Submitted tenders

Submitted tenders

Before the City

Below is a list of all tenders currently submitted with the City of Sydney. The Tender Opening Committee certifies that the following lists are correct, all tenders have been initialled and are subject to evaluation.

 

Tender 1952

Goods and passenger bulk lift upgrades at 5 locations 

Was opened 20 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown and Shane Lauger

  • Liftronic Pty Ltd

 

Tender 1938

Automated water monitoring

Was opened 14 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Chris Barrett and Ricky Singh

  • Itech Corporation Pty Ltd 
  • Meteorite Monitoring 
  • REIDenvironmental 
  • Sums Group Pty Ltd 
  • Taggle Systems Pty Ltd 
  • WaterGroup Pty Ltd 

 

Tender 1948

Supply, imaging and delivery of Lenovo ThinkPad Carbon X1 laptops and accessories 

Was opened 13 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Grant Angus and Ricky Singh

  • WINC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
  • Enigma Business Products

 

EOI 1219

343 George Street facade remediation and lighting

Was opened 13 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Linda Fiskus and Phil Baker

  • Buildcorp Group Pty Ltd
  • Dapcor Building Services Pty Ltd
  • Duratec Australia Pty Ltd
  • HBS Group
  • Heritage Stone Restorations
  • Lloyd Group Pty Ltd
  • Murphys Group Services Pty Ltd
  • Olympia Group NSW Pty Ltd
  • Remtech Australia Pty Ltd
  • RM Watson Pty Ltd
  • Stone Mason and Artist Pty Ltd
  • Structural Building Maintenance Pty Ltd
  • The Walsh Group Construction Pty Ltd
  • Traditional Restoration Company Pty Ltd 

Tender 1953

Waterloo Library 770 Elizabeth Street and Wilcox Moffin Building, Mountain Street building remediation consultant

Was opened 6 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Graham Brideson.

  • ADE Consulting Group Pty Ltd
  • Knight Frank Pty Ltd
  • Meinhardt Façade Technology Pty Ltd
  • Northrop Consulting Engineers

Tender 1939

Operation and programming of Studio RCC at the Redfern Community Centre

Was opened 6 August 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Tim Windsor.

  • Last Minute Productions Pty Ltd

Tender 1929

Pylon projection content creation for SNYE

Was opened 11 June 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Emma Barbaro.

  • Artists in Motion Pty Ltd
  • Blackfisch Films Pty Ltd
  • Chris Leaver
  • Curiious Holdings Pty Ltd
  • Grumpy Sailor Creative Pty Ltd
  • Never Sit Still
  • PM Production Design and Management Pty Ltd
  • Revolution360
  • ShuffleMedia Productions Pty Ltd
  • Spinifex Group Pty Ltd
  • Studio Mister Pty Ltd

Tender 1927

Town Hall supply, install and integration of chiller

Was opened 12 June 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Pratik Patel.

  • A E Smith Service Pty Ltd
  • A.G Coombs (NSW) Pty Ltd
  • Engie Mechanical Services
  • Inter Chillers Pty Ltd

RFT 1910

Preferred consultant panel for heritage consultancy services to the City of Sydney

Was opened 4 June 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Peter Hill.

  • Caldis Cook Group Architects
  • City Plan Heritage
  • Clive Lucas Stapleton & Partners
  • EMM Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
  • GML Heritage
  • Hector Abrahams Architects
  • Jacobs Australia
  • Niche Environment and Heritage
  • Orwell & Peter Phillips Pty ltd
  • Otto Cserhalmi
  • Paragrid
  • Robertson & Hindmarsh Pty Ltd
  • Tanner Kibble Denton Architects
  • Tropman and Tropman Architects 

RFT 1928 

City south: Quay and connecting streets, Chinatown

Was opened 28 May 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Sarah Scott.

  • AT & L and Associates Pty Ltd
  • Context Landscape Design
  • Neilly Davies & Partners Pty Ltd
  • Spackman Mossop Michaels

RFT 1909

Project management of city heritage study of activity street precincts S1–S9

Was opened 21 May 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Peter Hill.

  • APP Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Aver Pty Ltd
  • BG & E Pty Ltd
  • Coffey Services
  • ConnellGriffin Pty Ltd
  • DJ Gabriel Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Hunter Scott Pty Ltd
  • Structural Projects Group

Tender 1911

City heritage study activity street precinct S1

Was opened 14 May 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Peter Hill.

  • City Plan Strategy and Development Pty Ltd
  • Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
  • GML Heritage 
  • Niche Environment and Heritage
  • Tanner Kibble Denton Architects 

 

Tender 1918

Corporate website redevelopment

Was opened 29 April 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Stuart Wong.

  • WPP AUNZ LTD
  • Visual Jazz Pty Ltd
  • Tribal Worldwide Australia
  • Switch I.T. Pty Ltd
  • Ogilvy & Mather Sydney Pty Ltd
  • LEVO Digital Pty Ltd
  • Empired 

 

Tender 1908

City Net transformation 

Was opened 26 March 2019 in the presence of tender committee members: Ron Lal, Honey Jose.

  • Engage Squared Pty Ltd
  • Geronimo Mobile Pty Ltd
  • Sope Web Technologies Pty Ltd
  • Pario Solutions Group
  • WebVine Consulting Suite

 

Tender 1895

Utilities management system

Was opened 14 December 2018 in the presence of tender committee members: Paul Brown, Alice O'Connor, Kunal Johri.

  • Energetics
  • Energy Action
  • Smart Power Utilities

 

Tender 1835

Appointment of an operator for a market in Joynton Park Zetland

Was opened 17 July 2018 in the presence of tender committee members: Peter Rugg, Linda Bottaro and Alice O’Connor.

  • Choulartons Australia Pty Ltd
  • Cloud 9 Promotions
  • Markets and Event Management Australia

Last updated: Thursday, 22 August 2019