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1928 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings McD-Nel
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1928 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Nel-Rit
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1928 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Rit-Str
PDF 10.8 MB Download
1928 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Str-Whi
PDF 15.2 MB Download
1928 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Whi-Zyb
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Confectioners
PDF 14.3 MB Download
1928 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Confectioners continued to Manufacturers and Importers
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1928 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Manufacturers Agents to Teachers of Dancing
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1928 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Teachers of Dancing continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Cobar
PDF 11.9 MB Download
1928 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Cobar continued to Kiama
PDF 12.4 MB Download
1928 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Kiama continued to Quirindi
PDF 12.5 MB Download
1928 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Quirindi continued to Zara Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Boardinghouses
PDF 13.1 MB Download
1928 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Boat Proprietors to Watchmakers
PDF 14.0 MB Download
1928 Part 27 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Watchmakers continued to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gra
PDF 12.4 MB Download
1928 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gra-Wan
PDF 12.0 MB Download
1928 Part 29 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep War-You plus Albury - Supplementary List of Late Returns 1927
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 8.1 MB Download
1929 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1929
List of Councillors for 1929
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Har
PDF 12.5 MB Download
1929 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Har-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Allawah see Kogarah - Annandale - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield and part of Croydon and Hurlstone Park - Asquith see Hornsby - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1929 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Auburn including Silverwater continued - Audley see Sutherland Shire - Avalon see Warringah - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain including Rozelle - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chester Hill, Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Padstow Park, Sefton and part of Villawood - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bay Road see North Sydney - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay View see Mona Vale - Bass Hills see Bankstown - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft including Cheltenham - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Belmore see Canterbury - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including part of Daceyville - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brookvale see Warringah Shire - Burraneer Bay see Sutherland Shire - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park
PDF 11.6 MB Download
1929 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park continued - Careel Bay see Warringah Shire - Carramar see Fairfield - Caringbah see Sutherland Shire - Carlton see Bexley and Kogarah - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Chatswood see Willoughby - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chester Hill see Bankstown - Chippendale see City Streets and Redfern - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clovelly see Randwick - Church Point see Mona Vale Warringah - Collaroy see Warringah Shire - Clontarf see Manly - Collinwood see Warringah Shire - Clyde see Granville - Como see Sutherland Shire - Concord including Mortlake, Cabarita, North Strathfield, Strathfield and Rhodes - Concord West see Concord - Connell's Bay see Kogarah - Cronulla see Randwick - Coogee see Randwick - Cronulla see Sutherland Shire - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield, Enfield and Burwood - Curl Curl see Harbord, Warringah Shire - Daceyville see Mascot & Botany - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Dee Why see Warringah - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Paddington & Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Engadine see Sutherland Shire - Epping see also Dundas - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Ewey Bay see Sutherland Shire - Fairfield - Field-of-Mars see Ryde and Hunter's Hill - Five Dock see Drummoyne - Flemington see Homebush and Strathfield - Folly Point see North Sydney - Forest Lodge see Glebe - Freshwater see Harbord Warringah Shire - French's Forest see Glebe - George's River see Hurstville - Gladesville see Hunter's Hill and Ryde - George's Hall see Canley Vale - Georgetown see Kogarah - Girraween see Holroyd - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon see Kuring-Gai Shire - Gore Hill see Lane Cove and Willoughby - Gough Town see Holroyd - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portions of Harris Park
PDF 12.2 MB Download
1929 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia, and portions of Harris Park continued - Greenacre Park see Bankstown - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Greystanes see Holroyd - Guildford see Granville & Holroyd - Gymea Bay see Sutherland Shire - Haberfield see Ashfield and Summer Hill - Harbord see Warringah Shire - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Heathcote see Sutherland Shire - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill - Homebush - Homebush Bay - Hornsby - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale, Oatley and Allawah - Kogarah - Kogarah Bay see Kogarah - Kuring-Gai Shire including Gordon, Killara, Lindfield, Pymble, Roseville, St.Ives, Turramurra, Wahroonga, Warrawee - Kurnell see Sutherland Shire - Kyle Bay see Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1929 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates continued - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lilli Pilli see Sutherland Shire - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield see Kuring-Gai Shire - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Manly Vale see Manly - Maroubra see Randwick - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Holroyd - Menai see Sutherland Shire - Merrylands see Granville and Holroyd - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Miranda see Sutherland Shire - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorebank see Liverpool - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville and Kogarah - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Mount Colah - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah Shire - National Park see Audley - Nelson Bay see Waverley - Newington see Auburn - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newport see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore and South Kingston - Normanhurst - North Annandale see Leichhardt - North Belmore see Canterbury - North Bondi see Waverley - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Curl Curl see Brookvale - North Manly see Warringah - Northmead - North Strathfield see Concord - North Punchbowl see Bankstown - North Sydney
PDF 12.0 MB Download
1929 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Oxford Falls see Brookvale Warringah Shire - Paddington - Padstow Park see Bankstown - Palm Beach see Warringah Shire - Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Holroyd - Pennant Hills including part of Carlingford - Penshurst see Hurstville and Kogarah - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Port Hacking see Sutherland Shire - Potts Hill see Lidcombe - Prospect & Sherwood see Holroyd - Punchbowl see Bankstown and Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble see Kuring-Gai Shire - Queenscliff see Warringah Shire - Ramsgate see Kogarah & Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island
PDF 12.1 MB Download
1929 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Regents Park see Bankstown and Lidcombe - Revesby see Bankstown - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville see Kuring-Gai Shire and Willoughby - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutters Bay see Paddington and Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives see Kuring-Gai Shire - St. Leonards see Lane Cove, North Sydney & Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Scarborough see Kogarah - Sans Souci see Rockdale and Kogarah - Seaforth see Manly and Warringah Shire - Sefton see Bankstown - Sherwood see Holroyd - Smithfield including Wetherill Park - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit The see Mosman - South Annandale see Petersham - South Granville see Granville - South Belmore see Canterbury - South Curl Curl see Harbord - South Kensington see Randwick - South Kingston see Newtown - South Randwick see Randwick - South Strathfield see Strathfield - Stanmore see Petersham, Marrickville and Newtown - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sutherland Shire including Audley, Burraneer Bay, Caringbah, Cronulla, Engadine, Ewey Bay, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Janalli, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Menai, Miranda, National Park, Port Hacking, Sutherland, Sylvania, Taren Point, Waterfall, Yowie Bay - Sydenham see Marrickville and St. Peters - Sylvania see Sutherland Shire - Taren Pt. see Sutherland Shire - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Holroyd - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury and Marrickville - Vaucluse - Villawood see Fairfield - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Waterfall see Sutherland Shire - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley
PDF 11.6 MB Download
1929 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waverley continued - Wentworthville see Holroyd - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - West Ryde see Ryde - Westmead, Widemere see Holroyd - Wetherill Park see Smithfield - Whale Beach see Warringah Shire - White Bay see Balmain - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woodville see Hurstville - Woollahra
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Arn
PDF 12.9 MB Download
1929 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Arn-Bur
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1929 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bur-Dav
PDF 16.0 MB Download
1929 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dav-Gal
PDF 15.3 MB Download
1929 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gal-Hoo
PDF 16.7 MB Download
1929 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hoo-Leo
PDF 15.5 MB Download
1929 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Leo-Mil
PDF 15.8 MB Download
1929 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mil-Pin
PDF 16.1 MB Download
1929 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pin-Sin
PDF 16.6 MB Download
1929 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sin-Vil
PDF 15.9 MB Download
1929 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Vil-Zyb
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Associations
PDF 14.5 MB Download
1929 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Associations continued to Grocers
PDF 14.2 MB Download
1929 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] – Grocers continued to Produce Agents
PDF 13 MB Download
1929 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Produce Agents continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Bendemeer
PDF 12.1 MB Download
1929 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Bendemeer continued to Ganmain
PDF 12.5 MB Download
1929 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Ganmain continued to Murrami
PDF 12.8 MB Download
1929 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Murrami continued to Upsall's Creek
PDF 12.8 MB Download
1929 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Uradux to Zara
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Jewellers
PDF 13.6 MB Download
1929 Part 27 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Jewellers to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Cas
PDF 13.7 MB Download
1929 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Cas-Nar
PDF 12.6 MB Download
1929 Part 29 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Nar-You
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments
PDF 12.3 MB Download
1929 Part 30 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 3.0 MB Download

Last updated: Thursday, 17 April 2014