SANDS directory 1930 to 1933


Directory Description File size Download
1930 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Advertisement Index, Trades Index, Country Trades Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1930
List of Councillors for 1930
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Ken
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1930 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Ken-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Allawah see Kogarah - Annandale - Arcadia see Hornsby - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield part of Croydon and Hurlstone Park - Auburn including Silverwater - Audley see Sutherland Shire - Avalon see Warringah - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1930 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain continued - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bay Road see North Sydney - Bare Island see Randwick - Bay View see Mona Vale Warringah - Barrenjoey see Palm Beach Warringah Shire - Bass Hill see Bankstown - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft see Hornsby - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale - Berowra see Hornsby - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Birrillee see Hornsby - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including Pagewood - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brooklyn see Hornsby - Brookvale see Warringah - Burraneer Bay see Sutherland Shire - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1930 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park continued - Careel Bay see Warringah Shire - Carrama see Fairfield - Caringbah see Sutherland Shire - Carlton see Bexley and Kogarah - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Cars's Park see Kogarah - Castle Hill see Hornsby - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Chester Hill see Bankstown - Chippendale see City Streets and Redfern - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clovelly see Randwick - Church Point see Mona Vale Warringah - Collaroy see Warringah Shire - Clontarf see Manly - Collinwood see Warringah Shire - Clyde see Granville - Como see Sutherland Shire - Concord including Mortlake, Cabarita, North Strathfield, Strathfield and Rhodes - Concord West see Concord - Connell's Bay see Kogarah - Cronulla see Randwick - Coogee see Randwick - Cowan Creek see Hornsby - Cronulla see Sutherland Shire - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield, Enfield and Burwood - Curl Curl see Harbord, Warringah Shire - Daceyville see Mascot & Botany - Daceyville Botany Portion see Pagewood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Dee Why see Warringah - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Dural see Hornsby - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Paddington & Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield - Enmore see Newtown - Engadine see Sutherland Shire - Epping see Hornsby - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Ewey Bay see Sutherland Shire - Fairfield - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Glenorie see Hornsby - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon see Kuring-Gai - Gore Hill see Lane Cove and Willoughby - Gough Town see Holroyd - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portions of Harris Park - Greenacre Park see Bankstown - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Greystanes see Holroyd - Guildford see Granville & Holroyd - Gymea Bay see Sutherland Shire - Harbord see Warringah - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Heathcote see Sutherland Shire - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1930 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill continued - Homebush - Homebush Bay see Lidcombe - Hornsby including Arcadia, Asquith, Beecroft, Berowra, Birrillee, Brooklyn, Castle Hill, Cheltenham, Cowan Creek, Dural, Epping, Galston, Glenorie, Hornsby, Kuring-Gai, Maroota, Mt. Colah, Normanhurst, Pennant Hills, Thornleigh, Wahroonga, Waitara, West Pennant Hills, Wiseman's Ferry - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale, Oatley and Allawah - Annali see Sutherland Shire - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Kerosene Bay see North Sydney - Killara see Kuring-Gai - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kirribilli Point see North Sydney - Kissing Point see Ryde - Kogarah - Kogarah Bay see Kogarah - Kuring-Gai see Hornsby Shire - Municipality of Kuring-Gai including Gordon, Killara, Lindfield, Pymble, Roseville, St. Ives, Turramurra, Wahroonga, Warrawee - Kurnell see Sutherland Shire - Kyle Bay see Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longuevile, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1930 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Helsarmel Estates continued - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lilli Pilli see Sutherland Shire - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield see Kuring-Gai - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Manly Vale see Warringah Shire - Maroubra see Randwick - Maroota see Hornsby - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Holroyd - Menai see Sutherland Shire - Merrylands see Granville and Holroyd - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Miranda see Sutherland Shire - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorebank see Liverpool - Moorfields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville and Kogarah - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Mount Colah see Hornsby - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah - National Park see Audley - Nelson Bay see Waverley - Newington see Auburn - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newport see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore & South Kingston - Normanhurst see Hornsby - North Annandale see Leichhardt - North Belmore see Canterbury - North Bondi see Waverley - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Curl Curl see Brookvale - North Manly see Warringah Shire - Northmead see Parramatta - North Strathfield see Concord - North Punchbowl see Bankstown - North Sydney
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1930 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Oxford Falls see Brookvale Warringah Shire - Oyster Bay see Como - Paddington - Parramatta - North Strathfield see Concord - North Punchbowl see Bankstown - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Holroyd - Pennant Hills see Hornsby - Penshurst see Hurstville and Kogarah - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Port Hacking see Sutherland Shire - Potts Hill see Lidcombe - Prospect & Sherwood see Holroyd - Punchbowl see Bankstown and Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble see Kuring-Gai - Queenscliff see Warringah Shire - Ramsgate see Kogarah & Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1930 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Regent's Park see Bankstown and Lidcombe - Revesby see Bankstown - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville see Kuring-Gai and Willoughby - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutter's Bay see Paddington and Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St.Ives see Kuring-Gai - St. Leonards see Lane Cove, North Sydney and Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Scarborough see Kogarah - Sans Souci see Rockdale and Kogarah - Seaforth see Manly and Warringah Shire - Sefton see Bankstown - Sherwood see Holroyd - Smithfield see Fairfield - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit The see Mosman - South Annandale see Petersham - South Granville see Granville - South Belmore see Canterbury - South Curl Curl see Harbord - South Kensington see Randwick - South Kingston see Newtown - South Randwick see Randwick - South Strathfield see Strathfield - Stanmore see Petersham, Marrickville and Newtown - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sutherland Shire including Audley, Burraneer Bay, Caringbah, Cronulla, Engadine, Ewey Bay, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Janalli, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Menai, Miranda, National Park, Port Hacking, Sutherland, Sylvania, Taren Point, Waterfall, Yowie Bay - Sydenham see Marrickville and St. Peters - Sylvania see Sutherland Shire - Taren Point see Sutherland Shire - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh see Hornsby - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Holroyd - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury and Marrickville - Vaucluse - Villawood see Fairfield - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Warriewood - Waterfall see Sutherland Shire - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1930 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Waterloo including Zetland continued - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Wentworthville see Holroyd - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - West Ryde see Ryde - Westmead, Widemere see Holroyd - Wetherill Park see Smithfield - Whale Beach see Warringah Shire - White Bay see Balmain - Waverton see North Sydney - West Pennant Hills see Pennant Hills Hornsby Shire - Wentworthville including part of Toongabbie see also Holroyd - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards - Wiseman's Ferry see Hornsby - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woodville see Hurstville - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Woronora Dam see Waterfall - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Yowie Bay see Sutherland Shire - Yennora see Holroyd - Zetland see Waterloo
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Ab
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1930 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bry
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1930 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bry-Cyc
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1930 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dad-Fre
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1930 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Fre-Hod
PDF 10.6 MB Download
1930 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hod-Lea
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1930 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lea-Mer
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1930 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mer-Pet
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1930 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pet-She
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1930 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings She-Tur
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1930 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tur-Zen
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1930 Part 20 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Furniture Warehousemen
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1930 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Furniture Warehousemen continued to Press Agents
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1930 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Pastrycooks to Woollen Manufacturers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercrombie to Baryulgil
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1930 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Berrima to Gloucester
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1930 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Gloucester continued to New Brighton
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1930 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Newcastle to White Cliffs
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1930 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Whiteman Creek to Yowie Bay
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Poultry Farmers
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1930 Part 27 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Poultry Farmers continued to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Gle
PDF 11.4 MB Download
1930 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Gle-Twe/Lis
PDF 12.0 MB Download
1930 Part 29 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Twe/Lis-Car
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 7.6 MB Download
1931 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Trades Index, Advertisement Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1931
List of Councillors for 1931
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Ken
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1931 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Ken-Yor
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria - Allawah see Kogarah - Annandale - Arcadia see Hornsby Shire - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield, part of Croydon and Hurlstone Park - Asquith see Hornsby Shire - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Audley see Sutherland Shire - Avalon see Warringah Shire - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain including Rozelle
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1931 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain including Rozelle continued - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chester Hill, Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Padstow Park, Sefton and part of Villawood - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Barrenjoey see Warringah Shire - Bay View see Mona Vale Warringah - Bass Hill see Bankstown - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft see Hornsby - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale - Berowra see Hornsby Shire - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Birrillee see Hornsby - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including Pagewood - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brooklyn see Hornsby Shire - Brookvale see Warringah Shire - Burraneer Bay see Sutherland Shire - Burn's Bay see Lane Cove - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1931 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park continued - Careel Bay see Warringah Shire - Carrama see Fairfield - Caringbah see Sutherland Shire - Carlton see Bexley and Kogarah - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Cars's Park see Kogarah - Castle Hill see Hornsby - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chatswood see Willoughby - Chester Hill see Bankstown - Chippendale see City Streets and Redfern - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clovelly see Randwick - Church Point see Mona Vale Warringah - Collaroy see Warringah Shire - Clontarf see Manly - Collinwood see Warringah Shire - Clyde see Granville - Como see Sutherland Shire - Concord including Mortlake, Cabarita, North Strathfield, Strathfield and Rhodes - Concord West see Concord - Connell's Bay see Kogarah - Cronulla see Randwick - Coogee see Randwick - Cowan Creek see Hornsby - Cronulla see Sutherland Shire - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield, Enfield and Burwood - Curl Curl see Harbord, Warringah Shire - Daceyville see Mascot - Daceyville Botany Portion see Pagewood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Dee Why see Warringah - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Dural see Hornsby - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Paddington & Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield -Enmore see Newtown - Engadine see Sutherland Shire - Epping see Hornsby - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Ewey Bay see Sutherland Shire - Fairfield - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Glenorie see Hornsby - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon see Kuring-Gai - Gore Hill see Lane Cove and Willoughby - Gough Town see Holroyd - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portions of Harris Park - Greenacre Park see Bankstown - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Greystanes see Holroyd - Guildford see Granville & Holroyd - Gymea Bay see Sutherland Shire - Harbord see Warringah - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Heathcote see Sutherland Shire - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1931 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill continued - Homebush - Homebush Bay see Lidcombe - Hornsby see Hornsby Shire including Arcadia, Asquith, Beecroft, Berowra, Birrillee, Brooklyn, Castle Hill, Cheltenham, Cowan Creek, Dural, part of Epping, Galston, Glenorie, Hornsby, Kuring-Gai, Maroota, Mt. Colah, Normanhurst, Pennant Hills, Thornleigh, part of Wahroonga , Waitara, West Pennant Hills, Wiseman's Ferry - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale, Oatley and Allawah - Annali see Sutherland Shire - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Kerosene Bay see North Sydney - Killara see Kuring-Gai Municipality - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kirribilli Point see North Sydney - Kissing Point see Ryde - Kogarah - Kogarah Bay see Kogarah - Kuring-Gai see Hornsby Shire - Municipality of Kuring-Gai including Gordon, Killara, Lindfield, Pymble, Roseville to Boundary St, St. Ives, Turramurra, Wahroonga from Isis St, Warrawee - Kurnell see Sutherland Shire - Kyle Bay see Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Lilyfield
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1931 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Lilyfield continued - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lilli Pilli see Sutherland Shire - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield see Kuring-Gai Municipality - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly - Manly Vale see Warringah Shire - Maroubra see Randwick - Maroota see Hornsby Shire - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Holroyd - Menai see Sutherland Shire - Merrylands see Granville and Holroyd - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Miranda see Sutherland Shire - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorebank see Liverpool - Moorefields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville and Kogarah - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Mount Colah see Hornsby Shire - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah Shire - National Park see Audley - Nelson Bay see Waverley - Newington see Auburn - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newport Beach see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore and South Kingston - Normanhurst see Hornsby Shire - North Annandale see Leichhardt - North Belmore see Canterbury - North Bondi see Waverley - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Curl Curl see Brookvale - North Manly see Warringah Shire - Northmead see Parramatta - North Strathfield see Concord - North Punchbowl see Bankstown - North Sydney
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1931 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - North Sydney continued - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Oxford Falls see Brookvale Warringah Shire - Oyster Bay see Como - Paddington - Padstow Park see Balmain - Pagewood see Botany - Palm Beach see Warringah Shire - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Holroyd - Pennant Hills see Hornsby Shire - Penshurst see Hurstville & Kogarah - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Port Hacking see Sutherland Shire - Potts Hill see Lidcombe - Prospect & Sherwood see Holroyd - Punchbowl see Bankstown and Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble see Kuring-Gai - Queenscliff see Warringah Shire - Ramsgate see Kogarah & Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1931 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island continued - Redfern - Regent's Park see Bankstown and Lidcombe - Revesby see Bankstown - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville see Kuring-Gai Shire and Willoughby - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutters Bay see Paddington and Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives see Kuring-Gai Shire - St. Leonards see Lane Cove, North Sydney & Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Scarborough see Kogarah - Sans Souci see Rockdale and Kogarah - Seaforth see Manly and Warringah Shire - Sefton see Bankstown - Sherwood see Holroyd - Smithfield including Wetherill Park - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit The see Mosman - South Annandale see Petersham - South Granville see Granville - South Belmore see Canterbury - South Curl Curl see Harbord - South Kensington see Randwick - South Kingston see Newtown - South Randwick see Randwick - South Strathfield see Strathfield - Stanmore see Petersham, Marrickville and Newtown - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sutherland Shire including Audley, Burraneer Bay, Caringbah, Cronulla, Engadine, Ewey Bay, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Janalli, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Menai, Miranda, National Park, Port Hacking, Sutherland, Sylvania, Taren Point, Waterfall, Yowie Bay - Sydenham see Marrickville and St. Peters - Sylvania see Sutherland Shire - Taren Pt. see Sutherland Shire - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Holroyd - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury and Marrickville - Vaucluse - Villawood see Fairfield - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warriewood see Warringah Shire - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth - Warriewood
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1931 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth, Warriewood continued - Waterfall see Sutherland Shire - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Waverton see North Sydney - Wentworthville including part of Toongabbie see also Holroyd - Wentworthville see Holroyd - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - West Ryde see Ryde - West Pennant Hills see Pennant Hills, Hornsby Shire - Westmead see Parramatta - Wetherill Park see Smithfield - Whale Beach see Warringah Shire - White Bay see Balmain - Widemere see Holroyd - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards and Roseville - Wiseman's Ferry see Hornsby Shire - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woodville see Hurstville - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Woronora Dam see Waterfall - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Yowie Bay see Sutherland Shire - Yennora see Fairfield - Zetland see Waterloo
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-All
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1931 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings All-Bro
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1931 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bro-Cro
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1931 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cro-For
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1931 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory - Name Listings For-Hew
PDF 10.2 MB Download
1931 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hew-Lam
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1931 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Lan-Mar
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1931 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mar-Pat
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1931 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Pat-Say
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1931 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Say-Tho
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1931 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tho-Woo
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1931 Part 20 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Woo-Zyb
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Eucalyptus Manufacturers
PDF 8.5 MB Download
1931 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical- Exchanges to Pastrycooks Wholesale and Retail
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1931 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Pastrycooks Wholesale and Retail continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Abercombrie to Baryulgil
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1931 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Bateman's Bay to Gilgandra
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1931 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Gilgandra continued to Murwillumbah
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1931 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Murwillumbah continued to Wattamondara
PDF 9.2 MB Download
1931 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] - Wattamondara continued to Zara
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Orchardists
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1931 Part 27 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Orchardists continued to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Ede
PDF 11.3 MB Download
1931 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Ede-Twe/Lis
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1931 Part 29 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Twe/Lis-You
Supplementary List of Returns too Late for Classification, include the following districts: Armidale, Bathurst, Canonbar, Carcoar, Casino, Cumberland, Denman, Eden, Forbes, Holbrook, Menindee, Moulamein, Mudgee, Port Macquarie, Urana and Wagga Wagga
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 7.9 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 1 Table of Contents
Streets Index, Suburbs Index, Index to Chambers, Buildings and Terraces, Advertisement Index, Trades Index, Country Trades Index, Business Announcements
Almanac for 1932-3
List of Councillors for 1932-3
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory A-Mar
PDF 10.0 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 2 Table of Contents
Commercial Directory - City Street Directory Mar-Yur
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Alexandria including South Eveleigh - Allawah see Kogarah - Annandale - Arcadia see Hornsby Shire - Arncliffe see Rockdale - Artarmon see Willoughby and Lane Cove - Ashbury see Canterbury - Ashfield and Summer Hill including Haberfield, part of Croydon and Hurlstone Park - Asquith see Hornsby Shire - Athol Gardens see Mosman - Auburn including Silverwater - Audley see Sutherland Shire - Avalon see Warringah Shire - Baldrock see Balmain - Balgowlah see Manly and Warringah Shire - Balmain including Rozelle
PDF 9.0 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 3 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Balmain including Rozelle continued - Balmoral see Mosman - Banksia see Rockdale - Bankstown including Chester Hill, Chullora, East Hills, Milperra, part of Punchbowl, Revesby, Padstow Park, Sefton and part of Villawood - Bantry Bay see Mosman - Bare Island see Randwick - Barrenjoey see Warringah Shire - Bay View see Mona Vale Warringah - Bass Hill see Bankstown - Beaconsfield see Alexandria - Beecroft see Hornsby - Bellevue Hill see Woollahra - Berala see Lidcombe - Belrose see Brookvale - Berowra see Hornsby Shire - Berry's Bay see North Sydney - Bexley including part West Kogarah and Hurstville - Birkenhead see Drummoyne - Birrillee see Hornsby Shire - Blakehurst see Kogarah - Blue's Point see North Sydney - Bondi see Waverley - Botany including Pagewood - Bradley's Head see Mosman - Brighton-Le-Sands see Rockdale - Broadway see Glebe - Bronte see Waverley - Brooklyn see Hornsby Shire - Brookvale see Warringah Shire - Burraneer Bay see Sutherland Shire - Burn's Bay see Lane Cove - Burwood including part of Croydon - Cabarita see Concord - Cabramatta - Camellia see Granville - Camperdown see City Streets Section - Campsie see Canterbury - Canley Vale - Canterbury including Ashbury, Hurlstone Park, Campsie, Belmore, Moorfields, Lakemba, Punchbowl, Undercliffe, Earlwood & Croydon Park - Careel Bay see Warringah Shire - Carramar see Fairfield - Caringbah see Sutherland Shire - Carlton see Bexley and Kogarah - Carlingford see Dundas and Pennant Hills - Chatswood see Willoughby - Centennial Park see Randwick - Chester Hill see Bankstown - Chippendale see City Streets and Redfern - Chiswick see Drummoyne - Chowder Bay see Mosman - Cheltenham see Beecroft - Clifton Gardens see Mosman - Chullora see Bankstown - Clovelly see Randwick - Church Point see Mona Vale Warringah - Collaroy see Warringah Shire - Clontarf see Manly - Collinwood see Warringah Shire - Clyde see Granville - Como see Sutherland Shire - Concord including Mortlake, Cabarita, North Strathfield, Strathfield and Rhodes
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 4 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Concord including Mortlake, Cabarita, North Strathfield, Strathfield and Rhodes continued - Concord West see Concord - Connell's Bay see Kogarah - Cronulla see Randwick - Coogee see Randwick - Cowan Creek see Hornsby - Cronulla see Sutherland Shire - Cremorne see North Sydney and Mosman - Crow's Nest see North Sydney - Croydon see Ashfield, Enfield and Burwood - Curl Curl see Harbord, Warringah Shire - Daceyville see Mascot - Daceyville Botany Portion see Pagewood - Darling Point see Woollahra - Darlington including Golden Grove - Dee Why see Warringah - Doll's Point see Rockdale - Double Bay see Woollahra - Drummoyne including Abbotsford, Five Dock, Chiswick and Birkenhead - Dulwich Hill see Marrickville and Petersham - Dumbleton see Hurstville and Canterbury - Dundas including part of Carlingford - East Hills see Bankstown - Earlwood see Canterbury - Dural see Hornsby - Eastwood - Edgecliff see Paddington & Woollahra - Elswick see Leichhardt - Enfield -Enmore see Newtown - Engadine see Sutherland Shire - Epping see Hornsby - Ermington and Rydalmere - Erskineville - Ewey Bay see Sutherland Shire - Fairfield - Glebe including Forest Lodge - Glebe Island see Balmain - Glenorie see Hornsby - Golden Grove see Darlington - Gordon see Kuring-Gai - Gore Hill see Lane Cove and Willoughby - Gough Town see Holroyd - Granville including Clyde, Guildford, Merrylands, Rosehill, Camellia and portions of Harris Park - Greenacre Park see Bankstown - Greenwich see Lane Cove - Greystanes see Holroyd - Guildford see Granville & Holroyd - Gymea Bay see Sutherland Shire - Harbord see Warringah - Harnleigh see Marrickville - Harris Park see Granville and Parramatta - Heathcote see Sutherland Shire - Henley see Hunter's Hill - Holroyd including Merrylands, Guildford, Westmead, Wentworthville, Widemere, Girraween, Toongabbie and Pendle Hill - Homebush - Homebush Bay see Lidcombe - Hornsby see Hornsby Shire - Shire of Hornsby including Arcadia, Asquith, Beecroft, Berowra, Birrillee, Brooklyn, Castle Hill, Cheltenham, Cowan Creek, Dural, part of Epping, Galston, Glenorie, Hornsby, Kuring-Gai, Maroota, Mt. Colah, Normanhurst, Pennant Hills, Thornleigh, part of Wahroonga, Waitara, West Pennant Hills, Wiseman's Ferry
PDF 8.7 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 5 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Hornsby Shire including Arcadia, Asquith, Beecroft, Berowra, Birrillee, Brooklyn, Castle Hill, Cheltenham, Cowan Creek, Dural, part of Epping, Galston, Glenorie, Hornsby, Kuring-Gai, Maroota, Mt. Colah, Normanhurst, Pennant Hills, Thornleigh, part of Wahroonga , Waitara, West Pennant Hills, Wiseman's Ferry continued - Hunter's Hill including Gladesville, Huntley's Point, Henley and Woolwich - Huntley's Point see Hunter's Hill - Hurlstone Park see Canterbury - Hurstville including Penshurst, Peakhurst and portions of Mortdale, Oatley and Allawah - Annali see Sutherland Shire - Johnston's Bay see Balmain - Kensington see Randwick - Kerosene Bay see North Sydney - Killara see Kuring-Gai Municipality - Kingsgrove see Canterbury - Kingston see Newtown and Petersham - Kirribilli Point see North Sydney - Kissing Point see Ryde - Kogarah - Kogarah Bay see Kogarah - Kuring-Gai see Hornsby Shire - Municipality of Kuring-Gai including Gordon, Killara, Lindfield, Pymble, Roseville to Boundary St, St. Ives, Turramurra, Wahroonga from Isis St, Warrawee - Kurnell see Sutherland Shire - Kyle Bay see Kogarah - Lady Robinson's Beach see Rockdale - Lakemba see Canterbury - Lane Cove including Greenwich, Longueville, Northwood and parts of St. Leonards and Artarmon - La Perouse see Randwick - Lavender Bay see North Sydney - Leichhardt including Elswick, Orange Grove and Lilyfield continued - Lewisham see Petersham - Lidcombe late Rookwood - Lilli Pilli see Sutherland Shire - Lillyville see Randwick - Lilyfield see Leichhardt - Lindfield see Kuring-Gai Municipality - Little Bay see Randwick - Liverpool - Long Bay see Randwick - Long Nose Point see Balmain - Longueville see Lane Cove - Lugarno see Hurstville - Macdonaldtown see Erskineville - Manly
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 6 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Manly continued - Maroubra see Randwick - Maroota see Hornsby Shire - Marrickville - Marsfield see Eastwood - Mascot - Matraville see Randwick - Meadowbank see Ryde - May's Hill see Holroyd - Menai see Sutherland Shire - Merrylands see Prospect and Sherwood - Middle Harbour see Mosman - Middle Head see Mosman - Milperra see Bankstown - Milson's Point see North Sydney - Miranda see Sutherland Shire - Mona Vale see Warringah Shire - Moorebank see Liverpool - Moorefields see Canterbury - Mortdale see Hurstville and Kogarah - Mortlake see Concord - Mosman - Mount Colah see Hornsby Shire - Naremburn see Willoughby - Narrabeen see Warringah Shire - National Park see Audley - Nelson Bay see Waverley - Neutral Bay see North Sydney - Newington see Auburn - Newport Beach see Warringah Shire - Newtown including Enmore and South Kingston - Normanhurst see Hornsby Shire - North Annandale see Leichhardt - North Belmore see Canterbury - North Bondi see Waverley - North Botany see Mascot - Northbridge see Willoughby - North Curl Curl see Brookvale - North Manly see Warringah Shire - Northmead see Parramatta - North Strathfield see Concord - North Punchbowl see Bankstown - North Sydney - Northwood see Lane Cove - Oatley see Hurstville and Kogarah - Orange Grove see Leichhardt - Oxford Falls see Brookvale Warringah Shire - Oyster Bay see Como - Paddington
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 7 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Paddington continued - Padstow Park see Bankstown - Pagewood see Botany - Palm Beach see Warringah Shire - Parramatta - Parramatta Park see Parramatta - Parsley Bay see Vaucluse - Peakhurst see Hurstville - Pearl Bay see Mosman - Pendle Hill see Holroyd - Pennant Hills see Hornsby Shire - Penshurst see Hurstville and Kogarah - Petersham including West Kingston - Point Piper see Woollahra - Port Hacking see Sutherland Shire - Potts Hill see Lidcombe - Prospect & Sherwood see Holroyd - Punchbowl see Bankstown and Canterbury - Putney see Ryde - Pymble see Kuring-Gai Municipality - Queenscliff see Warringah Shire - Ramsgate see Kogarah & Rockdale - Randwick including Lower Randwick, South Randwick, Coogee, Clovelly, Kensington, South Kensington, Long Bay, Little Bay, La Perouse, Maroubra, Matraville, Centennial Park, Yarra and Bare Island - Redfern - Regent's Park see Bankstown and Lidcombe - Revesby see Bankstown - Rhodes see Concord - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 8 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Rockdale including Arncliffe, Banksia, Brighton-Le-Sands, Lady Robinson's Beach, Ramsgate, Sandringham and Sans Souci continued - Rock Lily see Warringah Shire - Rookwood see Lidcombe - Rose Bay see also Woollahra, Waverley and Vaucluse - Rosebery Model Suburb see Waterloo - Rosedale see Canterbury - Rosehill see Granville - Roseville see Kuring-Gai Shire and Willoughby - Rozelle see Balmain - Rushcutters Bay see Paddington and Woollahra - Rydalmere see Ermington - Ryde - St. Ives see Kuring-Gai Shire - St. Leonards see Lane Cove, North Sydney & Willoughby - St. Peters - Sandringham see Rockdale - Scarborough see Kogarah - Sans Souci see Rockdale and Kogarah - Seaforth see Manly and Warringah Shire - Sefton see Bankstown - Sherwood see Holroyd - Smithfield including Wetherill Park - Snail's Bay see Balmain - Spit The see Mosman - South Annandale see Petersham - South Granville see Granville - South Belmore see Canterbury - South Curl Curl see Harbord - South Kensington see Randwick - South Kingston see Newtown - South Randwick see Randwick - South Strathfield see Strathfield - Stanmore see Petersham, Marrickville and Newtown - Strathfield including part of Homebush and Redmyre and part of Flemington - Summer Hill see Ashfield - Sutherland Shire including Audley, Burraneer Bay, Caringbah, Cronulla, Engadine, Ewey Bay, Gymea Bay, Heathcote, Janalli, Kurnell, Lilli Pilli, Menai, Miranda, National Park, Port Hacking, Sutherland, Sylvania, Taren Point, Waterfall, Yowie Bay - Sydenham see Marrickville and St. Peters - Sylvania see Sutherland Shire - Taren Pt. see Sutherland Shire - Taylor Bay see Mosman - Tempe see St. Peters - Tennyson see Ryde - Thornleigh - Tom Ugly's Point see Kogarah - Toongabbie see Holroyd - Turramurra - Undercliffe see Canterbury and Marrickville - Vaucluse - Villawood see Fairfield - Wahroonga - Waitara see Hornsby - Wanstead see Canterbury - Warrawee see Turramurra and Wahroonga - Warren see Marrickville - Warriewood see Warringah Shire - Warringah Shire including Avalon Beach, Balgowlah, Barrenjoey, Bay View, Brookvale, Church Point, Collaroy, Collinwood, Curl Curl, Dee Why, French's Forest, Harbord, Manly Vale, Mona Vale, Narrabeen, Newport, North Manly, Palm Beach, Queenscliff, Rock Lily, Seaforth part of Warriewood - Waterfall see Sutherland Shire - Waterloo including Zetland and Rosebery - Watson's Bay see Vaucluse - Waverley - Waverton see North Sydney - Wentworthville see Holroyd and Blacktown Shire - West Bexley see Bexley - West Botany see Rockdale - West Kogarah see Bexley - West Ryde see Ryde - West Pennant Hills see Pennant Hills, Hornsby Shire - Westmead see Blacktown Shire and Holroyd - Wetherill Park see Fairfield - Whale Beach see Warringah Shire - White Bay see Balmain - Widemere see Holroyd
PDF 8.9 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 9 Table of Contents
Suburban Directory [alphabetical] - Willoughby including Chatswood, Artarmon, Naremburn, Northbridge, Gore Hill and part of St. Leonards and Roseville - Wiseman's Ferry see Hornsby Shire - Wollstonecraft see North Sydney - Woollahra - Woolwich see Hunter's Hill - Woronora Dam see Waterfall - Yarra Beach see Randwick - Yowie Bay see Sutherland Shire - Yennora see Fairfield - Zetland see Waterloo
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings A-Bar
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 10 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Bar-Cas
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 11 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Cas-Don
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 12 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Dol-Gol
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 13 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Gol-Hul
PDF 9.8 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 14 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Hul-Loe
PDF 9.4 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 15 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Loe-Mon
PDF 9.7 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 16 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Mon-Por
PDF 9.5 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 17 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Por-Sim
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 18 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Sim-Tut
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 19 Table of Contents
Alphabetical Directory Name Listings Tut-Zyb
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory part thereof
PDF 9.3 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 20 Table of Contents
The Australasian Corporation of Public Accountants Members Directory continued
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Grocers
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 21 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Grocers continued to Rubber Goods Merchants and Importers
PDF 8.4 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 22 Table of Contents
Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Rubber Goods Merchants and Importers continued to Zinc Workers
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Abercrombie to Burren Junction
PDF 8.6 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 23 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Burren Junction continued to Junee Reefs
PDF 9.6 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 24 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Kadungle to Quirindi
PDF 9.1 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 25 Table of Contents
Country Commercial Directory [alphabetical] Quirindi continued to Zara
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Accountants to Butchers
PDF 9.9 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 26 Table of Contents
Country Classification of Trades and Professions Directory [alphabetical] - Butchers continued to Woollen Manufacturers
Pastoral Locality Index [alphabetical] - List of Complete Postal Towns and Localities compiled from Pastoral Protection Districts - Abercrombie to Zara
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Alb-Arm
PDF 10.1 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 27 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Arm-Kia
PDF 11.5 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 28 Table of Contents
Pastoral Directory [alphabetical] - Listing Property Owner, Station Name, Post Town, Stock District and Number of Horses, Cattle and Sheep Kia-You
Public Watering Places of New South Wales Directory - including Bores (Flowing and Pumping with Flow in Gallons per Diem) Dams, Tanks and Wells with Locality or Shire in which Situated
Musical Societies, Sporting Clubs and Associations, Etc. Directory
Government and Official Directory - Ecclesiastical - Educational
PDF 11.7 MB Download
1932-1933 Part 29 Table of Contents
Government and Official Directory - Governmental and Parliamentary Departments - Stamp Duties - Wharfage, Harbour, Transhipment, Tonnage and Berthing Rates - Interest Rates - Census - Firms with Fixed Pay Days
Advertisements
PDF 2.2 MB Download

Last updated: Thursday, 13 March 2014